Committees of the Grand Chapter of Wyoming

Board of Grand Trustees

 

Appeals & Grievances

 

Grand Chapter Website Committee

Julie Houchin, PGM

(45)

1 year

Walt Bond, PGP, Chairman

(04)

1 year

Stephanie Cox, WGM

(16)

Vicki Wood, GGCCM

(23)

2 years

Gary Keil, PGP

(07)

1 year

Howard Bond, WGP

(04)

Tom Smith, PGP

(19)

3 years

Janel Couture, PGM

(05)

1 year

Barbara Boster, AGM

(04)

Roy Lowell

(23)

4 years

Grand Chapter History Committee

John Krmpotich, AGP

(10)

Nancy Bond, PM

(04)

5 years

Michelle Peppersack, PM

(04)

1 year

Amber Mathisen, GC

(06)

Amber Mathisen, GC

(06)

Ex-Officio

Paula Henderson, PM

(11)

2 years

John Kenfield, Jr, GrSent

(37)

John Kenfield, Jr, Gr Sent

(37)

Ex-Officio

Mike Hutchinson

(30)

3 years

Tharon Peterson, PP Webmaster

(05)

Jurisprudence

Diane Mickelson, AGC

(50)

Ex-Officio

2018 General Arrangements

Valerie Williams, GGCCM

(42)

1 year

Fraternal Correspondence

Kathy Winder, PM Chairman

(04)

Walt George, PP

(36)

2 years

Diane Mickelson, AGC

(50)

3 years

Tina McCarty, PM, CoChair

(04)

Shirley Trimmer, PM

(04)

3 years

Amber Mathisen, GC

(06)

2 years

Wm Chris Briggs, PGP

(32)

4 years

Barbara Boster, AGM

(04)

1 year

2017-2018 Registration Committee

Julie Birrer, PGM

(50)

5 years

Benevolent Fund Foundation

Shannon Horton, PM, Chair

(03)

Barbara Boster, AGM 

(04)

Ex-Officio

Tina McCarty, PM President

(18)

1 year

Deb Worman, PM

(46)

John Krmpotich, AGP

(10)

Ex-Officio

Barbara Morrison, PM

(08)

2 years

Projects, Pins & Itineraries

ESTARL

Barbara Lahr, PM, Treas

(23)

Jack Cox, PP

(16)

Kari VanLuvan, PM

(05)

1 year

Sue Eaton, PM

(09)

4 years

Nancy Bond, PM

(04)

Lee Milner, PGP

(22)

2 years

Tammy Smith, PM

(4/19)

5 years

Grand Rep Association

Norm Duncan, PP

(52)

3 years

Stephanie Cox, WGM

(16)

Ex-Officio

Diane Mickelson, PM President

(50)

Amber Mathisen, GC 

(06)

Ex-Officio

Howard Bond, WGP

(04)

Ex-Officio

Tammy Smith, PM  Vice President

(19)

John Krmpotich, AGP

(10)

Ex-Officio

John Krmpotich, AGP

(10)

Ex-Officio

Wendy Lewandowski, PM Sec/Treas

(22)

OES Cancer Fund

Margie George, Gr Sec

(36)

Ex-Officio

Secretary/Treasurer Association

Lois Purvis, PGM

(04)

1 year

Membership Committee

President Brenda Key, PM

(05)

Cheryl Fisher, PM

(04)

2 years

Mike James, PP

(18)

1 year

Jana Krmpotich, PGM Sec/Treas

(10)

Shannon Weaver, PM

(05)

3 years

Ginny Autio

(07)

2 years

PAGO

Diane Mickelson, AGC

(50)

Ex-Officio

Cheryl Confer, PM

(10)

3 years

Danella DeVries, PM President

(10)

John Kenfield, Jr, Gr Sent

(37)

Ex-Officio

Amber Mathisen, GC

(06)

Ex-Officio

Nan James, PM Vice President

(18)

Wyoming Youth Scholarship

John Kenfield, Jr, Gr Sent

(37)

Ex-Officio

Julie Birrer, PGM Sec/Treas

(50)

Sheila Beavers, PM

(47)

1 year

Unfinished Business Committee

Distinguished Guests

Kathy Wiekhorst, PM

(08)

2 years

Rita Vickrey, PM Chairman

(09)

1 year

Valerie Williams, PGM, Chair

(42)

Alice Willey, PGM

(41)

3 years

Debbie Braithwaite, PM

(08)

1 year

Shirley Trimmer, PM

(04)

John Krmpotich, AGP

(10)

Ex-Officio

Charles Conroy, PP

(08)

1 year

Rita Vickery, PM

(09)

Diane Mickelson, AGC

(50)

Ex-Officio

Examining Committee

Terry Biron Anderson, PM

(27)

Service Dog Committee

 

Terry Wiekhorst, PGP, Chair

(08)

 

 

Courtesy

Russell Beavers, PP

(47)

1 year

 

Cindy Sheaffer, PGM

(04)

 

 

Karlene Sjoden, PGM, Chair

(12)

Susan Ray, PM

(32)

2 years

 

Vicki Wagner, PM

(27)

 

 

Diane Mickelson, PM

(42/50)

Tom Smith PGP

(19)

3 years

 

Dispensations, Charters, and Returns

 

Kathy Wiekhorst, PM

(08)

 

 

Ron Wagner, PP, Chair

(27)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lloyd Brown, PGP

(37)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sue Eaton, PM

(09)