1907-1917

1907-1908

Eleventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

 

1908-1909

Twelfth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Lillie E (Bristol) Townsend

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

January 13, 1872 Belvidere, IL

February 12, 1943 Casper, WY

GGCCM 1925-1928

 

Joel C. Smiley

Electa #5, Sundance

August 1848 Maine

August 30, 1933 Los Angeles, CA

 

Vera Grace (Waldo) Godwin

Naomi #2, Sheridan

August 20, 1876 DeWitt, NE

October 22, 1962 Los Angeles, CA

 

Carl Jackson

Alpha #1, Laramie

February 4, 1875 Red Oak, IA

May 7, 1934 Cheyenne, WY

 

1909-1910

Thirteenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rock Springs

 

1910-1911

Fourteenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Estella Lillian (Rockwell) Barnett

Cedar #14, Cody

1873 Illinois

May 20 1964 Boise, ID

 

Joseph Henry Moyses Lowndes

Woodbine #18, Douglas

November 20, 1870 Grubville, MO

February 6, 1943 Glendale, CA

 

Irene Rose Daley-Riford

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

September 21, 1881 Rawlins, WY

April 24, 1959 Butte, CA

 

Harold Banner

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

January 18, 1868 Lancaster, England

1933 California

1911-1912

Fifthteeth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Cheyenne

 

1912-1913

Sixteenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Evanston

Mary E. (Waechter) Hynds

Alpha #1, Laramie

April 27, 1860 Hazelton, PA

March 13, 1924 Los Angeles, CA

 

Clement Eliseus Jensen

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

August 1870 Wisconsin

March 20, 1923 Bannock, ID

 

Gertrude L. (Dobler) Dickinson

Olivet #3, Lander

October 29, 1875 Iowa

July 11, 1937

 

Fredric Claude Barnett

Cedar #14, Cody

July 28, 1865 Macoupin Co., IL

October 9, 1938 Peoria, IL

1913-1914

Seventeenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Thermopolis

 

1914-1915

Eighteenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Casper

 

Ruth (Dillon) Taylor

Naomi #2, Sheridan

February 5, 1876 Russell, IA

February 2, 1959 Salt Lake City, UT

 

William Edward Sloan

Wheatland #11 Wheatland

February 28, 1881 Lyons, NE

October 26, 1956 Los Angeles, CA

 

Mary (Vincent) Snyder

Niobrara #26, Lusk

May 1861 Pennsylvania

February 14, 1925 Lusk, WY

 

Hugh Hynds

Alpha #1 Laramie

1849 Ireland

February 13, 1936 Los Angeles, CA

1915-1916

Nineteenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Sheridan

 

1916-1917

Twentieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

 

Cheyenne

Clara D. Dickey-Dickinson

Esther #9, Evanston

 April 1878 Evanston, WY

May 9, 1952 Evanston, WY

 

Fred Wyckoff

Vesper #11, Thermopolis

October 6, 1871 Iowa

February 28, 1938 Thermopolis, WY

 

Carolyn R (Stein) Fisher-McLaughlin

Olivet #3, Lander

August 27, 1871 Canada

May 26, 1951 

Worthy Grand Martha 1928-1931

 

Harry Jerome Shad

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

January 2, 1878 Wisconsin

December 20, 1961 Cheyenne, WY

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027