1997-2007

1997-1998

One Hundred and First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1998-1999

One Hundred and Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

JoAnn Fuller

Torrington #22, Torrington

“Time of Light”

Session

John William "Jack" Carr

Mt Lily #10, Rock Spings

January 8, 1929 Murray, UT

August 29, 2013 Mesquite, NV

 

Rebecca Ethel (Utterback) Dolling

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

November 27, 1993 Delia, KS

May 19, 2009 Medicine Bow, WY

“Just for Today”

Session

Gene Allen Salzman

Golden West #37, Glenrock

August 31, 1930 Worland, WY

August 16, 2016, Casper, WY

1999-2000

One Hundred and Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Gillette

 

2000-2001

One Hundred and Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Betty Long

Alpha #1, Laramie

February 6, 1928 Glenrock, WY

August 9, 2014 Laramie, WY

GGCCM 2000-2003

“2000”

Session

Eldon Lloyd

Esther #9, Evanston

March 5, 1928 Sutherland, UT

January 11, 2018 Evanston, WY

 

Patricia Harwood

Lewisia #16, Basin

GGCCM 2003-2006

IGRA 2012-2021

“Look to the Future”

Session

Charles Darwin Gragg

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

July 31, 1927 Kansas City, KS

March 8, 2007 Cheyenne, WY

2001-2002

One Hundred and Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

2002-2003

One Hundred and Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rock Springs

Luella Blackmon

Big Piney #42

GGCCM 2006-2009

“Light, Love

and Laughter”

Session

Lloyd Brown

Golden West #37, Glenrock

GGCCM 2006-2009

 

Sarah Norris

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

GGCCM 2006-2009

IGTA 2012-2021

“Loyalty to God

and Country” 

Session

John G Dunbar

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

November 21, 1941 Cambria, MI

July 27, 2004 Thermopolis, WY

2003-2004

One Hundred and Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

2004-2005

One Hundred and Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Lois Purvis

Rainbow #44, Casper

GGCCM 2018-2021

“Peace, Joy, Hope”

Session

Lee Milner

Torrington #22, Torrington

 

Marianne Shenefelt

Burns #47, Burns

MWGM 2018-2021

GGCCM 2006-2009

“Circle of Friendship”

Session

Larry Farnham

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

GGCCM 2009-2012

Ambassador 2018-2021

2005-2006

One Hundred and Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

2006-2007

One Hundredth and Tenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

Denise St John

Golden West #37, Glenrock

GGCCM 2018-2021

“Angel Trail”

Session

Billy Brogdin

Ft Casper #4, Casper

 

Sandy Birtwistle

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

GGCCM 2009-2012

“Truth & Light”

Session

Spencer Nichols

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

GGCSA 2018-2021

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027