General Grand Chapter

2018-2021

MWGM Marianne Shenefelt

MWGP Henry S Martin

Circle of Friendship and Service Around the World Assembly

Salt Lake City, Utah

General Grand Chapter Officers

Marianne Shenefelt

Most Worthy Grand Matron

Julie Birrer

Worthy Grand Martha

Ambassadors

 

 

 

Larry Farnham

Carla Carmain-Herret

Nadine Fidler

 

 

Ambassador to Germany

Ambassador to Hawaii

Ambassador to Philippines

 

 

PGM UT/WY (52)

PGM SD/WY (05)

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

Keith Eden

Dee Findlay

Chris Briggs

Karlene Sjodeen

Appeals & Grievances, Chair

Cancer

Credentials

Eastern Star Journal

Lois Purvis

Janel Couture

Alice Willey

Denise St John

ESTARL

Registration

Ritual, Chair

Service Dogs

General Grand Chapter Triennial Committee Members

Vicki Wood, PGM

Norma Shelton, PM

Terry Wiekhorst, PGP

Nadine Raffelson, PGM

Gary Keil, PGP

WY Triennial Chairman

WY Triennial Co-Chairman

Triennial Co-Chair Technical

Housing Liaison

Transportation Chair

Spencer Nichols, PGP

Don Heiser, PGP

Jana Krmpotich, PGM

John Krmpotich, AGP

Barb Lahr, PM

Finance Committee, Chair

Finance Committee, Co-Chair

Finance Committee, Co-Chair

Vendor Chair

WY Arena Chairman

International Organization Officers

 

 

 

 

Patricia Harwood, PGM

Sarah Norris, PGM

 

 

IGRA President

IGTA-President

 

General Grand Chapter Special Appointments

Andrea Stamp, PGM

Holly Shenefelt

Shirley Trimmer, PM

Tharon Peterson, PP

Personal Secretary MWGM

Personal Assistant to MWGM

50th Celebration/Fun Night Chair

Webmaster

Louise Anderson, PM

Terry Biggs, PM

Carolyn Peterson, PM

Ruth Reynolds, PM

MWGM’s Campfire Friend

MWGM’s Campfire Friend

MWGM’s Campfire Friend

MWGM’s Campfire Friend

 

 

 

 

General Grand Chapter Officers

1907-1910

Ellen J Tilton

Worthy Grand Electa

1928-1931

Carrie Fisher McLaughlin

Worthy Grand Martha

1937-1940

Charles H Townsend

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1940-1943

Charles H Townsend

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1940-1943

Harriet J Eckerson

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1955-1958

Mae E Mickelson

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1958-1961

Mae E Mickelson

Chairman, Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1961-1964

Mae E Mickelson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1964-1967

Mae E Mickelson

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1967-1970

Mae E Mickelson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1970-1973

Mae E Mickelson

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1970-1973

Lillian Templin

Worthy Grand Electa

1979-1982

Alice Elaine Blatt

Worthy Grand Esther

1985-1988

Elsie Henn

Worthy Grand Warder

2009-2012

Marianne Shenefelt

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

2012-2015

Marianne Shenefelt

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

2015-2018

Marianne Shenefelt

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

2018-2021

Marianne Shenefelt

Most Worthy Grand Matron

2018-2021

Julie Birrer

Worthy Grand Martha

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

1913-1916

Fernando Herbst, PP

German Ritual Committee

1922-1925

Charles H Townsend

Credentials Committee and Teller

1925-1928

Lillie E Townsend

Unfinished Business Committee

1928-1931

Charles H Townsend

International Temple Committee

1931-1934

Charles H Townsend

International Temple Committee

1940-1943

Dr GO Hanna

Appeals and Grievance Committee

1943-1946

Lillian Templin

International Temple Committee

1946-1949

Oliver J Colyer

Ritual Committee

1949-1952

Ruth Gowdy

Charters Committee

1952-1955

Mae Mickelson

ESTARL Committee

1955-1958

Ruth Gowdy

Distribution Committee

1961-1964

Lillian Templin

ESTARL Committee

1964-1967

Bruce Hopkins

Appeals and Grievance Committee

1967-1970

Harvey Johnston

Registration Committee

1970-1973

Harvey Johnston

Ritual Committee

1970-1973

Lorena Condit

Youth Committee

1970-1973

Howard Hart

Credentials Committee

1970-1973

Agnes Evans Bower

Public Relations Committee

1970-1973

Betty R Patterson

Education Committee

1970-1973

Theresa Duncan

Distribution Committee

1970-1973

Elsie Henn

Appeals and Grievance Committee

1970-1973

Izelle Sterling

Cancer Committee

1970-1973

Gene Bass

Jurisprudence Committee

1970-1973

Kenneth Johnson

ESTARL Committee

1973-1976

Margaret Lee

Registration Committee

1973-1976

Jackson Forbes

Charters Committee

1976-1979

Irene Kerr

Peace Garden Committee

1976-1979

Mae Mickelson, PMWGM

Advisory Committee

1979-1982

Marie O'Neal

International Temple Committee

1982-1985

Daryl Dutcher

Registration Committee

1982-1985

Sam Peterson

Fraternal Relations

1985-1988

Virginia Porter

Credentials Committee

1985-1988

Donald Gose

Charters Committee

1988-1991

Georgia Barclay

Registration Committee

1988-1991

OW "Bucky" Finley

Youth Committee

1988-1991

Virginia Porter

Ambassador to New Jersey

1991-1994

Ada Mary Melonuk

Necrology Committee

1991-1994

Beverley Williams

Registration Committee

1994-1997

Dorothy McIntosh

Public Relations Committee

1994-1997

Marilyn Mullikin

Credentials Committee

1997-2000

Harriet Platt

Youth Committee

1997-2000

Gorman Findlay

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2000-2003

Betty Duncan

Registration Committee

2000-2003

Don Heiser

Youth Committee

2000-2003

Don Collamore

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2000-2003

Marceline Cliver

Education Committee

2000-2003

Leonard Clark

International Peace Garden Committee

2000-2003

Paula Merryman

Membership Committee

2000-2003

Betty Long

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Nadine Raffelson

Endowment Committee

2003-2006

Patricia Harwood

Visionary Team

2006-2009

Sarah Norris

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2006-2009

Marianne Shenefelt

Heart Committee

2006-2009

Lloyd Brown

Unfinished Business Committee

2006-2009

Luella Blackmon

Visionary Team

2006-2009

Eunice Heiser, PAGO

Friend of a Feather

2009-2012

Sandy Birtwistle

Chapter Restoration Committee

2009-2012

Julie Birrer

Credentials Committee

2009-2012

Walt Bond

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2009-2012

Larry Farnham

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Andrea Stamp

Education Committee

2012-2015

Bryan Sandlian

Public Relations Committee

2012-2015

Patricia Harwood

IGRA 2nd Vice President

2012-2015

Sarah Norris

IGTA Secretary/Treasurer

2015-2018

Valerie Williams

Cancer Committee

2015-2018

Michael Trimmer

Heart Committee

2015-2018

Vicki Wood

Public Relations Committee

2015-2018

Patricia Harwood

IGRA Vice President

2015-2018

Sarah Norris

IGTA Vice President

2018-2021

Larry Farnham

Ambassador to Germany

2018-2021

Keith Eden

● Appeals & Grievances Committee

2018-2021

Dee Findlay

Cancer Committee

2018-2021

Chris Briggs

Credentials Committee

2018-2021

Karlene Sjodeen

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2018-2021

Lois Purvis

ESTARL Committee

2018-2021

Janel Couture

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Alice Willey

Ritual Committee

2018-2021

Denise St John

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Vicki Wood, PGM

Triennial Chairman

2018-2021

Norma Shelton, PM

Triennial Co-Chair

2018-2021

Terry Weikhorst, PGP

Triennial Co-Chair Technical

2018-2021

Barb Lahr, PM

WY Arena Chairman

2018-2021

Spencer Nichols, PGP

Finance Committee

2018-2021

Don Heiser, PGP

Finance Committee

2018-2021

Jana Krmpotich, PGM

Finance Committee

2018-2021

Nadine Raffelson, PGM

Housing Liaison

2018-2021

Shirley Trimmer, PM

Social Events Committee

2018-2021

Andrea Stamp, PGM

Personal Secretary MWGM

2018-2021

Holly Shenefelt

Personal Assistant to MWGM

2018-2021

Patricia Harwood, PGM

IGRA President

2018-2021

Sarah Norris, PGM

IGTA-President

2018-2021

Gary Keil, PGP

Transportation Chair

2018-2021

John Krmpotich, WGP

Vendor Chair

2018-2021

Tharon Peterson, PP

Webmaster

2018-2021

Louise Anderson, PM

MWGM Campfire Friend

2018-2021

Terry Biggs, PM

MWGM Campfire Friend

2018-2021

Carolyn Peterson, PM

MWGM Campfire Friend

2018-2021

Ruth Reynolds, PM

MWGM Campfire Friend

Chairman

 

 

 

 

b
Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

1907-1910
1913-1916
1922-1925
1925-1928
1928-1931
1931-1934
1937-1940
1940-1943
1943-1946
1946-1949
1961-1964
1964-1967
1967-1970
1970-1973
1973-1976
1976-1979
1979-1982
1982-1985
1985-1988
1988-1991
  
  
  
  
2003-2006
2006-2009
2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2018
2018-2021