1937-1947

1937-1938

Forty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rawlins

 

1938-1939

Forty-Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

Daisy Adelaide (Mappes) Anderson

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1880 Platteville, WI

December 1942 Cheyenne, WY

“Daisy”

Session

William Vencil Dolezal

Lewisia #16, Basin

May 1, 1887 Iowa

September 25, 1970 Wyoming

 

Alice Amelia (Johnson) Cook

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

July 24, 1883 Wisconsin

August 1972 Casper, WY

“The Gay Session of

Alice in Wonderland”

Session

Bert Everett Crist

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

August 26, 1887 Nebraska

December 1967 Youngtown, AZ

1939-1940

Forty-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Worland

 

1940-1941

Forty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rock Springs

Mollie (Miller) Ellis

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

July 6, 1887 Wyoming

February 1, 1985 Buffalo, WY

“Wyoming”

Session

Oliver Johnson Colyer

Torrington #22, Torrington

January 2, 1889 Kentucky

February 11, 1972 Torington, WY

GGCCM 1946-1949

 

Lillian Frances (Leisenring) Friebe-Templin

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

October 10, 1888, Apache Co., AZ

February 22, 1982 Chugwater, WY

Worthy Grand Electa 1970-1973

GGCCM 1961-1964

“The Townsend”

Session

Howard Edgar Grunden

Alpha #1, Laramie

March 8, 1893 Mercer, OH

June 8, 1957 Laramie, WY

1941-1942

Forty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Laramie

 

1942-1943

Forty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

Hattie (Mills) Hanna

Lingle #40, Lingle

1896 Pennington Co, SD

March 1957

“Love and Light”

Session

 

Alonzo Herbert Moeller

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

October 18, 1896 Iowa

July 31, 1988 Sacramento, CA

 

Izelle C (Kline) Stirling

Upton #32, Upton

October 12, 1894 Osage, IA

October 25, 1988 Greeley, CO

GGCCM 1970-1973

“The Light and Peace”

Session

Dudley Kent Bowen

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

March 29, 1899 Iowa

June 4, 1957 Rock Springs, WY

1943-1944

Forty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1944-1945

Forty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Sarah Montgomery (McGrew) Fesenbeck

Alcyone #27, Powell

November 1887 Palmyra, NE

November 19, 1953 Powell, WY

“Esther”

Session

Christian Heinrick Hofmann

Woodbine #18, Douglas

February 6, 1879 Marion,  IN

November 30, 1947 Douglas, WY

 

Grace H. Emerson

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1890 Wyoming

March 2, 1947 Cheyenne, WY

“Martha”

Session

Forest Greenfield Wheeler

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

October 21, 1891 Nebraska

July 8, 1964 San Bernardino, CA

1945-1946

Forty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rawlins

 

1946-1947

Fiftieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

Bess (Burton) Benson

Olivet #3, Lander

December 1889 Nebraska

April 14, 1955 Lander, WY

“Happiness and

Harmony”  Session

Howard Hale Hart

Naomi #2, Sheridan

January 14, 1900 Wyoming

November 30, 1985 Sheridan, WY

GGCCM 1970-1973

 

Francine Madolyn (Clavier) Huntington

Radiant #34, Lovell

December 11, 1907 Salem, WV

March 17, 1977 Torrington, WY

“Golden Jubilee

All Star” Session

William Otterbein Edmondson

Alpha #1, Laramie

November 25, 1892 Newton, IN

May 15, 1961 Parson, TN

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027