Grand Representatives

of other Jurisdictions in Wyoming

Order of the Eastern Star

Jurisdiction

Name

Chapter

Expires

 

Jurisdiction

Name

Chapter

Expires

Alabama

Denise St John, PGM

Ft Casper #4

12/31/2018

 

Nebraska

Russ Myers

Esther #9

12/31/2019

Alberta

Rich Steedley

Electa #5

12/31/2018

 

Nevada

Charles Smith

Vesper #19

12/31/2018

Arizona

Mary Pigg

Saratoga #12

6/1/2020

 

New Brunswick

Craig Henderson

Wheatland #11

12/31/2018

Arkansas

Mary Lankford

Pinedale #39

12/31/2019

 

New Hampshire

Mary Anne Keil

Wyoming #7

12/31/2019

Australia

Richard Gist

Olivet #3

12/31/2019

 

New Jersey

Deb Worman

Hanna #46

1/1/2020

Bolivia

 

 

 

 

New Mexico

Linda Shelton

Wheatland #11

12/31/2018

BC & Yukon

JoDee Mendez

Torrington #22

12/31/2018

 

New York

Janet Hutchinson

Newcastle #30

12/31/2019

California

Ruth Hood

Wyoming #7

12/31/2018

 

North Carolina

Betty James

Woodbine #18

12/31/2018

Colorado

Karol Maddox

Hanna #46

12/31/2018

 

North Dakota

Jerry Phillips

Newcastle #30

12/31/2018

Connecticut

Shirley Aitken

Snowy Range #45

3/1/2020

 

Nova Scotia & PEI

Carolyn Kenfield

Golden West #37

12/31/2018

Delaware

Ramona Finley

Lupine #52

12/31/2019

 

Ohio

Roy Lowell

Gentian #23

6/1/2019

District of Columbia

Olga Needham

Jackson Hole #50

12/31/2018

 

Oklahoma

Eleanor Cantrell

Riverton #21

12/31/2018

Florida

Valerie Williams, PGM

Big Piney #42

12/31/2018

 

Ontario

Karlene Sjoden, PGM

Saratoga #12

12/31/2019

Georgia

Niels Rasmussen

Golden West #37

5/1/2020

 

Oregon

Heidi Finn

Mystic #8

12/31/2018

Idaho

Debbie Braithwaite

Mystic #8

12/31/2019

 

Pennsylvania

Cynthia Sheaffer, PGM

Golden West #37

12/31/2019

Illinois

Pat Jones

Pinedale #39

12/31/2018

 

Puerto Rico

Walt George

Mizpah #36

12/31/2018

Indiana

Gene Vickrey

Esther #9

12/31/2017

 

Quebec

Jack Cox

Lewisia #16

12/31/2019

Iowa

Monty Branson

Mizpah #36

12/31/2018

 

Rhode Island

Kim Lamb

Harmony #53

12/31/2019

Italy

Jana Krmpotich, PGM

Mt Lily #10 (3)

 

 

São Paulo

 

 

 

Kansas

Toni Gipson

Upton #32

12/31/2018

 

Saskatchewan

 John Finley

Lupine #51

12/31/2018

Kentucky

Kelea Burns

Torrington #22

12/31/2018

 

Scotland

Zoel Blackmon

Big Piney #42

12/31/2019

Louisiana

Shelly Lopez

Woodbine #18

3/15/2017

 

South Carolina

Linda Leonard

Big Piney #42

12/31/2019

Maine

Andrea Stamp, PGM

Gentian #23

3/1/2020

 

South Dakota

Paul Smith

Electa #5

12/31/2017

Manitoba

Shannon Weaver

Electa #5

12/31/2018

 

Tennessee

Chris Briggs, PGP

Upton #32

12/31/2017

Maryland

T Mark Mickelson

Jackson Hole #50

12/31/2018

 

Texas

Walter Howe

Lewisia #16

12/31/2018

Massachusetts

Tina McCarty

Ft Casper #4

12/31/2018

 

Utah

Linda Farver

Wyoming #7

12/31/2018

Michigan

Julia Ortner

Burns #47

12/31/2019

 

Vermont

Donna Brasher

Alcyone #27

2/2/2017

Minnesota

Jeannette Ray

Upton #32

12/31/2019

 

Virginia

Barbara Morrison

Woodbine #18

5/1/201

Mississippi

Brenda Eden

Mississippi

12/31/2019

 

Washington

Ellen Currier

Mt Lily #10

12/31/2018

Missouri

James Duncan

Torrington #22

12/31/2018

 

West Virginia

Julie Houchin, PGM

Snowy Range #45

12/31/2018

Montana

Albert Pickerd

Pine Cone #41

12/31/2018

 

Wisconsin

Jack Reisig

Olivet #3

.

12/31/2018

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

   
    
Current GR
GR by Chapter
GR by Jurisdiction