Committees for the Grand Chapter of Wyoming

Board of Grand Trustees

 

Appeals & Grievances

 

Grand Chapter Website Committee

Norma Shelton, PM

(30)

1 year

Cindy Sheaffer, PGM

(04)

 

Alice Willey, WGM

(41)

Julie Houchin, PGM

(45)

2 years

Lloyd Brown, PGP

(37)

 

Harry Oberg, WGP

(09)

Vicki Wood, GGCCM

(23)

3 years

Nadine Raffelson, PGP

(36)

 

Stephanie Cox, AGM

(16)

Tom Smith, PGP

(19)

4 years

Grand Chapter History Committee

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

Roy Lowell

(23)

5 years

Violet Smith, PM

(05)

1 year

Barbara Boster, GC

(04)

Barbara Boster, GC

(04)

Ex-Officio

Michelle Peppersack, PM

(04)

2 years

John Krmpotich, Gr Sent

(10)

John Krmpotich, Gr Sent

(10)

Ex-Officio

Paula Henderson, PM

(11)

3 years

Tharon Peterson, PP Webmaster

(05)

Jurisprudence

Amber Mathisen, AGC

(06)

Ex-Officio

2017 General Arrangements

Andrea Stamp, PGM

(23)

1 year

Fraternal Correspondence

Denise St John, PGM

(04)

Valerie Williams, GGCCM

(42)

2 years

Amber Mathisen, AGC

(06)

3 years

Mandy St John, PM

(4/37)

Shirley Trimmer, PM

(04)

3 years

Barbara Boster, GC

(04)

2 years

2016-2017 Registration Committee

Walt George, PP

(36)

4 years

Stephanie Cox, AGM

(16)

1 year

Janet Goulette, PM

(39)

Wm Chris Briggs, PGP

(32)

5 years

Benevolent Fund Foundation

Jana Krmopotich, PGM

(10)

Stephanie Cox, AGM 

(16)

Ex-Officio

Debbie Braithwaite, PMPresident

(04)

1 year

Projects, Pins & Itineraries

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

Ex-Officio

Tina McCarty, PM

(18)

2 years

Barbara Willey, PM

(41)

ESTARL

Barbara Morrison, PM, Treas

(08)

3 years

Sue Eaton, PM

(09)

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

1 year

Barbara Lahr, PM

(23)

4 years

Grand Rep Association

Kari VanLuvan, PM

(05)

2 years

Sue Eaton, PM

(09)

5 years

Diane Mickelson, PM President

(42)

Lee Milner, PGP

(22)

3 years

Alice Willey, WGM

(41)

Ex-Officio

Tammy Ross, PM Vice President

(04)

Barbara Boster, GC 

(04)

Ex-Officio

Harry Oberg, WGP

(09)

Ex-Officio

Sec/Treas

 

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

Ex-Officio

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

Ex-Officio

Secretary/Treasurer Association

OES Cancer Fund

Margie George, Gr Sec

(36)

Ex-Officio

Brenda Key, PM President

(05)

Julia Ortner, PM

(36)

1 year

Membership Committee

Sec/Treas

()

Lois Purvis, PGM

(04)

2 years

Barb Lahr, PM

(23)

1 year

PAGO

Cheryl Fisher, PM

(04)

3 years

Mike James, PP

(18)

2 years

Nan James, PM President

(18)

Amber Mathisen, AGC

(06)

Ex-Officio

Ginny Autio

(07)

3 years

Julie Birrer, PGM Vice President

(50)

John Krmpotich, Gr Sent

(10)

Ex-Officio

Barbara Boster, GC

(04)

Ex-Officio

Sec/Treas

()

Wyoming Youth Scholarship

John Krmpotich, Gr Sent

(10)

Ex-Officio

Distinguished Guests

Larry Farnham, PGP

(45)

1 year

Unfinished Business Committee

Valerie Williams, PGM

(46)

Sheila Beavers, PM

(47)

2 years

Dixie Mathisen, PM

(45)

1 year

Shirley Trimmer, PM

(04)

Kathy Wiekhorst, PM

(08)

3 years

Shannon Horton, PM

(03)

1 year

Rita Vickery, PM

(09)

Amber Mathisen, AGC

(06)

Ex-Officio

Jim Currier, PP

(10)

1 year

Donna Willey, PM

(41)

Howard Bond, AGP

(04)

Ex-Officio