Woodbine #18, Douglas

May 16, 1906

Grand Representatives

1907

Jennie Phillips

New York

 

1983

Mae Smith

Puerto Rico

1908

Anna Brenning

Washington

 

1985

Dorothy Taylor

North Dakota

1909

Joseph M Lowndes

Ohio

 

1987

Carol Morvee

New Mexico

1910

Mary P Knittle

Montana

 

1989

Nan James

North Dakota

1911

Ella J Peters

Nebraska

 

1989

Kela Ka Rathbun

Puerto Rico

1916

Nellie Doyle

Oregon

 

1991

George Smith

West Virginia

1918

Florence Cook

Arizona

 

1991

Leaman May

Iowa

1918

Eva Esmay

North Dakota

 

1993

Art Sims

Puerto Rico

1919

Mary P Knittle, PGM

Michigan

 

1993

Jeanine Monroe

New Brunswick

1922

Mary P Knittle, PGM

Alberta

 

1995

Dorcas Day

North Dakota

1923

Florence Stansbury

Oklahoma

 

1995

Wilma May

Vermont

1925

Nellie Doyle

Florida

 

1997

Gale Lane

Nevada

1926

Iva Laton

Vermont

 

1998

Imo Harned

South Carolina

1928

Nellie Doyle

Florida

 

1999

Mike James

Texas

1930

Daisy Anderson

Colorado

 

2000

Cheryl Christianson

North Carolina

1933

Frances Esmay

Michigan

 

2001

Vicky Brose

Iowa

1933

Ethel Steffen

New Brunswick

 

2002

Jackie Pierce

Michigan

1937

Frances Esmay

Colorado

 

2003

Elaine Nelson

New Mexico

1938

Emily Smith

Montana

 

2004

Allen Pierce

Saskatchewan

1940

Georgia LeBar

Connecticut

 

2005

Mae Smith

Washington

1943

Lela Edie

New Jersey

 

2006

Jeanine Monroe-Bennett

Michigan

1945

Mary Hutchinson

Mississippi

 

2007

Nan James

Virginia

1948

Frankie Hern

Saskatchewan

 

2008

George Smith

Tennessee

1951

Ruth Gale

Manitoba

 

2009

Kela Ka Rathbun

Delaware

1952

Bertha Clark

Connecticut

 

2010

Barbara Morrison

Rhode Island

1955

Georgia Daniels

DC

 

2011

Michael L James

Massachusetts

1958

Marjorie Gillespie

North Dakota

 

2012

Jo Bowers

South Dakota

1961

Floyd Bartling

NS/PEI

 

2013

Don York

Manitoba

1963

Estelle Stacy

New Brunswick

 

2013

Nina Walker

New Hampshire

1966

Margaret Miles

Michigan

 

2013

Darlene Wick

South Dakota

1971

Velva Russell

Nebraska

 

2015

Darlene York

New Jersey

1971

Alta McHenry

Quebec

 

2016

George Smith

Maine

1972

Hazel Follum

Scotland

 

2016

Shelly Lopez

Louisiana

1975

Ednamae Hatch

Massachusetts

 

2017

Betty James

North Carolina

1977

Josephine Carson

New Mexico

 

2018

Barbara Morrison

Virginia

1979

Vera Darlington

Arkansas

 

2019

Nan James

Wisconsin

1981

Ed Russell

Montana

 

 

 

 

DC = District of Columbia

NS/PEI = Nova Scotia & Prince Edward Island

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

   
    
Current GR
GR by Chapter
GR by Jurisdiction
       
          

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

22
23
24
25
26
27
48
49
50
51
52
53