Alpha #1, Laramie

August 5, 1880 - October 5, 2007

Chapter History

Grand Officers

1898

1898

1898

1898

1898-1899

1898-1899

1898-1899

1898-1899

1899-1900

1899-1900

1900-1901

1901-1902

1901-1902

1902-1903

1902-1903

1903-1904

1903-1904

1904-1905

1904-1905

1904-1905

1905-1906

1905-1906

1905-1906

1906-1907

1906-1907

1907-1908

1907-1908

1908-1909

1908-1909

1909-1910

1910-1911

1911-1912

1911-1912

1911-1912

1913-1914

1914-1915

1916-1917

1917-1918

1918-1919

1919-1920

1919-1920

1920-1921

1921-1922

1922-1923

1923-1924

 

DC Abrams

Nancy M Gavett

Maude Fisher

Mary Riggs

DC Abrams

Nancy M Gavett

Maude Fisher

Mary Riggs

Sarah Gardiner

Rose Harmon

Maude Ingham

Maude Ingham

Anna B DeLario

Martha E Stickney

Caria Simpson

Martha E Stickney

Sarah Haskins

Martha E Stickney

Elizabeth Graham

Frank King

Millie Gregory

Fannie M Settele

Sarah Haskins

Mary E Hynds

Frank S King

Carl Jackson

Mary E Hynds

Carl Jackson

Mary E Hynds

Mary E Hynds

Mary E Hynds

Mary E Hynds

Mary DeForest

Frank S King

Hugh Hynds

Hugh Hynds

Sarah Haskins

Sarah Haskins

Sarah Haskins

Sarah Haskins

Vine Gilman

Vine Gilman

Mary DeForest

Mary DeForest

Mary DeForest

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Chaplain

Grand Martha

Grand Warder

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Chaplain

Grand Martha

Grand Warder

Associate Grand Matron

Grand Conductress

Grand Adah

Grand Conductress

Grand Adah

Grand Conductress

Grand Chaplain

Associate Grand Matron

Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Chaplain

Grand Marshal

Grand Chaplain

Grand Ruth

Grand Esther

Grand Martha

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Grand Chaplain

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Martha

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Organist

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Martha

Associate Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Adah

Grand Marshal

Grand Organist

Grand Organist

Grand Organist

 

1924-1925

1925-1926

1926-1927

1930-1931

1931-1932

1932-1933

1934-1935

1937-1938

1938-1939

1939-1940

1940-1941

1940-1941

1942-1943

1944-1945

1945-1946

1946-1947

1948-1949

1955-1956

1956-1957

1957-1958

1958-1959

1959-1960

1960-1961

1962-1963

1963-1964

1964-1965

1969-1970

1973-1974

1975-1976

1979-1980

1982-1983

1983-1984

1984-1985

1985-1986

1986-1988

1988-1989

1992-1993

1995-1996

1996-1997

1997-1998

1998-1999

1999-2000

1999-2000

2002-2003

2004-2005

Mary DeForest

Mary DeForest

Mary DeForest

Herbert J King

Herbert J King

Herbert J King

Maria Lenihan

Marie Dudley

Howard E Grunden

Howard E Grunden

Howard E Grunden

Marie Dudley

Marie Dudley

WO Edmunson

WO Edmunson

WO Edmunson

Lorena Condit

Gladys Edmondson

Lorena Condit

Lorena Condit

Lorena Condit

Lorena Condit

Lorena Condit

Raymond Morgan

Raymond Morgan

Raymond Morgan

Ingeborg Swenson

Claire Davenport

Elizabeth Cheesbrough

Dorothy Dietz

Dorothy Dietz

Dorothy Dietz

Dorothy Dietz

Dorothy Dietz

Dorothy Dietz

Betty Stinson

Ruth Wright

Betty Long

Betty Long

Betty Long

Betty Long

Betty Long

Ialene Engen

Nadyne Ellenberger

William Wright

Associate Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Electa

Grand Organist

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Organist

Grand Organist

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Marshal

Grand Marshal

Grand Martha

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Sentinel

Associate Grand Patron

Worthy Grand Patron

Grand Martha

Grand Marshal

Grand Chaplain

Grand Adah

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Treasurer

Grand Martha

Grand Organist

Grand Chaplain

Associate Grand Conductress

Grand Conductress

Associate Grand Matron

Worthy Grand Matron

Grand Esther

Grand Esther

Grand Chaplain 

 

Deitrich C Abrams

WGP 1898, 1898-1899

Martha Stickney

WGM 1904-1905

Carl Jackson

WGP 1908-1909

Mary E Hynds

WGM 1911-1912

Hugh Hynds

WGP 1914-1915

Sarah Haskins

WGM 1919-1920

Mary DeForest

WGM 1926-1927

Herbert J King

WGP 1932-1933

 

Howard G Grunden

WGP 1940-1941

 

WO Edmondson

WGP 1946-1947

 

Lorena Condit

WGM 1960-1961

GGCCM 1970-7973

Raymond Morgan

WGP 1964-1965

 

Dorothy Dietz

WGM 1985-1986

 

Betty Long

WGM 1999-2000

GGCCM 2000-2003

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
48
49
50
51
52
53
              

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37