Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

September 14, 1898

First Annual Session

Organization

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

 

 

1898-1899

Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Sarah A Bristol

DC Abrams

Ella J Rohrbaugh

JF Hoop

Laura McGrath

Ada Miller

Edness J Kimball

Mary Dicknson

Nancy M Gavett

HA Kirk

Leah Ringolsky

Julia Snyder

Florence E Hoyt

Vera G Jones

Maude Fisher

Capitola Wunderlich

May Riggs

WL Ash

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Naomi #2

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Mystic #8

Electa #5

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Sarah A Bristol

DC Abrams

Ella J Rohrbaugh

JF Hoop

Laura McGrath

Ada Miller

Edness J Kimball

Mary Dicknson

Nancy M Gavett

HA Kirk

Leah Ringolsky

Julia Snyder

Florence E Hoyt

Vera G Jones

Maude Fisher

Capitola Wunderlich

May Riggs

WL Ash

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Naomi #2

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Mystic #8

Electa #5

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

1899-1900

Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Green River

 

 

1900-1901

Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Wheatland

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ella J Rohrbaugh

JF Hoop

Sarah Gardinier

JF Pierce

Laura McGrath

Ada Miller

Capitola Wunderlich

Rose Harmon

Julia E Snyder

Charles Polley

Carrie Brodt

EL Rasmussen

Clara Daley

Lillie E Townsend

Mary Dickinson

Adda Wolcott

Winnie Abbott

Charles Polley

Oak Leaf  #6

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Florence #10

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Mystic #8

     Esther #9

Wyoming #7

Florence #10

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Oak Leaf #6

Mystic #8

Esther #9

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ada Miller

Henry Bunger

Anna Bristol

Marion P Wheeler

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend

Lizzie Thomas

Minnie Peters

Julia E Snyder

Charles Polley

Lillie E Treasure

Maude Ingham

Clara Daley

Lulu Griffin

Minetta Chambers

Alice Baker

Winnie Abbott

Lemuel C Schultz

Wyoming #7

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Florence #10

Naomi #2

Mystic #8

Esther #9

Florence #10

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Olivet #3

Electa #5

Mystic #8

Mystic #8

1901-1902

Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Rawlins

 

 

1902-1903

Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Newcastle

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Anna Bristol

Marion P Wheeler

Capitola Wunderlich

Frank A Luckfield

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend

Maude Ingham

Julia Snyder

Ruth Taylor

PS Cook

Bessie Stone

Anna B DeLario

Anna Johnson

Minnie K Sherman

Martha Meeks

Anna M Seeley

Hattie Latimer

John H Lott

Esther #9

Ft Casper #4

Naomi #2

Wyoming #7

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Mystic #8

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Alpha #1

Wheatland #11

Olivet #3

Electa #5

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Golden Rod #13

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Capitola Wunderlich

Frank A Luckfield

Julia Snyder

Charles H Townsend

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend

Martha Stickney

Adda Wolcott

Carie Simpson

Charles Polley

Lillie Treasure

Almeda Nichols

Ellen J Tilton

Nancy J Payne

Anna Johnson

Bertha Bergstrom

Florence Jackson

John H Lott

Naomi #2

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Mystic #8

Mt Lily #10

Elect #5

Saratoga #12

Mystic #8

Wheatland #11

Esther #9

Wyoming #7

Golden Rod #13

1903-1904

Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Evanston

 

 

1904-1905

Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Laramie

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Julia E Snyder

Charles H Townsend

Ellen J Tilton

George L Smith

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend

Ellen J Schilling

Elizabeth Demson

Elizabeth Graham

Clement Jensen

Bessie Stone

Melissa Reed

Mary D Jackson

Louise O Donnell

Annie DuSault

Anna Johnston

Frieda Doggett

Joel C Smiley

Mystic #8

Ft Casper #4

Saratoga #12

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Alpha #1

Saratoga #12

Esther #9

Florence #10

Olivet #3

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Wheatland #11

Saratoga #12

Electa #5

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Martha Stickney

John H Lott

Ellen J Tilton

George L Smith

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend

Ellen J Schilling

Elizabeth Demson

Elizabeth Graham

Clement Jensen

Bessie Stone

Melissa Reed

Mary D Jackson

Louise O Donnell

Annie DuSault

Anna Johnston

Frieda Doggett

Joel C Smiley

Alpha #1

Golden Rod #13

Saratoga #12

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Alpha #1

Saratoga #12

Esther #9

Mt Lily #10

Olivet #3

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Wheatland #11

Saratoga #12

Electa #5

1905-1906

Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Douglas

 

 

1906-1907

Tenth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Lander

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ellen J Tilton

FE Wunderlich

Ellen J Schilling

George E Bristol

Inez M Robinson

Linna Miller

Lillie E Townsend

Alma Heather

Millie Gregory

S Conant Parks

Grace Godwin

Loretta Daley

Fannie M Settele

Sarah Haskins

Elizabeth Demson

Maggie J Arnott

Bessie Scott

Joseph Lytle

Saratoga #12

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Ft Casper #4

Saratoga #12

Cedar #14

Olivet #3

Naomi #2

Wyoming #7

Alpha #1

Alpha #1

Esther #9

Lewisia #16

Mystic #8

Electa #5

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ellen J Schilling

George E Bristol

Lillie E Townsend

Joel C Smiley

Inez M Robinson

Josephine Scovell

Alma Heather

Grace Godwin

Anna S Mitchell

Martin J Johnston

Myrtle Denison

Clara Hobbs

Jennie Phillips

Estella Barnett

Mary E Hynds

Anna D Patten

Belle Patton

Frank S King

Oak Leaf #6

Esther #9

Ft Casper #4

Electa #5

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Saratoga #12

Naomi #2

Naomi #2

Wheatland #11

Saratoga #12

Wyoming #7

Woodbine #18

Cedar #14

Alpha #1

Lewisia #16

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

 

 


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027