Woodbine #18, Douglas

May 16, 1906

Chapter History

Grand Officers

1906-1907

Jennie Phillips

Grand Electa

 

1942-1943

Chris H Hoffman

Associate Grand Patron

1907-1908

Joseph M Lowndes

Grand Sentinel

 

1943-1944

Chris H Hoffman

Worthy Grand Patron

1908-1909

Lawerence C Phillips

Associate Grand Patron

 

1943-1944

Artie LeBar

Grand Ruth

1909-1910

Joseph M Lowndes

Worthy Grand Patron

 

1947-1948

Ruth Gale

Grand Martha

1911-1912

Ella J Peters

Grand Electa

 

1953-1954

Catherine McColl

Grand Martha

1912-1913

Mary P Knittle

Grand Electa

 

1954-1955

Marjorie Gillespie

Grand Organist

1913-1914

Mary P Knittle

Grand Ruth

 

1964-1965

Margaret Miles

Grand Martha

1914-1915

Mary P Knittle

Associate Grand Conductress

 

1968-1969

Annetta Hinzman

Grand Martha

1915-1916

Mary P Knittle

Grand Conductress

 

1974-1975

Martha Porter

Grand Ruth

1916-1917

Mary P Knittle

Associate Grand Matron

 

1980-1981

Pearl Jewell

Grand Ruth

1917-1918

Mary P Knittle

Worthy Grand Matron

 

1985-1986

Mae Smith

Grand Martha

1921-1922

John Stansbury

Grand Sentinel

 

1988-1989

Jeanine Monroe

Grand Organist

1922-1923

John Stansbury

Associate Grand Patron

 

1993-1994

Carol Morvee

Grand Martha

1923-1924

John Stansbury

Worthy Grand Patron

 

1996-1997

Kela Ka Rathbun

Grand Martha

1930-1931

Daisy Anderson

Grand Martha

 

2001-2002

Wilma May

Grand Adah

1931-1932

Daisy Anderson

Grand Electa

 

2003-2004

Nan James

Grand Organist

1932-1933

Emily Smith

Grand Martha

 

2005-2006

Leamon May

Grand Warder

1933-1934

Daisy Anderson 

Grand Chaplain

 

2011-2012

Donald L York

Grand Marshal

1934-1935

Daisy Anderson

Associate Grand Conductress

 

2011-2012

Imo Harned

Grand Adah

1935-1936

Daisy Anderson

Grand Conductress

 

2013-2014

Nan James

Grand Organist

1936-1937

Daisy Anderson

Associate Grand Matron

 

2013-2014

Barbara Morrison

Grand Esther

1937-1938

Daisy Anderson

Worthy Grand Matron

 

2017-2018

Mike James

Grand Chaplain

1940-1941

Artie LeBar

Grand Warder

 

2018-2019

Eilene Nelson

Grand Martha

1941-1942

Chris H Hoffman

Grand Sentinel

 

 

 

Joseph M Lowndes 

WGP 1909-1910

Mary P Knittle

WGM 1917-1918

John Stansbury

WGP 1923-1924

Daisy Anderson

WGM 1937-1938

Chris H Hoffman

WGP 1943-1944

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
48
49
50
51
52
53
              

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37