1937-1938

Forty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Daisy” Session

Rawlins

 

 

1938-1939

Forty-Second

Annual Session of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“The Gay Session of

Alice in Wonderland” Session

Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Daisy Anderson

William V Dolezal

Alice J Cook

Bert E Crist

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Mollie M Ellis

Lillian Templin

Grace H Emerson

Mabel S Jones

Marie Dudley

Lillian McPherren

Lila D Mason

Evelyn Ilsley

Frances D Clark

Mary Wakeman

Bess Benson

Oliver J Coyler

Woodbine #18

Lewisia #16

Ft Casper #4

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Golden Rod #13

Laurel Leaf #25

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Alpha #1

Alpha #1

Wyoming #7

Electa #5

Pinedale #39

Newcastle #30

Olivet #3

Torrington #22

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Alice J Cook

Bert E Crist

Mollie M Ellis

Oliver J Coyler

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Lillian Templin

Hattie Mills Hanna

Izelle Stirling

Mabel Johnson

Donna I Chapin

Beatrice Gardner

Francine Huntington

Nellie Campbell

Ethel Paul

Mamie Edwards

Bernice Morrow

Howard G Grunden

Ft Casper #4

Mizpah #36

Golden Rod #13

Torrington #22

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Laurel Leaf #25

Lingle #40

Upton #32

Naomi #2

Riverton #21

Golden West #37

Radiant #34

Lakota #38

Esther #9

Olivet #3

Lincoln #28

Alpha #1

1939-1940

Forty-Third

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Wyoming” Session

Worland

 

 

1940-1941

Forty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“The Townsend” Session

Rock Springs

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mollie M Ellis

Oliver J Coyler

Lillian Templin

Howard G Grunden

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Hattie Mills Hanna

Izelle Stirling

Stella Bentley

Grace H Emerson

Bess Benson

Marie McNall

Anna D Christie

Monte Fesenbeck

Edith H Williams

Olga Engurg

Fama Stoddard

Alonzo H Moeller

Golden Rod #13

Torrington #22

Laurel Leaf #25

Alpha #1

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Lingle #40

Upton #32

Lakota #38

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Alvada #43

Mt Lily #10

Alcyone #27

Cedar #14

Naomi #2

Mariposa #35

Wheatland #1

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Lillian Templin

Howard G Grunden

Hattie Mills Hanna

Alonzo H Moeller

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Izelle Stirling

Monte Fesenbeck

Frances D Clark

Ruth E Gowdy

Marie Dudley

Francine Hungtinton

Bernice Morrow

Pearl Alcott

Dolly McCuaig

Esther Johnson

Artie LeBar

Dudley K Bowen

Laurel Leaf #25

Alpha #1

Lingle #40

Wheatland #11

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Upton #32

Alcyone #27

Pinedale #39

Mizpah #36

Alpha #1

Radiant #34

Lincoln #28

Cloud Peak #24

Esther #9

Pine Bluffs #29

Woodbine #18

Mt Lily #10

1941-1942

Forty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Love and Light” Session

Laramie

 

 

1942-1943

Forty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“The Light and Peace” Session

Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Hattie Mills Hanna

Alonzo H Moeller

Izelle Stirling

Dudley K Bowen

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Monte Fesenbeck

Grace H Emerson

Edna Sawyer

Minnie A Mitchell

Bess Benson

Juanita Clark

Ella N Duncan

Florence Godfrey

Ruth Coyler

Stella Bentley

Marie McNall

Chris H Hoffman

Lingle #40

Wheatland #11

Upton #32

Mt Lily #10

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Alcyone #27

Oak Leaf #6

Torrington #22

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Alcyone #27

Naomi #2

Niobrara #26

Torrington #22

Lakota #38

Alvada #43

Woodbine #18

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Izelle Stirling

Dudley K Bowen

Monte Fesenbeck

Chris H Hoffman

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Grace H Emerson

Bess Benson

Willa May Bishop

Maguerit M Boice

Marie Dudley

Betty Evenson

Bernice Morrow

Frances Clark

Francine Huntington

Mary Wakeman

Fama Stoddard

Forest G Wheeler

Upton #32

Mt Lily #10

Alcyone #27

Woodbine #18

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Gentian #23

Mizpah #36

Alpha #1

Shoshoni #20

Lincoln #28

Pinedale #39

Radiant #34

Newcastle #30

Mariposa #35

Ft Casper #4

1943-1944

Forty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Esther” Session

Casper

 

 

1944-1945

Forty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Martha” Session

Cheyenne

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Monte Fesenbeck

Chris H Hoffman

Grace H Emerson

Forest G Wheeler

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Bess Benson

Francine Huntington

Florence Godfrey

Ruth E Gowdy

Marguerite Jacoby

Gladys Cashner

Artie LeBar

Eva Larson

Juanita Clark

Marguerite B Kepler

Ethel Paul

Howard Hart

Alcyone #27

Woodbine #18

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Radiant #34

Niobrara #26

Mizpah #36

Gentian #23

Cloud Peak #24

Woodbine #18

Cedar #14

Golden West #37

Snowy Range #45

Esther #9

Naomi #2

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Grace H Emerson

Forest G Wheeler

Bess Benson

Howard Hart

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Francine Huntington

Florence Godfrey

Pearl Alcott

Ruth Coyler

Mabel D Johnson

Elsie Kelly

Marie McNall

Mae E Mickelson

Ethel M Neath

Mary Wakeman

Bernice Morrow

WO Edmondson

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Naomi #2

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Radiant #34

Niobrara #26

Cloud Peak #24

Torrington #22

Naomi #2

Riverton #21

Alvada #43

Big Piney #42

Wyoming #7

Newcastle #30

Lincoln #28

Alpha #1

1945-1946

Forty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Happiness and Harmony” Session

Rawlins

 

 

1946-1947

Fiftieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Golden Jubilee All Star” Session

Casper

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Bess Benson

Howard Hart

Francine Huntington

WO Edmondson

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Florence Godfrey

Ruth E Gowdy

Berta Brown

Irene Kerr

Katherine Smith

Dorothy Fanning

Ethel Speas

Dorothy French

Caroline Mercer

Katherine McGee

Carrie Lenhart

JB Milstead

Olivet #3

Naomi #2

Radiant #34

Alpha #1

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Niobrara #26

Mizpah #36

Torrington #22

Oak Leaf #6

Pine Bluffs #29

Snowy Range #45

Rainbow #44

Vesper #19

Lakota #38

Cedar #14

Mystic #8

Laurel Leaf #25

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Francine Huntington

WO Edmondson

Florence Godfrey

JB Milstead

Mollie Ellis, PGM

Hulda V Gylling, PGM

Ruth E Gowdy

Pearl Alcott

Betty Evenson

Lois Patterson

Minnie Wilson

Gladys G Roberson

Nelda Barton

Eloise M Ware

Mae E Mickelson

Minnie A Mitchell

Fama Stoddard

AH MacDougall

Radiant #34

Alpha #1

Niobrara #26

Laurel Leaf #25

Golden Rod #13

Oak Leaf #6

Mizpah #36

Cloud Peak #24

Shoshoni #20

Fern #31

Olivet #3

Bethany #33

Newcastle #30

Oak Leaf #6

Big Piney #42

Ft Casper #4

Mariposa #35

Wyoming #7

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027