Associate Grand Patron

1898

JF Hoop

Naomi #2

 

1959-1960

Bruce Hopkins

Mizpah #36

1898-1899

JF Hoop

Naomi #2

 

1960-1961

Jack Nixson

Wheatland #11

1899-1900

JF Pierce

Florence #10

 

1961-1962

Earl Christensen

Newcastle #30

1900-1901

Marion P Wheeler

Ft Casper #4

 

1962-1963

Paul Woodward

Riverton #21

1901-1902

Frank A Luckfield

Wyoming #7

 

1963-1964

Raymond Morgan

Alpha #1

1902-1903

Charles H Townsend

Ft Casper #4

 

1964-1965

Donald Northrup

Alcyone #27

1903-1904

Charles A Polley

Esther #9

 

1965-1966

Gene Bass

Alvada #43

1904-1905

George L Smith

Naomi #2

 

1966-1967

John R Boucher

Mizpah #36

1905-1906

George E Bristol

Esther #9

 

1967-1968

Jackson R Forbes

Mt Lily #10

1906-1907

Joel C Smiley

Electa #5

 

1968-1969

Don R Johnson

Friendship #51

1907-1908

Carl Jackson

Alpha #1

 

1969-1970

Frank R Shultz

Adah #48

1908-1909

Lawrence C Phillips

Woodbine #18

 

1970-1971

Jerry Cook

Vesper #19

1909-1910

Harold Banner

Ft Casper #4

 

1971-1972

John Seyfang

Signal Cliff #49

1910-1911

Clement E Jensen

Saratoga #12

 

1972-1973

Lowell Davis

Fern #31

1911-1912

Fred C Barnett

Cedar #14

 

1973-1974

Louis Prante

Cedar #14

1912-1913

Horace Jenkins

Oak Leaf #6

 

1974-1975

Web Robinson

Snowy Range #45

1913-1914

Hugh Hynds

Alpha #1

 

1975-1976

Samuel Peterson

Olivet #3

1914-1915

Fred Wyckoff

Vesper #19

 

1976-1977

Russell Sandercock

Cloud Peak #24

1915-1916

Harry J Shad

Shoshoni #20

 

1977-1978

Loren Willford

Saratoga #12

1916-1917

RJ Daley

Wyoming #7

 

1978-1979

William Ragsdale

Mystic #8

1917-1918

Sumner Miller

Pine Bluffs #29

 

1979-1980

Travis Poteet

Burns #47

1918-1919

Arthur A Underwood

Oak Leaf #6

 

1980-1981

Donald Gose

Upton #32

1919-1920

John H Hartzell

Fern #31

 

1981-1982

Orion Finley

Lupine #52

1920-1921

William H Dickinson

Olivet #3

 

1982-1983

Warren Smith

Alcyone #27

1921-1922

William H Pugh

Esther #9

 

1983-1984

Gorman Findlay

Big Piney #42

1922-1923

John Stansbury

Woodbine #18

 

1984-1985

George Worman

Hanna #46

1923-1924

A Lynn Myers

Golden Rod #13

 

1985-1986

Stanley Meeker

Laurel Leaf #25

1924-1925

John A Green

Radiant #34

 

1986-1987

Vern Gersmehl, Jr

Mizpah #36

1925-1926

John Zolnoski

Ft Casper #4

 

1987-1988

Harry Bowers

Torrington #22

1926-1927

William J Hagans

Olivet #3

 

1988-1989

George Branscom

Wheatland #11

1927-1928

Charles VanDeVender

Lewisia #16

 

1989-1990

Earl Jones

Alcyone #27

1928-1929

Charles N Bell

Mt Lily #10

 

1990-1991

Les Fluckiger

Pinedale #39

1929-1930

David A Muir

Golden Rod #13

 

1991-1992

Leonard Clark

Encampment #17

1930-1931

Otis B Barber 

Golden West #37

 

1992-1993

Walt Bond

Rainbow #44

1931-1932

Herbert J King *

Alpha #1

 

1993-1994

Norris Odde

Vesper #19

1932-1933

Conrad Johnson

Pine Bluffs #29

 

1994-1995

Don Collamore

Mizpah #36

1933-1934

GO Hanna

Lingle #40

 

1995-1996

Don Heiser

Snowy Range #45

1934-1935

Marion A Kline

Oak Leaf #6

 

1996-1997

Jack Carr

Mt Lily #10

1935-1936

Ralph S Linn

Shoshoni #20

 

1997-1998

Gene Salzman

Golden West #37

1936-1937

William V Dolezal

Lewisia #16

 

1998-1999

Eldon Lloyd

Esther #9

1937-1938

Bert E Crist

Mizpah #36

 

1999-2000

Chuck Gragg

Mizpah #36

1938-1939

Oliver J Coyler

Torrington #22

 

2000-2001

Lloyd Brown

Golden West #37

1939-1940

Howard G Grunden

Alpha #1

 

2001-2002

John Dunbar

Vesper #19

1940-1941

Alonzo H Moeller

Wheatland #11

 

2002-2003

Lee Milner

Torrington #22

1941-1942

Dudley K Bowen

Mt Lily #10

 

2003-2004

Larry Farnham

Snowy Range #45

1942-1943

Chris H Hoffman

Woodbine #18

 

2004-2005

Billy Brogdin

Ft Casper #4

1943-1944

Forest G Wheeler

Ft Casper #4

 

2005-2006

Spencer Nichols

 Big Piney #42

1944-1945

Howard Hart

Naomi #2

 

2006-2007

Charles Realing 

Mystic #8

1945-1946

WO Edmondson

Alpha #1

 

2007-2008

John "JR" Horton

Olivet #3

1946-1947

JB Milstead

Laurel Leaf #25

 

2008-2009

Chris Briggs

Upton #32 (51)

1947-1948

AH MacDougall

Wyoming #7

 

2009-2010

Gary Keil

Wyoming #7

1948-1949

Harry Hawkins

Esther #9

 

2010-2011

Bryan Sandlian

Mizpah #36

1949-1950

NH Wellman

Alvada #43

 

2011-2012

Michael Trimmer

Ft Casper #4

1950-1951

Ralph Platt

Encampment #17

 

2012-2013

Keith Eden

Alcyone #27

1951-1952

William "Scotty" Jack

Niobrara #26

 

2013-2014

Tom Smith

Vesper #19

1952-1953

Earl Hall

Mystic #8

 

2014-2015

Terry Wiekhorst

Mystic #8

1953-1954

Albert C Harding

Upton #32

 

2015-2016

Harry Oberg

Esther #9

1954-1955

Norman Markuson

Cloud Peak #24

 

2016-2017

Howard Bond

Ft Casper #4

1955-1956

Havery Johnston

Naomi #2

 

2017-2018

John Krmpotich

Mt Lily #10

1956-1957

Irving Clark

Ft Casper #4

 

2018-2019

John Kenfield, Jr

Golden West #37

1957-1958

Kenneth Johnson

Golden Rod #13

 

2019-2020

Kraig Kobert

Jackson Hole #50

1958-1959

Newton White

Cloud Peak #24

 

 

 

 

** First Elected Grand Sentinel

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P