1927-1928

Thirty-First

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Cheyenne

 

 

1928-1929

Thirty-Second

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Sheridan

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Estella M Kline

William J Hagans

Harriet J Eckerson *

Charles VanDeVender

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, GGCCM

Livia A Jewell

Mary F Elliott

Nellie Romick

Hulda V Gylling

Alice Cook

Rachel Lynn

Blanche L Innes

Rosella Carson

Media Wyckoff

Effie D Lowndes

Juliette E Beaver

Clinton G Flesher

Oak Leaf #6

Olivet #3

Naomi #2

Lewisia #16

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Shoshoni #20

Wheatland #11

Esther #9

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Riverton #21

Wyoming #7

Pine Bluffs #29

Vesper #19

Ft Casper #4

Bethany #33

Lakota #38

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Harriet J Eckerson *

Charles VanDeVender

Livia A Jewell

Charles N Bell

Vera G Jones

Lillie E Townsend, PGM

Mary F Elliott

Blanche L Innes

Ellen L Horton

Hulda V Gylling

Alice Cook

Helen Lenhart

Mary V Hunter

Effie D Lowndes

Juliette R Beaver

Rachel Lynn

Imogene C Thomas

David A Muir

Naomi #2

Lewisia #16

Shoshoni #20

Mt Lily #10

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Wheatland #11

Wyoming #7

Newcastle #30

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Mystic #8

Gentian #23

Ft Casper #4

Bethany #33

Riverton #21

Electa #5

Golden Rod #13

1929-1930

Thirty-Third

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Casper

 

 

1930-1931

Thirty-Fourth

Annual Session

 of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Laramie

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Livia A Jewell

Charles N Bell

Mary F Elliott

David A Muir

Vera G Jones

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Blanche L Innes

Effie D Lowndes

Ellen L Horton

Rachael Lynn

Alice Cook

Media Wyckoff

Helen Lenhart

Hulda V Gylling

Imogene Thomas

Juliette Beaver

Lora McCarthy

Otis B Barber 

Shoshoni #20

Mt Lily #10

Wheatland #11

Golden Rod #13

Oak Leaf #6

Torrington #22

Wyoming #7

Ft Casper #4

Newcastle #30

Riverton #21

Ft Casper #4

Vesper #19

Mystic #8

Oak Leaf #6

Electa #5

Bethany #33

Gentian #23

Golden West #37

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Mary F Elliott

David A Muir

Blanche L Innes

Otis B Barber

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Effie D Lowndes

Hulda V Gylling

Juliette E Beaver

Media Wyckoff

Alice Cook

Lora McCarthy

Helen Lenhart

Ellen L Horton

Daisy Anderson

Rachel Lynn

Mildred Call

Herbert J King **

Wheatland #11

Golden Rod #13

Wyoming #7

Golden West #37

Naomi #2

Torrington #22

Ft Casper #4

Oak Leaf #6

Bethany #33

Vesper #19

Ft Casper #4

Gentian #23

Mystic #8

Newcastle #30

Woodbine #18

Riverton #21

Torrington #22

Alpha #1

1931-1932

Thirty-Fifth

Annual Session of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

"Maple Leaf" Session

Rawlins

 

 

1932-1933

Thirty-Sixth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

Lander

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Blanche L Innes

Otis B Barber

Effie D Lowndes

Herbert J King **

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Hulda V Gylling

Ellen L Horton

Rachael Lynn

Media Wyckoff

Alice Cook

Lora McCarthy

Helen Lenhart

Helen Lenhart

Isabel Greary

Daisy Anderson

Juliette E Beaver

Conrad Johnson

Wyoming #7

Golden West #37

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Naomi #2

Torrington #22

Oak Leaf #6

Newcastle #30

Riverton #21

Vesper #19

Ft Casper #4

Gentian #23

Mystic #8

Mystic #8

Mizpah #36

Woodbine #18

Bethany #33

Pine Bluffs #29

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Effie D Lowndes

Herbert J King **

Hulda V Gylling

Conrad Johnson

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Ellen L Horton

Helen Lenhart

Blanche Smothers

Bessie E Hays

Mertie C Smart

Willa A Ervin

Mazo Diers

Mamie Edwards

Emily Smith

Gail Browning

Emma Sturgeon

GO Hanna

Ft Casper #4

Alpha #1

Oak Leaf #6

Pine Bluffs #29

Ft Casper #4

Torrington #22

Newcastle #30

Mystic #8

Lakota #38

Wyoming #7

Shoshoni #20

Pinedale #39

Naomi #2

Olivet #3

Woodbine #18

Niobrara #26

Ft Casper #4

Lingle #40

1933-1934

Thirty-Seventh

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Rose” Session

Casper

 

 

1934-1935

Thirty-Eighth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Star” Session

Douglas

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Hulda V Gylling

Conrad Johnson

Ellen L Horton

GO Hanna

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Helen Lenhart

Lora McCarthy

Daisy Anderson

Fern McCoun

Alice Cook

Lillian Templin

Isabel Greary

Mollie Ellis

Frances Bump

Elfrieda Schloredt

Hazel Cousins

Marion A Kline

Oak Leaf #6

Pine Bluffs #29

Newcastle #30

Lingle #40

Ft Casper #4

Torrington #22

Mystic #8

Gentian #23

Woodbine #18

Olivet #3

Ft Casper #4

Laurel Leaf #25

Mizpah #36

Golden Rod #13

Naomi #2

Electa #5

Lincoln #28

Oak Leaf #6

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Ellen L Horton

GO Hanna

Helen Lenhart

Marion A Kline

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Lora McCarthy

Daisy Anderson

Mabel Bennett

Etta Taylor

Izelle Sterling

Fama Stoddard

Dolly McCuaig

Lila Barber

Louise Parks

Maria Lenihan

Florence Godfrey

Ralph S Linn

Newcastle #30

Lingle #40

Mystic #8

Oak Leaf #6

Ft Casper #4

Torrington #22

Gentian #23

Woodbine #18

Naomi #2

Ft Casper #4

Upton #32

Mariposa #35

Esther #9

Golden West #37

Fern #31

Alpha #1

Niobrara #26

Shoshoni #20

1935-1936

Thirty-Ninth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“The Rob Morris” Session

Sheridan

 

 

1936-1937

Fortieth

Annual Session

of the

Grand Chapter of Wyoming, OES

“Rainbow” Session

Cheyenne

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Helen Lenhart

Marion A Kline

Lora McCarthy

Ralph S Linn

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Myrtle M Sawyer, PGM

Daisy Anderson

Alice J Cook

Mamie Bell

Gretchen Hunley

Bess Benson

Frances Bump

Media Wyckolf

Lillian Templin

Mollie Ellis

Delpha L Cole

Mary Hulbert Scott

William V Dolezal

Mystic #8

Oak Leaf #6

Gentian #23

Shoshoni #20

Ft Casper #4

Torrington #22

Woodbine #18

Ft Casper #4

Mt Lily #10

Mizpah #36

Olivet #3

Torrington #22

Vesper #19

Laurel Leaf #25

Golden Rod #13

Wheatland #11

Pinedale #39

Lewisia #16

 

 

Worthy Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Patron

Associate Grand Matron

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Secretary

Grand Treasurer

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Adah

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Electa

Grand Warder

Grand Sentinel

Lora McCarthy

Ralph S Linn

Daisy Anderson

William V Dolezal

Harriet J Eckerson, PGM

Mary F Elliott, PGM

Alice J Cook

Mollie M Ellis

Etta N Duncan

Hattie Hanna

Marguerite Jacoby

Dolly McCuaig

Eva Larson

Monte Fesenbeck

Izelle Stirling

Florence Godfrey

Mary I Hodgson

Bert E Crist

Gentian #23

Shoshoni #20

Woodbine #18

Lewisia #16

Ft Casper #4

Wheatland #11

Ft Casper #4

Golden Rod #13

Naomi #2

Lingle #40

Gentian #23

Esther #9

Cedar #14

Alcyone #27

Upton #32

Niobrara #26

Lakota #38

Mizpah #36

* First to serve all four offices

** First Elected Grand Sentinel

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


1898-1907
1907-1917
1917-1927
1927-1937
1937-1947
1947-1957
1957-1967
1967-1977
1977-1987
1987-1997
1997-2007
2007-2017
2017-2027