1927-1937

1927-1928

Thirty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

 

1928-1929

Thirty-Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Sheridan

Estella M (True) Kline

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

abt 1880 Terre Haute, IN

June 23, 1951 Cheyenne, WY

 

William Jones Hagans

Olivet #3, Lander

November 11, 1872 Pennsylvania

June 22, 1950 Lander, WY

 

Harriet  (James) Eckerson

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1872 Illinois

October 31, 1958 Casper, WY

Worthy Grand Chaplain 1940-1943

 

Charles VanDeVender

Lewisia #16, Basin

November 7, 1863 Iowa

October 23, 1936

Wife: Bertha (1920-1921)

1929-1930

Thirty-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1930-1931

Thirty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Laramie

Livia Amanda (Willoughby) Jewell

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

December 31, 1888 College Hill, KY

August 8, 1971 Pasadena, CA

 

Charles Nathaniel Bell

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

December 20, 1889 Atlanta, GA

April 27, 1973 Cheyenne, WY

 

Mary (Fisher) Elliott

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

March 1, 1886 Iowa

August 25, 1937 Wheatland, WY

 

David Allen Muir

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

April 19, 1884  Kirkcowan, Scotland

October 13, 1971  Buffalo, WY

1931-1932

Thirty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Rawlins

 

1932-1933

Thirty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Lander

Blanche (Limbocker) Innes

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

March 14, 1881 Labette, KS

May 16, 1967 Long Beach, CA

“Maple Leaf”

Session

 

Otis Burton Barber 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

October 13, 1971  Paulding, OH

March 4, 1977 Casper, WY

 

Effie Mae (Daniels)Lowndes

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

October 20, 1881 Sarronville, NE

December 9, 1977 Casper, WY

 

Herbert Jeffrey King

Alpha #1, Laramie

1872 Whitby, England

March 30, 1960 Laramie, WY

1933-1934

Thirty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Casper

 

1934-1935

Thirty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Douglas

Hulda V.  (Faulk) Gylling

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

August 8, 1884 Stromberg, NE

June 16, 1967 Tacoma, WA

“Rose”

Session

Conrad Andrew Johnson 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

November 2, 1885  Kimball Co., NE

October 2, 1955 Pine Bluffs, WY

 

Ellen (Lamberton) Horton

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

June 23, 1867 Cornwall, England

February 17, 1960 Newcastle, WY

“Star”

Session

Dr. George Orval Hanna

Lingle #40, Lingle

April 10, 1881 Greene Co., IN

May 15, 1953 Scottsbluff, NE

GGCCM 1940-1943

1935-1936

Thirty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Sheridan

 

1936-1937

Fortieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming,

O.E.S.

Cheyenne

Helen (Bramwell) Lenhart

Mystic #8, Green River

August 18, 1889 Almy, WY

July 12, 1966 Rock Springs, WY

“The Rob Morris”

Session

Marion Arthur Kline

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

July 22, 1868 Benton, PA

February 8, 1956 Cheyenne, WY

 

Lora (Hall) McCarthy

Gentian #23,Gillette

November 8, 1888 Nebraska

January 18, 1967 Casper, WY

“Rainbow”

Session

Ralph Seaman Linn

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

September 20, 1887 Pawnee City, NE

December 17, 1967 Casper, WY

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P
   

1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027