1907-1908

Eleventh

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

 

 

1908-1909

Twelfth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Lillie E Townsend

Joel C Smiley

Alma Heather

Carl Jackson

Inez M Robinson

Josephine Scovell

Grace Godwin

Estella Barnett

Mary E Hynds

AA Ashley

Mary Kimball

Irene Daley

Bell Patten

Margaret Trump

Anna D Patten

Bertha Lytle

Anna L Mitchell

JM Lowndes

Ft Casper #4

Electa #5

Saratoga #12

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Naomi #2

Cedar #14

Alpha #1

Encampment #17

Olivet #3

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Lewisia #16

Electa #5

Naomi #2

Woodbine #18

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Grace W Godwin

Carl Jackson

Estella R Barnett

Lawrence C Phillips

Inez M Robinson

Josephine Scovell

Estelle F Keays

Irene Daley

Anna L Mitchell

A A Ashley

Mary Stoy Jensen

Anna D Patten

Emma P Bowman

Harriet L Hodgin

Mary E Hynds

Olga Jenkins

Bertha A Lytle

Fred C Barnett

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Cedar #14

Woodbine #18

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Golden Rod #13

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Encampment #17

Saratoga #12

Lewisia #16

Ruth #15

Wheatland #11

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Electa #5

Cedar #14

1909-1910

Thirteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Rock Springs

 

 

1910-1911

Fourteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Estella R Barnett

Joseph M Lowndes

Irene Daley

Harold Banner

Inez M Robinson

Josephine Scovell

Mary E Hynds

Anna L Mitchell

Ellen Davis

Minnie Hammond

Mary Stoy Jensen

Adah Bryan

Gertrude L Dickinson

Aletha K Bradbury

Ella Shepherd

Olive Simkin

Emma P Bowman

JJ Jewett

Cedar #14

Woodbine #18

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Torrington #22

Cedar #14

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Mystic #8

Saratoga #12

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Cedar #14

Wheatland #11

Mt Lily #10

Ruth #15

Riverton #21

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Irene Daley

Harold Banner

Mary E Hynds

Clement E Jensen

Inez M Robinson

Josephine Scovell

Anna L Mitthell

Gertrude L Dickinson

Bertha A Lytle

Cora S Adams

Mary Stoy Jensen

Anna S Pryde

Belle L Kase

Ethel Fuiks

Anna C Spenser

Grace Copeland

Ivy Neilson

Fred Wyckoff

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Saratoga #12

Oak Leaf #6

Torrington #22

Alpha #1

Olivet #3

Electa #5

Naomi #2

Saratoga #12

Mt Lily #10

Mystic #8

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Vesper #19

1911-1912

Fifteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

 

 

1912-1913

Sixteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Evanston

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mary E Hynds

Clement E Jensen

Gertrude L Dicksinson

Fred C Barnett

Inez M Robinson

Mae R Potter

Mary Cook

Ruth Taylor

Mary Turner

Cora S Adams

Mary DeForest

Mabel Cassell

Anna S Pryde

Alzada Adams

A A Ashley

Ella J Peters

Grace B Stuchell

Frank S King

Alpha #1

Saratoga #12

Olivet #3

Cedar #14

Oak Leaf #6

Wheatland #11

Naomi #2

Naomi #2

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Alpha #1

Torrington #22

Mt Lily #10

Riverton #21

Encampment #17

Woodbine #18

Shoshoni #20

Alpha #1

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Gertrude L Dicksinson

Fred C Barnett

Ruth Taylor

Horace Jenkins

Inez M Robinson

Climena Golden

Mary V Snyder

Estelle V King

Mary Turner

Cora S Adams

Clara Barnes

Carrie R Fisher

Mary P Jensen

Mary Riddle

Ruth Dean

Mary P Knittle

Lillian Blackwell

William E Sloan

Olivet #3

Cedar #14

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Oak Leaf #6

Torrington #22

Niobrara #26

Oak Leaf #6

Wyoming #7

Naomi #2

Lewisia #16

Olivet #3

Saratoga #12

Mystic #8

Mt Lily #10

Woodbine #18

Shoshoni #20

Wheatland #11

1913-1914

Seventeenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Thermopolis

 

 

1914-1915

Eighteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ruth Taylor

William E Sloan

Mary V Snyder

Hugh Hynds

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Sara Peters

Clara Dickey

Mary Turner

Gladys Roberson

Evelyn Shuck

Carrie R Fisher

Mary P Knittle

Ruth Dean

Roberta Ekdahl

Bertha VanDevender

Julia A Conaway

Fred A Dayton

Naomi #2

Wheatland #11

Niobrara #26

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Mystic #8

Esther #9

Wyoming #7

Cloud Peak #24

Wyoming #7

Olivet #3

Woodbine #18

Mt Lily #10

Saratoga #12

Lewisia #16

Torrington #22

Cedar #14

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mary V Snyder

Hugh Hynds

Clara D Dickey

Fred Wyckoff

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Carrie R Fisher

Mary P Knittle

Mary Turner

Margaret Brown

Mary Kimball

Marie King

Eva Schilt

Alice Wolfe

Edith Holmes

Bertha VanDevender

Grace Robertson

Harry J Shad

Niobrara #26

Alpha #1

Esther #9

Vesper #19

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Olivet #3

Woodbine #18

Wyoming #7

Esther #9

Olivet #3

Lincoln #28

Saratoga #12

Niobrara #26

Cedar #14

Lewisia #16

Cloud Peak #24

Shoshoni #20

1915-1916

Nineteenth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Sheridan

 

 

1916-1917

Twentieth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Clara D Dickey

Fred Wyckoff

Carrie R Fisher

Harry J Shad

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Mary P Knittle

Cora S Adams

Mary Turner

Alice Wolfe

Mary Kimball 

Ada   Ramsey

Florence M Ferry

Alice Wolfe

Frieda W Rhoades

Bertha VanDevender

Marie King

Arthur A Underwood

Esther #9

Wheatland #11

Olivet #3

Shoshoni #20

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Woodbine #18

Naomi #2

Wyoming #7

Niobrara #26

Olivet #3

Mt Lily #10 

Encampment #17

Niobrara #26

Ft Casper #4

Lewisia #16

Lincoln #28

Oak Leaf #6

 

 

Grand Matron

Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Carrie R Fisher

Harry J Shad

Mary P Knittle

RJ Daley

Inez M Robinson

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Cora S Adams

Grace D Copeland

Bertha Austin

Marie King

Grace Robertson

Bertha VanDevener

CatherineMcPhail

Viola Mechling

Sarah Haskins

Alice Wolfe

June K Stewart

Sumner Miller

Olivet #3

Shoshoni #20

Woodbine #18

Wyoming #7

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Naomi #2

Oak Leaf #6

Vesper #19

Lincoln #28

Cloud Peak #24

Lewisia #16

Saratoga #12

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Niobrara #26

Lincoln #28

Pine Bluffs #29

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027