1967-1977

1967-1968

Seventy-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

 

1968-1969

Seventy-Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Lander

Theresa Mae (Grice) Duncan

Olivet #3, Lander

June 27, 1913 Sundance, WY

May 27, 2014 Lander, WY

GGCCM 1970-1973

“Melody of Stars”

Session

John R. Boucher

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

November 19, 1909 Illinois

December 9, 1993, Cheyenne

 

Monica Lucille (Gibson) Krueger

Cedar #14, Cody

November 18, 1910 Portland, OR

September 10, 1992 Cody, WY

Jackson Ruhl Forbes

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

June 22, 1901 Wyoming

August 1, 1980 Rock Springs, WY

GGCCM 1973-1976

1969-1970

Seventy-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Sheridan

 

1970-1971

Seventy-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Elsie M. (Attebery) Henn

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

November 15, 1916, Nebraska

March 5, 1998 Laramie, WY

Worthy Grand Warder 1985-1988

GGCCM 1970-1973

“Snowy Range”

Session

Don R. Johnson

Friendship #51, Sheridan

 November 16, 1930

June 18, 1993 Ranchester, WY

 

Alice Marie (Owens) O'Neal

Golden West #37, Glenrock

August 20, 1906

February 24, 1994 Casper, WY

GGCCM 1979-1982

“Golden West”

Session

Frank Roosevelt Shultz

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

September 27, 1902 Hayes Center, NE

November 18, 1986 Thermopolis, WY

1971-1972

Seventy-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1972-1973

Seventy-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cody

Viola Mae (Alumbaugh) Weber

Burns #47, Burns

January 28, 1921 Gault, CO

March 10, 1992 Burns, WY

“Diamond Jubilee”

Session

Gerald Cook

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

 

Romaine Shirley (Brown) Harding

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

May 18, 1919 Ft Collins, CO

September 13, 2004 Cheyenne, WY

“Joy of Living” 

Session

John Henry Seyfang III

Signal Cliff #49, Ten Sleep

May 21, 1927 Laramie, WY

August 29, 1993 Worland, WY

1973-1974

Seventy-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Laramie

 

1974-1975

Seventy-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Newcastle

Alice Elaine Blatt

Ft Casper #4, Casper

Worthy Grand Electa 1979-1982

“The Star

in Your Heart”

Session

Lowell Johnathan Davis

Fern #31, Greybull

November 19, 1922 Leela, OK

August 13, 1992 Las Vegas, NV

 

Georgia (Suddreth) Barclay

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

April 29, 1914 Rogerson, ID

August 28, 2010 Cheyenne, WY

GGCCM 1988-1991

“Judge Not”

Session

Louis H Prante

Cedar #14, Cody

March 22, 1911 Nebraska

May 31, 1994 Cody, WY

1975-1976

Seventy-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1976-1977

Eightieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Jackson

Louise K (Barrett) Soward

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

December 15, 1913

July 13, 1997 Wheatland, WY

“Pathways of Light”

Session

Wilbur E Robinson

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

August 27, 1919

October 11, 1996

 

Daryl Louise (Vanatta)

Loveridge-Dutcher-Baker

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

November 1, 1916 Boonville, MO

July 30, 1998 Cascade, MT

GGCCM 1982-1985

“God is Everywhere”

Session

Samuel Eugene Peterson

November 19, 1928

July 13, 1997 Lander, WY

GGCCM 1982-1985

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027