1997-1998

One Hundred and First

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Time of Light” Session

 Casper

 

 

1998-1999

One Hundred and Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Just for Today” Session

Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Organist Pro-Tem

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

JoAnn Fuller

Jack Carr

Rebecca Dolling, GTE

Gene Salzman

Betty Duncan, PGM

Sharon Gist

Betty Long

Patricia Harwood

LuAnne Freeman

Tharon Peterson

Louise Dickey

Lorraine Kramp

Mary Pigg

Loanda Slaton

Arlene Hoff

Luella Blackmon

Lee Brown

Carl Emmett

Eldon Lloyd

Torrington #22

Mt Lily #10

Hanna #46

Golden West #37

Gentian #23

Olivet #3

Alpha #1

Lewisia #16

Pinedale #39

Electa #5

Gentian #23

Cedar #14

Saratoga #12

Mystic #8

Friendship #51

Big Piney #42

Golden West #37

Fern #31

Esther #9

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Rebecca Dolling, GTE

Gene Salzman

Betty Long

Eldon Lloyd

Betty Duncan, PGM

Sharon Gist

Patricia Harwood

Luella Blackmon

Shiral Farnham

Frank Angeli

Alice Holly

Maurine Worman

Sarah Norris

Joyce Coffey

Sue Stoeger

Mayvon Platt

William Kramp

Chuck Gragg

Hanna #46

Golden West #37

Alpha #1

Esther #9

Gentian #23

Olivet #3

Lewisia #16

Big Piney #42

Snowy Range #45

Mt Lily #10

Ft Casper #4

Hanna #46

Mizpah #36

Alcyone #27

Torrington #22

Encampment #17

Cedar #14

Mizpah #36

1999-2000

One Hundred and Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“2000” Session

 Gillette

 

 

2000-2001

One Hundred and Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Look to the Future” Session

 Cheyenne

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Betty Long

Eldon Lloyd

Patricia Harwood

Chuck Gragg

Betty Duncan, PGM

Sharon Gist

Luella Blackmon

Sarah Norris

Irene Jobe

Sharon Jennings

Amy Mayes

Colleen Cornia

Lois Purvis

Ilaene Ingan

Shelda Henry

Venus Ghinkus

Earl Dennis

Lloyd Brown

Alpha #1

Esther #9

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Gentian #23

Olivet #3

Big Piney #42

Mizpah #36

Wheatland #11

Gentian #23

Riverton #21

Esther #9

Rainbow #44

Alpha #1

Pinedale #39

Naomi #2

Pine Cone #41

Golden West #37

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Patricia Harwood

Chuck Gragg

Luella Blackmon

Lloyd Brown

Betty Duncan, GGCCM

Sharon Gist

Sarah Norris

Lois Purvis

Shirley Collamore

Debora Worman

Norma Willmouth

Carolyn Peterson

Linda Hulme

Marianne Shenefelt

Mary Anne Keil

Jerlyn Brown

Jim Giffin

John Dunbar

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Big Piney #42

Golden West #37

Gentian #23

Olivet #3

Mizpah #36

Rainbow #44

Mizpah #36

Hanna #46

Jackson Hole #50

Upton #32

Olivet #3

Burns #47

Wyoming #7

Vesper #19

Newcastle #30

Vesper #19

2001-2002

One Hundred and Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Light, Love and Laughter” Session

 Casper

 

 

2002-2003

One Hundred and Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Loyalty to God and Country” Session

 Rock Springs

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Luella Blackmon

Lloyd Brown

Sarah Norris

John Dunbar

Patricia Harwood, PGM

Sharon Gist

Lois Purvis

Marianne Shenefelt

Myrtle Conroy

Billy Brogdin

Lori Walck

Wilma May

Violet Smith

Dorothy Jean Brown

Darlene Wick

Barbara Osborne

George Harding

Lee Milner

Big Piney #42

Golden West #37

Mizpah #36

Vesper #19

Lewisia #16

Olivet #3

Rainbow #44

Burns #47

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Saratoga #12

Woodbine #18

Electa #5

Torrington #22

Alvada #43

Friendship #51

Burns #47

Torrington #22

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Sarah Norris

John Dunbar

Lois Purvis

Lee Milner

Patricia Harwood, PGM

Sharon Gist

Marianne Shenefelt

Denise St. John

Reo Duncan

Howard Bond

Bettie Coles

Eileen Zanatian

Sandra Birtwistle

Naydne Ellenberger

Arlene Goodchild

Kathleen Howe

Norris Brown

Larry Farnham

Mizpah #36

Vesper #19

Rainbow #44

Torrington #22

Lewisia #16

Olivet #3

Burns #47

Golden West #37

Gentian #23

Rainbow #44

Esther #9

Mt Lily #10

Pinedale #39

Alpha #1

Alcyone #27

Lewisia #16

Jackson Hole #50

Snowy Range #45

2003-2004

One Hundred and Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Peace, Joy, Hope” Session

 Casper

 

 

2004-2005

One Hundred and Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Circle of Friendship” Session

 Cheyenne

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Lois Purvis

Lee Milner

Marianne Shenefelt

Larry Farnham

Patricia Harwood, GGCCM

Sarah Norris, PGM

Denise St. John

Sandy Birtwistle

Nancy Hysong

Monty Branson

Nan James

Linda Free

Shannon Couture

Sheralyn Farnham

Julie Birrer

Ruth Hood

Robert Finley

Billy Brogdin

Rainbow #44

Torrington #22

Burns #47

Snowy Range #45

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Golden West #37

Pinedale #39

Hanna #46

Mizpah #36

Woodbine #18

Vesper #19

Electa #5

Snowy Range #45

Jackson Hole #50

Wyoming #7

Lupine #52

Ft Casper #4

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Marianne Shenefelt

Larry Farnham

Denise St. John

Billy Brogdin

Patricia Harwood, GGCCM

Sarah Norris, PGM

Sandy Birtwistle

Julie Birrer

William Wright

John Horton

Andrea Stamp

Charlyn Lewis

Carole Allen

Jana Krmpotich

Ginger Shutt

Janet Hutchinson

Charles Realing

Spencer Nichols

Burns #47

Snowy Range #45

Golden West #37

Ft Casper #4

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Pinedale #39

Jackson Hole #50

Alpha #1

Olivet #3

Gentian #23

Wheatland #11

Cedar #14

Mt Lily #10

Mizpah #36

Newcastle #30

Mystic #8

Big Piney #42

2005-2006

One Hundred and Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Angel Trail” Session

 Casper

 

 

2006-2007

One Hundred and Tenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, O.E.S

“Truth & Light” Session

 Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Denise St. John

Billy Brogdin

Sandy Birtwistle

Spencer Nichols

Patricia Harwood, GGCCM

Sarah Norris, PGM

Julie Birrer

Jana Krmpotich

Vicki Wagner

Gary Keil

Sarah Criswell-Dike

Donna Long

Carlah Bond

Cristy Bigelow

Christine Snyder

Nancy Bond

Leamon May

Charles Realing

Golden West #37

Ft Casper #4

Pinedale #39

Big Piney #42

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Jackson Hole #50

Mt Lily #10

Alcyone #27

Wyoming #7

Snowy Range #45

Wheatland #11

Friendship #51

Oak Leaf #6

Lewisia #16

Rainbow #44

Woodbine #18

Mystic #8

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Sandy Birtwistle

Spencer Nichols

Julie Birrer

Charles Realing

Patricia Harwood, PGM

Sarah Norris, GGCCM

Jana Krmpotich

Andrea Stamp

William "Chris" Briggs

Richard "Dick" Gist

Virginia Kelso

Vicki Wood

Judith Christensen

Rosemary Saul

Jackie Powers

Linda Leonard

Walt Howe

John "JR" Horton

Pinedale #39

Big Piney #42

Jackson Hole #50

Mystic #8

Lewisia #16

Mizpah #36

Mt Lily #10

Gentian #23

Upton #32 (51)

Olivet #3

Mizpah #36

Gentian #23

Newcastle #30

Golden West #37

Vesper #19

Big Piney #42

Lewisia #16

Olivet #3

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027