W     X     Y     Z

W

Wagner, Ron

Alcyone #27, Powell

2012-2013

Grand Chaplain

Wagner, Vicki 

Alcyone #27, Powell

2005-2006

Grand Chaplain

Wakeman, Mary 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1937-1938

Grand Electa

1942-1943

Grand Electa

1944-1945

Grand Electa

Walck, Lori 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

2001-2002

Grand Organist

Walck, Marilyn 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1961-1962

Grand Adah

1963-1964

Grand Warder

Walker, Nina 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1993-1994

Grand Marshal

Wallace, Clara 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1978-1979

Grand Ruth

Ware, Eloise M. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1946-1947

Grand Esther

Warren, Goldie 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1978-1979

Grand Martha

Wassenberg, June 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1971-1972

Grand Adah

Waters, Neta 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1987-1988

Grand Marshal

Watts, Betty Jo 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1992-1993

Grand Martha

Weber, Viola 

Burns #47, Burns

1954-1955

Grand Martha

1961-1962

Grand Warder

1963-1964

Grand Esther

1967-1968

Grand Ruth

1968-1969

Associate Grand Conductress

1969-1970

Grand Conductress

1970-1971

Associate Grand Matron

1971-1972

Worthy Grand Matron

Wedemeyer, Doris 

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

1980-1981

Grand Martha

Weed, Joni 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

1995-1996

Grand Organist

Weinert, Sherry 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

2008-2009

Grand Ruth

Wellman, N.H. "Sox"

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1948-1949

Grand Sentinel

1949-1950

Associate Grand Patron

1950-1951

Worthy Grand Patron

Wells, Barbara 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1970-1971

Grand Marshal

Whalen, Clara 

Mariposa #35,  Manville

1950-1951

Grand Electa

Wheeler, Forest G. 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1942-1943

Grand Sentinel

1943-1944

Associate Grand Patron

1944-1945

Worthy Grand Patron

Wheeler, Marion P. 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1900-1901

Associate Grand Patron

1901-1902

Worthy Grand Patron

White, Newton 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1957-1958

Grand Sentinel

1958-1959

Assocaite Grand Patron

1959-1960

Worthy Grand Patron

Wiekhorst, Kathy 

Mystic #8, Green River

2009-2010

Grand Organist

Wiekhorst, Terry

Mystic #8, Green River

2013-2014

Grand Sentinel

2014-2015

Associate Grand Patron

2015-2016

Worthy Grand Patron

Wibel, Adelaide 

Cedar #14, Cody

1957-1958

Grand Organist

Wick, Darlene 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

2001-2002

Grand Martha

Willey, Alice 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

2009-2010

Grand Adah

 

 

2013-2014

Associate Grand Conductress

 

 

2014-2015

Grand Conductress

 

 

2015-2016

Associate Grand Matron

 

 

2016-2017

Worthy Grand Matron

Willey, William

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

2016-2017

Grand Warder

Willford, Loren "Teense" 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1976-1977

Grand Sentinel

1977-1978

Associate Grand Patron

1978-1979

Worthy Grand Patron

Willford, Sandra 

Esther #9, Evanston

1975-1976

Grand Adah

Williams, Augusta 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1980-1981

Grand Electa

Williams, Beverley 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

1978-1979

Grand Marshal

1979-1980

Associate Grand Conductress

1980-1981

Grand Conductress

1981-1982

Associate Grand Matron

1982-1983

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1991-1994

GGCCM

Williams, Edith H. 

Cedar #14, Cody

1939-1940

Grand Martha

Williams, Louise 

Signal Cliff #49, Ten Sleep

1964-1965

Grand Esther

Williams, Valerie 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

2008-2009

Grand Electa

2009-2010

Associate Grand Conductress

2010-2011

Grand Conductress

2011-2012

Associate Grand Matron

2012-2013

Worthy Grand Matron

 

Wyoming

2015-2018

GGCCM

Willis, Bob 

Upton #32, Upton

2014-2015

Grand Organist

Willmoth, Norma 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

2000-2001

Grand Organist

Wilson, Mildred 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1957-1958

Grand Ruth

Wilson, Minnie 

Olivet #3, Lander

1946-1947

Grand Organist

1958-1959

Grand Organist

Winter, Shirley 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1986-1987

Grand Chaplain

Wise, Lillian 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1953-1954

Grand Organist

Wolcott, Adda 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1899-1900

Grand Electa

1902-1903

Associate Grand Conductress

1903-1904

Grand Conductress

Wolfe, Alice 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1914-1915

Grand Esther

1915-1916

Grand Esther

1916-1917

Grand Electa

1917-1918

Grand Marshal

1918-1919

Grand Adah

Wood, Vicki 

Gentian #23, Gillette

2006-2007

Grand Adah

2007-2008

Associate Grand Conductress

2008-2009

Grand Conductress

2009-2010

Associate Grand Matron

2010-2011

Worthy Grand Matron

 

Wyoming

2015-2018

GGCCM

Woodward, Elizabeth 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1965-1966

Grand Ruth

Woodward, Paul 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1961-1962

Grand Sentinel

1962-1963

Associate Grand Patron

1963-1964

Worthy Grand Patron

Worman, Debora

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

2000-2001

Grand Marshal

Worman, George 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1983-1984

Grand Sentinel

1984-1985

Associate Grand Patron

1985-1986

Worthy Grand Patron

Worman, Maurine 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1998-1999

Grand Adah

Wright, Beth

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1994-1995

Grand Ruth

Wright, Ruth 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1992-1993

Grand Organist

Wright, Virginia 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1948-1949

Grand Ruth

Wright, William 

Alpha #1, Laramie

2004-2005

Grand Chaplain

Wunderlich, Capitola 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

        1898

Grand Electa

1898-1899

Grand Electa

1899-1900

Grand Conductress

1901-1902

Associate Grand Matron

1902-1903

Worthy Grand Matron

Wunderlich, F.E. 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1905-1906

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyckoff, Fred 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1910-1911

Grand Sentinel

1914-1915

Associate Grand Patron

1915-1916

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyckoff, Media (Danielson)

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1921-1922

Grand Adah

1922-1923

Associate Grand Conductress

1929-1930

Grand Adah

1931-1932

Grand Marshal

1935-1936

Grand Ruth

Top of Page

Y

York, Donald L

Woodbine #18, Douglas

2011-2012

Grand Marshal

Young, Margaret 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1989-1990

Grand Organist

Youtz, Lela 

Burns #47, Burns

1991-1992

Grand Martha

Yowell, Mollie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1982-1983

Grand Chaplain

Top of Page

Z

Zanatian, Eileen 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

2002-2003

Grand Adah

Zaring, Hortense 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1961-1962

Grand Organist

1967-1968

Grand Esther

Zingery, Evelyn 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1974-1975

Grand Marshal

Zolnoski, John C. 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1924-1925

Grand Sentinel

1925-1926

Associate Grand Patron

1926-1927

Worthy Grand Patron

ZumBrunnen, Olive 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1965-1966

Grand Electa

Top of Page

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ