1917-1918

Twenty-First

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Laramie

 

 

1918-1919

Twenty-Second

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mary P Knittle

Richard J Daley

Cora S Adams

Sumner Miller

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Grace D Copeland

Sarah Haskins

Marie King

Katherine Conant

Sylvia Lee

Grace S Dobler

Mable McDougal

Bertha Rousseau

Viola Mechling

Esther Mortimer

Bertha VanDevender

Arthur A Underwood

Woodbine #18

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Pine Bluffs #29

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Lakota #38

Cloud Peak #24

Vesper #19

Riverton #21

Torrington #22

Cedar #14

Ft Casper #4

Mystic #8

Lewisia #16

Oak Leaf #6

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Cora S Adams

Sumner Miller

Sarah Haskins

Arthur A Underwood

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Bertha Van Devender

Viola Mechling

Nellie Romick

Vine Gilman

Katherine Conant

Alice Wolfe

Bertha Rousseau

Hattie A Tilton

Mae R Potter

Malinda Hall

Florence Jackson

William H Dickinson

Naomi #2

Pine Bluffs #29

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Lewisia #16

Ft Casper #4

Esther #9

Alpha #1

Cloud Peak #24

Niobrara #26

Cedar #14

Encampment #17

Wheatland #11

Gentian #23

Wyoming #7

Olivet #3

1919-1920

Twenty-Third

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

 

 

1920-1921

Twenty-Fourth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Lander

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Sarah Haskins

Arthur A Underwood

Bertha Van Devender

John H Hartzell

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Viola Mechling

Marie King

Nellie Romick

Katherine Conant

Jennie Sawyer

Rachel Van Deusen

Vine Gilman

Ruth Goodrich

Bertha Rousseau

May Grant

Mattie Farlow

William H Dickinson

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Lewisia #16

Fern #31

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Ft Casper #4

Lincoln #28

Esther #9

Cloud Peak #24

Torrington #22

Mystic #8

Alpha #1

Wheatland #11

Cedar #14

Laurel Leaf #25

Alcyone #27

Olivet #3

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Bertha Van Devender

John H Hartzell

Viola Mechling

William H Dickinson

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Marie King

Bertha Rousseau

Nellie Romick

Vine Gilman

Myrtle Sawyer

Anna P Davis

Rose Goodrich

Estella Keays

Mary Turner

Mattie Farlow

Bertha J Jewell

William H Pugh

Lewisia #16

Fern #31

Ft Casper #4

Oliver #3

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Lincoln #28

Cedar #14

Esther #9

Alpha #1

Torrington #22

Mystic #8

Wheatland #11

Golden Rod #13

Wyoming #7

Alcyone #27

Riverton #21

Esther #9

1921-1922

Twenty-Fifth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Rawlins

 

 

1922-1923

Twenty-Sixth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Viola Mechling

William H Dickinson

Marie King

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

William  H Pugh

Bertha Rousseau

Anna P Davis

Anne W Foster

Estella M Kline

Mary DeForest

Media Danielson

Mary Outsen

Elvira Olinger

Myrtle Sawyer

Rose Goodrich

Tracey McLaughlin

John Stansbury

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Lincoln #28

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Esther #9

Cedar #14

Mystic #8

Upton #32

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Vesper #19

Mt Lily #10

Niobrara #26

Torrington #22

Wheatland #11

Riverton #21

Woodbine #18

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Marie King

William Pugh

Bertha Rousseau

John Stansbury

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Anna P Davis

Media Danielson

Anne W Foster

Estella M Kline

Mary DeForest

Ella K Peck

Mary Outsen

Elvira Olinger

Ethel Fuicks

Rose Goodrich

Tracey McLaughlin

A Lynn Myers

Lincoln #28

Esther #9

Cedar #14

Woodbine #18

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Mystic #8

Vesper #19

Upton #32

Oak Leaf #6

Alpha #1

Saratoga #12

Mt Lily #10

Niobrara #26

Wyoming #7

Wheatland #11

Riverton #21

Golden Rod #1

1923-1924

Twenty-Seventh

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Laramie

 

 

1924-1925

Twenty-Eighth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Sheridan

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Bertha Rousseau

John Stansbury

Anna P Davis

A Lynn Myers

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer

Mary Outsen

Anne W Foster

Mary F Elliott

Mary DeForest

Harriet Eckerson

Mary Hunter

Ella K Peck

Mary E Elliott

Rebecca Coulson

Livia A Jewell

William Englehart

Cedar #14

Woodbine #18

Mystic #8

Golden Rod #13

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Torrington #22

Mt Lily #10

Upton #32

Wheatland #11

Alpha #1

Naomi #2

Gentian #23

Saratoga #12

Wheatland #11

Wyoming #7

Shoshoni #20

Encampment #17

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Anna P Davis

William Englehart

Myrtle M Sawyer

John A Green

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Mary Outsen

Mary DeForest

Anne W Foster

Hulda V Gylling

Elizabeth Hartzell

Livia A Jewell

Dale Gray

Harriet J Eckerson

Ella K Peck

Signe Scotness

Rebecca Coulson

John Zolnoski

Mystic #8

Encampment #17

Torrington #22

Radiant #34

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Mt Lily #10

Alpha #1

Upton #32

Oak Leaf #6

Fern #31

Shoshoni #20

Vesper #19

Naomi #2

Saratoga #12

Lincoln #28

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

1925-1926

Twenty-Ninth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

 

 

1926-1927

Thirtieth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Thermopolis

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Myrtle M Sawyer

John A Green

Mary DeForest

John Zolnoski

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, GGCCM

Estella M Kline

Harriet J Eckerson *

Anne W Foster

Hulda V Gylling

Elizabeth Hartzell

Dale Gray

Livia A Jewell

Livia A Jewell

Rebecca Coulson

Elsie Atherly

Ella K Peck

William J Hagans

Torrington #22

Radiant #34

Alpha #1

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Naomi #2

Upton #32

Oak Leaf #6

Fern #31

Vesper #19

Shoshoni #20

Shoshoni #20

Wyoming #7

Lewisia #16

Saratoga #12

Olivet #3

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mary DeForest

John C Zolnoski

Estella M Kline

William J Haggans

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Harriet J Eckerson *

Livia A Jewel

Nellie Romick

Hulda V Gyling

Elizabeth Hartzell

Edith Owen

Mary F Elliott

Blanche L Innes

Helen Lenhart

Effie D Lowndes

Julliette E Beaver

Charles VanDevender

Alpha #1

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Naomi #2

Shoshoni #20

Esther #9

Oak Leaf #6

Fern #31

Vesper #19

Wheatland #11

Wyoming #7

Mystic #8

Ft Casper #4

Bethany #33

Lewisia #16

* First to serve all four offices

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027