Olivet #3, Lander

June 27, 1894

Grand Representatives

1898

Monetta G Chalmers 

Oregon

 

1975

Dorothy Brown 

Florida

1903

Maggie Simpson

Illinois

 

1975

 Paula Merryman 

Manitoba

1905

Grace Baldwin 

Arkansas

 

1977

 Donna Robeson 

Montana

1906

Mary Jackson 

DC

 

1978

Shirley Bryngelson 

Minnesota

1907

Hannah Harrison 

Arkansas

 

1979

Jean Peterson 

NS/PEI

1908

Mary Kimball 

Maryland

 

1980

Anne Bates 

Idaho

1911

Carrie R Fisher 

California

 

1981

Donna Bates 

DC

1912

Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Mississippi

 

1982

Richard Harbour 

Iowa

1913

Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Mississippi

 

1984

William Dunkley 

South Dakota

1913

 Carrie R Fisher  

California

 

1985

William Duncan 

Delaware

1914

 Carrie R Fisher  

Washington

 

1986

 Fred Bates

 Maryland

1915

Carrie R Fisher 

Illinois

 

1987

Martha Harbour 

Michigan

1917

Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Colorado

 

1988

Sharon Gist 

Arizona

1917

Carrie Brown 

Washington

 

1989

 Irene Thomason 

Alabama

1917

Bertha Thompson 

North Carolina

 

1990

Richard Gist 

DC

1919

 Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Iowa

 

1991

Bill Merryman 

Virginia

1921

Carrie Fisher McLaughlin, PGM 

Illinois

 

1993

Ann Slaughter 

Washington

1923

Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Iowa

 

1994

Linda Hulme 

Tennessee

1926

Gertrude L Dickinson, PGM 

Iowa

 

1995

 Shannon Horton 

Wisconsin

1928

Fern McCoun 

Iowa

 

1996

Mary Henry 

Mississippi

1931

Mamie Edwards 

Wisconsin

 

1997

 David Bates 

Australia

1933

Fern McCoun 

Quebec

 

1997

DeWayne Appleby 

Ontario

1934

Bess Benson 

North Dakota

 

1999

Charlotte Larson 

Iowa

1935

Mamie Edwards

 Florida

 

2001

Marilyn Holt 

New Jersey

1937

Mamie Edwards

 Florida

 

2001

Beverlie Appleby 

Florida

1939

Queen Munson

 Kentucky

 

2002

Loy Aho 

Maryland

1943

Nellie Trout 

Nevada

 

2003

John “JR” Horton 

Colorado

1945

Clara Warrington 

Colorado

 

2004

Dixie Lewis 

Arizona

1946

Alice C Hays 

Rhode Island

 

2005

Susan Boedeker 

DC

1951

Charlotte Ranney 

NS/PEI

 

2006

Diane Hudson 

Arkansas

1953

Emma Gard 

South Carolina

 

2007

Teresa Duncan, PGM 

Montana

1954

Lulu Topham 

Maine

 

2008

Lydia Dove 

Idaho

1957

Susan Ellis 

California

 

2008

 Paula Merryman, PGM 

Oregon

1960

Betty Sable 

Idaho

 

2011

Donna Bates 

Oregon

1962

Ruth Foster 

New Mexico

 

2014

Linda Hulme

California

1965

Edna Payne 

Nebraska

 

2014

Shannon Horton

Oregon

1968

Helen Bates 

Missouri

 

2017

Jana Krmpotich, PGM

Italy

1968

 Lillian Rush 

Kentucky

 

2017

Linda Samuelson

Ohio

1971

Opal Sherlock 

Alberta

 

2017

Eleanor Cantrell

Oklahoma

1973

Frances Peery 

Oregon

 

2017

Jack Reisig

Wisconsin

DC = District of Columbia

NS/PEI = Nova Scotia & Prince Edward Island

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

   
    
Current GR
GR by Chapter
GR by Jurisdiction
       
          

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

22
23
24
25
26
27
48
49
50
51
52
53