1957-1967

1957-1958

Sixty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cody

 

1958-1959

Sixty-Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Pinedale

Agnes E (Shaulis)Evans-Brower

Alcyone #27, Powell

December 9 1901 Cozad, NE

April 15, 1997 Powell, WY

GGCCM 1970-1973

“Jerusalem Hills”

Session

Irving E Clark

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

January 4, 1890 Nebraska

June 28, 1978 Los Angeles, CA

 

Frances Maude (Delaney) Clark

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

October 9, 1893 Evanston, WY

June 4, 1988 Pinedale, WY

“Golden West”

Session

Kenneth Johnson

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

September 6, 1911 Burlington, WY

June 11, 1992 Burlington, WY

1959-1960

Sixty-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Sheridan

 

1960-1961

Sixty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Jackson

Mamie Brown

Lakota #38, Midwest

About 1907 Iowa

“Evening Star”

AKA

“Brown and White”

Session

Newton Albert White

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

August 28, 1918 Gebo, WY

April 1, 2008 Billings, MT

 

Lorena Elizabeth (Hildebrand) Condit

Alpha #1, Laramie

June 14, 1904 Hiawatha, KS

July 20, 1993 Laramie, WY

GGCCM 1970-1973

“Cross and Star”

Session

Bruce Hopkins

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

August 9, 1901 Greeley, CO

May 10, 1973 Cheyenne, WY

GGCCM 1964-1967

1961-1962

Sixty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1962-1963

Sixty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Laramie

Beth (Isherwood) Corson

Esther #9, Evanston

May 1, 1909 Evanston, WY

November 2, 1987 Evanston, WY

“Wonderful Wyoming”

Session

Jack E Nixson

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

December 29, 1923  Lingle, WY

October 12, 2012 Cheyenne, WY

 

Joan L. (Larson) Lamet-Streeter

Friendship #51, Sheridan

August 10, 1914 Webster, ND

August 17, 1999 Sheridan, WY

“Friendship Garden”

Session

John Earl Christensen

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

December 20, 1919 Sheridan Co, WY

February 1, 2015 Newcastle, WY

1963-1964

Sixty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Riverton

 

1964-1965

Sixty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rawlins

Hester Alberta (Taylor) Peverley

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

 January 20, 1902  Kansas

October 10, 1991

“Heart of the Star”

Session

Paul Stephen Woodward

Riverton #21, Riverton

August 7, 1910 Iowa

February 1, 1996 Riverton, WY

 

Virginia Rose (Alexander) Brewer

Rainbow #44, Casper

January 5, 1904 Illinois

February 24, 2005 Casper, WY

“Judge Not”

Session

Raymond Morgan

Alpha #1, Laramie

October 6, 1914 Muldrow, OK

November 30, 1989 Jefferson City, MO

1965-1966

Sixty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rock Springs

 

1966-1967

Seventieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Worland

Margaret Kyrle Lee

Mariposa #35, Manville

June 18, 1923 Ft Collins, CO

June 10, 2013 Douglas, WY

GGCCM 1973-1976

“A Dream Come True”

Session

Laness Donald Northrup

Alcyone #27, Powell

 June 8, 1904 Missouri

July 16, 1997 Powell, WY

 

Betty Ruth (Reesy)  Patterson-Groshart

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

 November 16, 1922  Worland, WY

August 4, 2009 Portland, OR

GGCCM 1970-1973

“Autumn Leaves”

Session

Gene Lewis Bass, Sr.

Alvada #43, Guernsey

July 2, 1916 Harrison, NE

September 24, 1994 Lusk, WY

GGCCM 1970-1973

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027