1898-1907

 

1898

Casper, Wyoming

September 14, 1898

 

 

1898-1899

Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

 

 

 

Sarah Ann (Cloyde) Bristol

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

March 12, 1845 Chicago, IL

February 4, 1928 Casper, WY

 

Dietrich Chas Abrams

Alpha #1, Laramie

April 8, 1869 Laramie, WY

September 13, 1945 Laramie, WY

1899-1900

Third

 Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Green River

 

1900-1901

Fourth

 Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Wheatland

Ella J (Hengst) Rohrbaugh

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

January 1860 York, PA

October 24, 1937 Douglas, WY

 

Jacob Franklin Hoop

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1851 Ohio

November 10, 1929 Sheridan, WY

 

Ada (Kirk) Miller

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

August 26, 1856 Angola, IN

May 5, 1909 St. Louis, MO

 

Henry Bunger

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

February 21, 1861 Alfeld, German

April 10, 1931 Denver, CO

1901-1902

Fifth

 Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rawlins

 

1902-1903

Sixth

Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Newcastle

Anna (Gilligan) Bristol

Esther #9, Evanston

May 26, 1856 Benson, VT

September 5, 1931 Evanston, WY

 

Marion Fletcher Wheeler

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

November 21, 1853 Alboin, IA

May 3, 1925 Vancouver, WA

 

Capitola Ann (Manning) Wunderlich

Naomi #2, Sheridan

July 16, 1859 Union Center, WI

November 14, 1940 Los Angeles, CA

 

Frank Adolph Luckfield

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

May 20, 1873 Wisconsin

March 1, 1955

1903-1904

Seventh

Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Evanston

 

1904-1905

Eighth

Annual Session 

of the 

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Laramie

Julia Ella (Stringham) Snyder

Mystic #8, Green River

December 8, 1856 Wisconsin

September 2, 1927 Ogden, UT

 

 

Charles H.  Townsend

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

March 31, 1863 Wisconsin

March 3, 1959 Casper, WY

MWGP 1940-1943

GGCCM 1922-1925 & 1928-1931

 

Martha E (Jarvis) Ferrell-Stickney

Alpha #1, Laramie

May 20, 1851 Bourbois, MO

February 4, 1932 Laramie, WY

 

 

John Howard Lott

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

November 1851 Orangeville, PA

March 27, 1905 Buffalo, WY

 

1905-1906

Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Douglas

 

1906-1907

Tenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Lander

Ellen M (Judd) Tilton

Saratoga #12, Sartaoga

June 14, 1862 Ohio

August 18, 1950 Carbon Co, WY

Worth Grand Electa 1907-1910

 

Frank Edward Wunderlich

Naomi #2, Sheridan

March 23, 1857 Dubuque, IA

January 22, 1922 Sheridan, WY

 

Ellen J. (O'Neal) Schilling

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1857 Monmouth Co., NJ

February 6, 1920 Laramie, WY

 

 

Dr. George Edgar Bristol

Esther #9, Evanston

September 11, 1851 Panton, VT

December 4, 1924 Evanston, WY

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027