Golden West #37, Glenrock

March 26, 1924

Grand Representatives

1925

Daisy B Carson

DC

 

1983

Dorlene Shore

Illinois

1927

Clara Ryerson

Pennsylvania

 

1984

Ethel Stoick

Illinois

1929

Ora Russell

Oregon

 

1985

Opal Butcher

Virginia

1932

Lila Barber

Kansas

 

1986

Lorna Graham

Ohio

1936

Lila Barber

New Brunswick

 

1989

Gene Salzman

Vermont

1938

Edna Rollins

California

 

1991

Denise St John

Arkansas

1941

Maude Smythe

Virginia

 

1993

Lee Brown

Missouri

1943

Lila Barber

DC

 

1995

Debbie Thompson

New Brunswick

1946

Ross Gardner

Ohio

 

1997

David Thompson

Ohio

1947

Juanita Clark

Puerto Rico

 

1999

John Kenfield Sr

New Mexico

1951

Jean Rogers

Tennessee

 

2000

Carolyn Kenfield

Ohio

1954

Ethel Crites

Tennessee

 

2003

Niels Rasmussen

Quebec

1957

Mona Plummer

Washington

 

2005

Rose Saul

New Brunswick

1959

Mildred Barber

Pennsylvania

 

2006

Lloyd Brown, PGP

Scotland

1960

Ella Caster

Arkansas

 

2008

Michael Peppersack

* Arizona

1962

Marie O'Neal

Alberta

 

2008

Billy Brogdin

Arizona

1965

Annie Laurie Danaher

New Jersey

 

2009

JoAnn Rasmussen

Oklahoma

1967

Maple Simon

Oklahoma

 

2010

Marie Schriner

Montana

1969

Vivian Lovell

New Brunswick

 

2011

Mary L Miller

New Mexico

1969

Martha Porter

California

 

2012

Jeanette Nelson

Virginia

1972

JoAnn Rasmussen

Indiana

 

2014

Wanda Rasmussen

Kentucky

1974

Dorothea Graham

South Dakota

 

2014

Mandy St John

Montana

1976

Irma Hill

Delaware

 

2017

Carolyn Kenfield

NS/PEI

1978

Betty Salzman

Connecticut

 

2018

Niels Rasmussen

Georgia

1981

Ophie Taylor

Texas

 

2018

Cynthia Sheaffer, PGM

Pennsylvania

1925

Daisy B Carson

DC

 

1984

Ethel Stoick

Illinois

1927

Clara Ryerson

Pennsylvania

 

1985

Opal Butcher

Virginia

1929

Ora Russell

Oregon

 

1986

Lorna Graham

Ohio

1932

Lila Barber

Kansas

 

1989

Gene Salzman

Vermont

1936

Lila Barber

New Brunswick

 

1991

Denise St John

Arkansas

1938

Edna Rollins

California

 

1993

Lee Brown

Missouri

1941

Maude Smythe

Virginia

 

1995

Debbie Thompson

New Brunswick

1943

Lila Barber

DC

 

1997

David Thompson

Ohio

1946

Ross Gardner

Ohio

 

1999

John Kenfield Sr

New Mexico

1947

Juanita Clark

Puerto Rico

 

2000

Carolyn Kenfield

Ohio

1951

Jean Rogers

Tennessee

 

2003

Niels Rasmussen

Quebec

1954

Ethel Crites

Tennessee

 

2005

Rose Saul

New Brunswick

1957

Mona Plummer

Washington

 

2006

Lloyd Brown, PGP

Scotland

1959

Mildred Barber

Pennsylvania

 

2008

Michael Peppersack

* Arizona

1960

Ella Caster

Arkansas

 

2008

Billy Brogdin

Arizona

1962

Marie O'Neal

Alberta

 

2009

JoAnn Rasmussen

Oklahoma

1965

Annie Laurie Danaher

New Jersey

 

2010

Marie Schriner

Montana

1967

Maple Simon

Oklahoma

 

2011

Mary L Miller

New Mexico

1969

Vivian Lovell

New Brunswick

 

2012

Jeanette Nelson

Virginia

1969

Martha Porter

California

 

2014

Wanda Rasmussen

Kentucky

1972

JoAnn Rasmussen

Indiana

 

2014

Mandy St John

Montana

1974

Dorothea Graham

South Dakota

 

2017

Carolyn Kenfield

NS/PEI

1976

Irma Hill

Delaware

 

2018

Niels Rasmussen

Georgia

1978

Betty Salzman

Connecticut

 

2018

Cynthia Sheaffer, PGM

Pennsylvania

1981

Ophie Taylor

Texas

 

2019

John Kenfield, Sr

Texas

DC = District of Columbia

NS/PEI = Nova Scotia & Prince Edward Island

*Resigned

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

   
    
Current GR
GR by Chapter
GR by Jurisdiction
       
          

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

22
23
24
25
26
27
48
49
50
51
52
53