1917-1927

1917-1918

Twenty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Laramie

 

1918-1919

Twenty-Secon

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Casper

Mary Pricilla (Stockett) Knittle

Woodbine #18, Douglas

January 1, 1870 Centrailia, PA

December 6, 1948 Casper, WY

 

Richard J Daley

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

August 27, 1852 Canada

February 24, 1921 Denver, CO

 

Cora S (Kelson) Adams

Naomi #2, Sheridan

February 11, 1877 Pennsylvania

October 8, 1921 Sheridan, WY

 

Sumner Miller

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

May 18, 1861 Pennsylvania

January 8, 1928 Pine Bluffs, WY

1919-1920

Twenty-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Buffalo

 

1920-1921

Twenty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Lander

Sarah (McDonald) Haskins

Alpha #1, Larammie

1872 Canada

February 20, 1947 Laramie, WY

 

Arthur A Underwood

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

March 4, 1863 England

July 14, 1938 Cheyenne, WY

 

Bertha (Keen) VanDevender

Lewisia #16, Basin

October 30, 1873 Iowa

March 1, 1974 Basin, WY

:

 

John Henry Hartzell

Fern #31, Greybull

September 5, 1882 Nebraska

January 11, 1972 Seattle, WA

1921-1922

Twenty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Rawlins

 

1922-1923

Twenty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Cheyenne

Viola (Steen) Mechling

Ft Casper #4, Casper

January 6, 1970 Venango, PA

October 1968 Philadelphia, PA

 

William Herman Dickinson

Olivet #3, Lander

May 30, 1876 Wyoming

September 30, 1932 Lander, WY

 

Marie (Abraham) King

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

May 12, 1878 Plymouth, OH

August 17, 1948 Rock Springs, WY

 

William Pugh

Esther #9, Evanston

September 15, 1863 St Louis, MO

February 26, 1954 Ogden, UT

1923-1924

Twenty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Laramie

 

1924-1925

Twenty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Sheridan

Bertha May (Campbell) Rousseau

Cedar #14, Cody

May 22, 1880 Shenandoah, IA

October 1928 Cody, WY

 

John Stansbury

Woodbine #18, Douglas

April 14, 1862 Devonshire, England

1949 Douglas, WY

 

Anna P (Dykes) Davis

Mystic #8, Green River

May 3, 1880 Ft Lager, IA

October 1959 Green River, WY

 

William Milton Englehart

Encampment #17, Encampment

September 28, 1864 Richland, OH

June 1943 Wyoming

1925-1926

Twenty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Casper

 

1926-1927

Thirtieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

OES

Thermopolis

Myrtle Minnie (Pettijohn) Sawyer

Torrington #22, Torrington

January 24, 1883 Lone Pine, NE

October 21, 1936 Torrington, WY

 

John A Green

Radiant #34, Lovell

July 22, 1885 Washington

June 26, 1968 Lovell, WY

 

Mary (Norholmes) DeForest

Alpha #1, Laramie

April 19, 1870 Michigan

June 19, 1932 Laramie, WY

 

John Clarence Zolnoski

Ft Casper #4, Casper

April 3, 1884 Yankton Co, SD

1958 Casper, WY

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027