1957-1958

Sixty-First

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Jerusalem Hills” Session

Cody

 

 

1958-1959

Sixty-Second

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Golden West” Session

Pinedale

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Agnes Evans

Irving Clark

Frances Clark

Kenneth Johnson

Ruth E Gowdy, GGCCM

Minnie A Mitchell

Mamie Brown

Lorena Condit

Theresa Duncan

Doris Kooi Reynolds

Adelaide Wibel

Hazel Bell

Mildred Wilson

Nelda Barton

Marjorie Marsh

Virginia Brewer

Eva Hinze

Newton White

Alcyone #27

Ft Casper #4

Pinedale #39

Golden Rod #13

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Lakota #38

Alpha #1

Olivet #3

Naomi #2

Cedar #14

Mizpah #36

Saratoga #12

Newcastle #30

Laurel Leaf #25

Rainbow #44

Lingle #40

Cloud Peak #24

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Frances Clark

Kenneth Johnson

Mamie Brown

Newton White

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Lorena Condit

Beth Corson

Ardath VanDeburg

Nellie Frizell

Minnie Wilson

Elsie Ryan

Uarda Hilpert

Hester Peverley

Margaret Lee

Peggy Kirkbride

Jessie Short

Bruce Hopkins

Pinedale #39

Golden Rod #13

Lakota #38

Cloud Peak #24

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Esther #9

Jackson Hole #50

Lincoln #28

Olivet #3

Wheatland #11

Friendship #51

Wyoming #7

Mariposa #35

Laurel Leaf #25

Vesper #19

Mizpah #36

1959-1960

Sixty-Third

Annual Session of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Evening Star” Session

 AKA “Brown and White” Session

Sheridan

 

 

1960-1961

Sixty-Fourth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Cross and Star” Session

Jackson

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mamie Brown

Newton White

Lorena Condit

Bruce Hopkins

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Beth Corson

Joan Lamet

Crystal Joelner

Virginia Brewer

Bertha Brown

Jane D Clark

Bernetta Hall

Thelma Banks

Ada Mary Melonuk

Osie M Atwood

Coreen Bafford

Jack Nixson

Lakota #38

Cloud Peak #24

Alpha #1

Mizpah #36

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Esther #9

Friendship #51

Ft Casper #4

Rainbow #44

Torrington #22

Radiant #34

Mystic #8

Oak Leaf #6

Alvada #43

Lewisia #16

Niobrara #26

Wheatland #11

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Lorena Condit

Bruce Hopkins

Beth Corson

Jack Nixson

Ruth E. Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A. Mitchell

Joan Lamet

Hester Peverley

Letha Johnston

Betty Patterson

Irene Pederson

Juanita D. Clark

Minnie Frizzell

May W. Ryan

Elsie Henn

Helen Tanner

Bernice Bassett

Earl Christensen

Alpha #1

Mizpah #36

Esther #9

Wheatland #11

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Friendship #51

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Vesper #19

Fern #31

Golden West #37

Lincoln #28

Gentian #23

Snowy Range #45

Big Piney #42

Adah #48

Newcastle #30

1961-1962

Sixty-Fifth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Wonderful Wyoming” Session

Casper

 

 

1962-1963

Sixty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Friendship Garden” Session

Laramie

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Beth Corson

Jack Nixson

Joan Lamet

Earl Christensen

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Hester Peverly

Virginia Brewer

Margaret Lee

Theresa Duncan

Hortense Zaring

Marilyn Walk

Ina Hess

Monica Krueger

Madelyn Ruckman

Evelyn Hausen

Viola Weber

Paul Woodward

Esther #9

Wheatland #11

Friendship #51

Newcastle #30

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Rainbow #44

Mariposa #35

Olivet #3

Lewisia #16

Saratoga #12

Mt Lily #10

Cedar #14

Oak Leaf #6

Hanna #46

Burns #47

Riverton #21

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Joan Lamet

Earl Christensen

Hester Peverley

Paul Woodward

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Virginia Brewer

Margaret Lee

Betty Patterson

Mildred Schloredt

Florence Bunney

Marian Gilmore

Elsie Henn

Alta McHenry

Romaine Harding

Nellie Frizzell

Juanita Clark

Raymond Morgan

Friendship #51

Newcastle #30

Wyoming #7

Riverton #21

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Rainbow #44

Mariposa #35

Vesper #19

Electa #5

Pine Cone #41

Upton #32

Snowy Range #45

Golden Rod #13

Pine Bluffs #29

Lincoln #28

Golden West #37

Alpha #1

1963-1964

Sixty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Heart of the Star” Session

Riverton

 

 

1964-1965

Sixty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Judge Not” Session

Rawlins

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Hester Peverley

Paul Woodward

Virginia Brewer

Raymond Morgan

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Margaret Lee

Betty Patterson

Mildred Jones

Helen Rusk

Irene Pederson

Opal Fuller

Theresa Dunan

Viola Weber

Maurine Bellis

Ina Mae Hess

Marilyn Walck

Donald Northrup

Wyoming #7

Riverton #21

Rainbow #44

Alpha #1

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Mariposa #35

Vesper #19

Mystic #8

Mizpah #36

Fern #31

Shoshoni #20

Olivet #3

Burns #47

Lingle #40

Mountain Lily #10

Saratoga #12

Alcyone #2

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Virginia Brewer

Raymond Morgan

Margaret Lee

Donald Northrup

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Betty Patterson

Theresa Duncan

Marian Stallings

Monica Krueger

Florence Bunney

Elsie Henn

Mildred Schloredt

Louise Williams

Margaret Miles

Margaret Chastain

Ann Ledtke

Gene Bass

Rainbow #44

Alpha #1

Mariposa #35

Alcyone #27

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Vesper #19

Olivet #3

Ft Casper #4

Cedar #14

Pine Cone #41

Snowy Range #45

Electa #5

Signal Cliff #49

Woodbine #18

Cloud Peak #24

Lupine #52

Alvada #43

1965-1966

Sixty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“A Dream Come True” Session

Rock Springs

 

 

1966-1967

Seventieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Autumn Leaves” Session

Worland

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Margaret Lee

Donald Northrup

Betty Patterson

Gene Bass

Ruth E Gowdy, PGM

Minnie A Mitchell

Theresa Duncan

Monica Krueger

Jane Clark

Romiane Harding

Marian Geddes

Dorothy Enzi

Elizabeth Woodward

Oletha Likens

Barbara Phillips

Olive ZumBrunnen

Beulah Dudley

John R Boucher

Mariposa #35

Alcyone #27

Vesper #19

Alvada #43

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Cedar #14

Radiant #34

Pine Bluffs #29

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Riverton #21

Torrington #22

Bethany #33

Niobrara #26

Mizpah #36

Mizpah #3

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Betty Patterson

Gene Bass

Theresa Duncan

John R Boucher

Crystal Joelner

Hester Peverley, PGM

Monica Krueger

Elsie Henn

Maurine Bellis

Cora Kugland

Irene Pederson

Charleen Beech

Marian Matson

Augusta Shultz

Alta McHenry

Marie O'Neal

Wayne Bardin

Jackson R Forbes

Vesper #19

Alvada #43

Olivet #3

Mizpah #36

Ft Casper #4

Wyoming #7

Cedar #14

Snowy Range #45

Lingle #40

Oak Leaf #6

Fern #31

Snowy Range #45

Hanna #46

Adah #48

Golden Rod #13

Golden West #37

Big Piney #42

Mt Lily #10

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027