Worthy Grand Matron & Worthy Grand Patron

1898 (Org)

Casper

Sarah A. Bristol

Ft. Casper #4

D.C. Abrams

Alpha #1

1898-1899

Casper

Sarah A. Bristol

Ft. Casper #4

D.C. Abrams

Alpha #1

1899-1900

Green River

Ella J. Rohrbaugh

Oak Leaf #6

J.F. Hoop

Naomi #2

1900-1901

Wheatland

Ada Miller

Wyoming #7

Henry Bunger

Oak Leaf #6

1901-1902

Rawlins

Anna Bristol

Esther #9

Marion P. Wheeler

Ft. Casper #4

1902-1903

Newcastle

Capitola Wunderlich

Naomi #2

Frank A. Luckfield

Wyoming #7

1903-1904

Evanston

Julia E. Snyder

Mystic #8

Charles H. Townsend

Ft. Casper #4

1904-1905

Laramie

Martha Stickney

Alpha #1

John H. Lott

Golden Rod #13

1905-1906

Douglas

Ellen J. Tilton

Saratoga #12

F.E. Wunderlich

Naomi #2

1906-1907

Lander

Ellen J. Schilling

Oak Leaf #6

George E. Bristol

Esther #9

1907-1908

Sheridan

Lillie E. Townsend

Ft. Casper #4

Joel C. Smiley

Electa #5

1908-1909

Cheyenne

Grace W. Godwin

Naomi #2

Carl Jackson

Alpha #1

1909-1910

Rock Springs

Estella R. Barnett

Cedar #14

Joseph M. Lowndes

Woodbine #18

1910-1911

Cheyenne

Irene Daley

Wyoming #7

Harold Banner

Ft. Casper #4

1911-1912

Cheyenne

Mary E. Hynds

Alpha #1

Clement E. Jensen

Saratoga #12

1912-1913

Evanston

Gertrude L. Dicksinson

Olivet #3

Fred C. Barnett

Cedar #14

1913-1914

Thermopolis

Ruth Taylor

Naomi #2

William E. Sloan

Wheatland #11

1914-1915

Casper

Mary V. Snyder

Niobrara #26

Hugh Hynds

Alpha #1

1915-1916

Sheridan

Clara D. Dickey

Esther #9

Fred Wyckoff

Vesper #11

1916-1917

Cheyenne

Carrie R. Fisher

Olivet #3

Harry J. Shad

Shoshoni #20

1917-1918

Laramie

Mary P. Knittle

Woodbine #18

Richard J. Daley

Wyoming #7

1918-1919

Casper

Cora S. Adams

Naomi #2

Sumner Miller

Pine Bluffs #29

1919-1920

Buffalo

Sarah Haskins

Alpha #1

Arthur A. Underwood

Oak Leaf #6

1920-1921

Lander

Bertha Van Devender

Lewisia #16

John H. Hartzell

Fern #31

1921-1922

Rawlins

Viola Mechling

Ft. Casper #4

William H. Dickinson

Olivet #3

1922-1923

Cheyenne

Marie King

Lincoln #28

William Pugh

Esther #9

1923-1924

Laramie

Bertha Rousseau

Cedar #14

John Stansbury

Woodbine #18

1924-1925

Sheridan

Anna P. Davis

Mystic #8

William Englehart

Encampment #17

1925-1926

Casper

Myrtle M. Sawyer

Torrington #22

John A. Green

Radiant #34

1926-1927

Thermopolis

Mary DeForest

Alpha #1

John C. Zolnoski

Ft. Casper #4

1927-1928

Cheyenne

Estella M. Kline

Oak Leaf #6

William J. Haggans

Olivet #3

1928-1929

Sheridan

Harriet J. Eckerson 

Naomi #2

Charles VanDeVender

Lewisia #16

1929-1930

Casper

Livia A. Jewell

Shoshoni #20

Charles N. Bell

Mt. Lily #10

1930-1931

Laramie

Mary F. Elliott

Wheatland #11

David A. Muir

Golden Rod #13

1931-1932

Rawlins

Blanche L. Innes

Wyoming #7

Otis B. Barber 

Golden West #37

Maple Leaf Session

1932-1933

Lander

Effie D. Lowndes

Ft. Casper #4

Herbert J. King  

Alpha #1

1933-1934

Casper

Hulda V. Gylling

Oak Leaf #6

Conrad Johnson

Pine Bluffs #29

Rose Session

1934-1935

Douglas

Ellen L. Horton

Newcastle #30

G.O. Hanna

Lingle #40

Star Session

1935-1936

Sheridan

Helen Lenhart

Mystic #8

Marion A. Kline

Oak Leaf #6

The Rob Morris Session

1936-1937

Cheyenne

Lora McCarthy

Gentian #23

Ralph S. Linn

Shoshoni #20

Rainbow Session

1937-1938

Rawlins

Daisy Anderson

Woodbine #18

William V. Dolezal

Lewisia #16

Daisy Session

1938-1939

Casper

Alice J. Cook

Ft. Casper #4

Bert E. Crist

Mizpah #36

The Gay Session of Alice in Wonderland

1939-1940

Worland

Mollie M. Ellis

Golden Rod #13

Oliver J. Coyler

Torrington #22

Wyoming Session

1940-1941

Rock Springs

Lillian Templin

Laurel Leaf #25

Howard G. Grunden

Alpha #1

The Townsend Session

1941-1942

Laramie

Hattie Mills Hanna

Lingle #40

Alonzo H. Moeller

Wheatland #11

Love & Light Session

1942-1943

Casper

Izelle Stirling

Upton #32

Dudley K. Bowen

Mt. Lily #10

The Light & Peace Session

1943-1944

Sheridan

Monte Fesenbeck

Alcyone #27

Chris H. Hoffman

Woodbine #18

Esther Session

1944-1945

Cheyenne

Grace H. Emerson

Oak Leaf #6

Forest G. Wheeler

Ft. Casper #4

Martha Session

1945-1946

Rawlins

Bess Benson

Olivet #3

Howard Hart

Naomi #2

Happiness & Harmony Session

1946-1947

Casper

Francine Huntington

Radiant #34

W.O. Edmondson

Alpha #1

Golden Jubilee All Star  Session

1947-1948

Cheyenne

Florence Godfrey

Niobrara #26

J.B. Milstead

Laurel Leaf #25

Garden of Friendship Session

1948-1949

Laramie

Ruth E. Gowdy

Mizpah #36

A.H. MacDougall

Wyoming #7

Mizpah Session

1949-1950

Sheridan

Pearl Alcott

Cloud Peak #24

Harry Hawkins

Esther #9

Pioneer Session

1950-1951

Rock Springs

Mae E. Mickelson

Big Piney #42

N.H. Wellman

Alvada #43

Mountain Cathedral Session

1951-1952

Riverton

Ruth E. Coyler

Torrington #22

Ralph Platt

Encampment #17

Gleaner Session

1952-1953

Worland

Lois Patterson

Fern #31

William "Scotty" Jack

Niobrara #36

Fern Session

1953-1954

Casper

Irene Taliaferro

Mt. Lily #10

Earl Hall

Mystic #8

Starlight Session

1954-1955

Cheyenne

Irene Kerr

Oak Leaf #6

Albert C. Harding

Upton #32

Faith & Friendship Session

1955-1956

Torrington

Elsie Kelly

Riverton #21

Norman Markusom

Cloud Peak #24

1956-1957

Newcastle

Gladys Roberson

Bethany #33

Harvey Johnston

Naomi #2

Bethany Smiles Session

1957-1958

Cody

Agnes Evans

Alcyone #27

Irving Clark

Ft. Casper #4

Jerusalem Hills Session

1958-1959

Pinedale

Frances Clark

Pinedale #39

Kenneth Johnson

Golden Rod #13

Golden West Session

1959-1960

Sheridan

Mamie Brown

Lakota #38

Newton White

Cloud Peak #24

Evening Star AKA Brown and White Session

1960-1961

Jackson

Lorena Condit

Alpha #1

Bruce Hopkins

Mizpah #36

Cross & Star Session

1961-1962

Casper

Beth Corson

Esther #9

Jack Nixson

Wheatland #11

Wonderful Wyoming Session

1962-1963

Laramie

Joan Lamet

Friendship #51

Earl Christensen

Newcastle #30

Friendship Garden Session

1963-1964

Riverton

Hester Peverley

Wyoming #7

Paul Woodward

Riverton #21

Heart of the Star Session

1964-1965

Rawlins

Virginia Brewer

Rainbow #44

Raymond Morgan

Alpha #1

Judge Not Session

1965-1966

Rock Springs

Margaret Lee

Mariposa #35

Donald Northrup

Alcyone #27

A Dream Come True Session

1966-1967

Worland

Betty Patterson

Vesper #19

Gene Bass

Alvada #43

Autumn Leaves Session

1967-1968

Cheyenne

Theresa Duncan

Olivet #3

John R. Boucher

Mizpah #36

Melody of Stars Session

1968-1969

Lander

Monica Krueger

Cedar #14

Jackson R. Forbes

Mt. Lily #10

1969-1970

Sheridan

Elsie Henn

Snowy Range #45

Don R. Johnson

Friendship #51

Snowy Range Session

1970-1971

Cheyenne

Marie O'Neal

Golden West #37

Frank R. Shultz

Vesper #19

Golden West Session

1971-1972

Casper

Viola Weber

Burns #47

Jerry Cook

Vesper #19

Diamond Jubilee Session

1972-1973

Cody

Romaine Harding

Pine Bluffs #29

John Seyfang

Signal Cliff #49

Joy of Living Session

1973-1974

Laramie

Alice Elaine Blatt

Ft. Casper #4

Lowell Davis

Fern #31

The Star In Your Heart Session

1974-1975

Newcastle

Georgia Barclay

Mizpah #36

Louis Prante

Cedar #14

Big Wonderful Wyoming Session

1975-1976

Casper

Louise Soward

Wheatland #11

Web Robinson

Snowy Range #45

Pathway of Light Session

1976-1977

Jackson

Daryl Dutcher

Oak Leaf #6

Samuel Peterson

Olivet #3

God is Everywhere Session

1977-1978

Lander

Kathyrn Gay

Riverton #21

Russell Sandercock

Cloud Peak #24

Nature, Life and Beauty Session

1978-1979

Gillette

Marian Geddes

Wyoming #7

Loren Willford

Saratoga #12

Music in the Mountains Session

1979-1980

Cheyenne

Jean Blacker

Mt. Lily #10

William Ragsdale

Mystic #8

The Open Door Session

1980-1981

Sheridan

Harriet Platt

Encampment #17

Travis Poteet

Burns #47

Our Love We Share Session

1981-1982

Cheyenne

Virginia Porter

Newcastle #30

Donald Gose

Upton #32

Wyoming Friendship and Hospitality Session

1982-1983

Casper

Beverley Williams

Jackson Hole #50

Orion Finley

Lupine #52

Country Sunshine Session

1983-1984

Cody

Shirley Rannells

Signal Cliff #49

Warren Smith

Alcyone #27

Along Life's Pathway of Stars Session

1984-1985

Evanston

Paula Merryman

Olivet #3

Gorman Findlay

Big Piney #42

Wyoming Bells of Harmony Session

1985-1986

Rawlins

Dorothy Dietz

Alpha #1

George Worman

Hanna #46

Angels in the Mountains Session

1986-1987

Riverton

Ada Mary Melonuk

Lingle #40

Stanley Meeker

Laurel Leaf #25

Symphony of Stars Session

1987-1988

Casper

Margaret Mecca

Vesper #19

Vern Gersmehl, Jr.

Mizpah #36

Star Within a Star Session

1988-1989

Cheyenne

Dorothy McIntosh

Ft. Casper #4

Harry Bowers

Torrington #22

Road of Life Session

1989-1990

Gillette

Nadine Raffelson

Mizpah #36

George Branscom

Wheatland #11

Thanks for Giving Session

1990-1991

Cheyenne

Betty Duncan

Gentian #23

Earl Jones

Alcyone #27

Heart Notes of Love Session

1991-1992

Sheridan

Marilynn Mullikin

Jackson Hole #50

Les Fluckiger

Pinedale #39

Symphony of the Sea Session

1992-1993

Casper

Marceline Cliver

Electa #5

Leonard Clark

Encampment #17

Celebrate Our Heritage Session

1993-1994

Rock Springs

Dee Findlay

Mt. Lily #10

Walt Bond

Rainbow #44

Soar With the Stars Session

1994-1995

Sheridan

Jo Myers

Esther #9

Norris Odde

Vesper #19

Take Time Session

1995-1996

Cheyenne

Nancy Rexroat

Friendship #51

Don Collamore

Mizpah #36

Whispering Pines Session

1996-1997

Casper

Peggy Loveridge

Oak Leaf #6

Don Heiser

Snowy Range #45

Past, Present, Future Session

1997-1998

Casper

JoAnn Fuller

Torrington #22

Jack Carr

Mt. Lily #10

Time of Light Session

1998-1999

Casper

Rebecca Dolling, GTE

Hanna #46

Gene Salzman

Golden West #37

Just for Today Session

1999-2000

Gillette

Betty Long

Alpha #1

Eldon Lloyd

Esther #9

2000 Session

2000-2001

Cheyenne

Patricia Harwood

Lewisia #16

Chuck Gragg

Mizpah #36

Look to the Future Session

2001-2002

Casper

Luella Blackmon

Big Piney #42

Lloyd Brown

Golden West #37

Light, Love and Laughter Session

2002-2003

Rock Springs

Sarah Norris

Mizpah #36

John Dunbar

Vesper #19

Loyalty to God and Country Session

2003-2004

Casper

Lois Purvis

Rainbow #44

Lee Milner

Torrington #22

Peace, Joy and Hope Session

2004-2005

Cheyenne

Marianne Shenefelt

Burn #47

Larry Farnham

Snowy Range #45

Circle of Friendship Session

2005-2006

Casper

Denise St. John

Golden West #37

Billy Brogdin

Ft. Casper #4

Angel Trail Session

2006-2007

Casper

Sandy Birtwistle

Pinedale #39

Spencer Nichols

Big Piney #42

Truth & Light Session

2007-2008

Casper

Julie Birrer

Jackson Hole #50

Charles Realing

Mystic #8

Wonders of Wyoming Session

2008-2009

Cheyenne

Jana Krmpotich

Mt. Lily #10

John "JR" Horton

Olivet #3

Hand in Hand Session

2009-2010

Casper

Andrea Stamp

Gentian #23

Chris Briggs

Upton #32 (51)

Journey of Life Session

2010-2011

Casper

Vicki Woods

Gentian #23

Gary Keil

Wyoming #7

Love Grows in All Seasons

2011-2012

Casper

Julie Houchin

Snowy Range #45

Bryan Sandlian

Mizpah #36

Stars in My Heart Session

2012-2013

Casper

Valerie Williams

Big Piney #42

Michael Trimmer

Ft. Casper #4

Magic of the Stars Session

2013-2014

Casper

Karlene Sjoden

Saratoga #12

Keith Eden

Alcyone #27

Music of the Stars Session

2014-2015

Casper

Cindy Sheaffer

Ft Casper #4

Tom Smith

Vesper #19

Nature's Splendor Session

2015-2016

Casper

Janel Couture

Electa #5

Terry Wiekhorst

Mystic #8

Faith, Hope, Trust Session

2016-2017

Casper

Alice Willey

Pine Cone #41

Harry Oberg

Esther #9

Love Comes in Small Packages Session

2017-2018

 

Stephanie Cox

Lewisia #16

Howard Bond

Ft Casper #4

 

2018-2019

 

Barbara Boster

Ft Casper #4

John Krmopotich

Mt Lily #10

 

2019-2020

 

Amber Mathisen

Oak Leaf #6

 

 

 

 

WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P