T     U     V

T

Taft, Naomi

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1948-1949

Grand Electa

1950-1951

Grand Martha

Taliaferro, Irene

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1947-1948

Grand Esther

1949-1950

Grand Chaplain

1950-1951

Associate Grand Conductress

1951-1952

Grand Conductress

1952-1953

Associate Grand Matron

1953-1954

Worthy Grand Matron

Tanner, Helen

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1960-1961

Grand Electa

Tanner, Leta

Gentian #23, Gillette

1976-1977

Grand Martha

Taylor Etta

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1934-1935

Grand Marshal

Taylor, Ruth

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1901-1902

Grand Chaplain

1911-1912

Associate Grand Conductress

1912-1913

Associate Grand Matron

1913-1914

Worthy Grand Matron

Teague, Evelyn

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1981-1982

Grand Marshal

Templin, Lillian

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

1933-1934

Grand Adah

1935-1936

Grand Esther

1937-1938

Associate Grand Conductress

1938-1939

Grand Conductress

1939-1940

Associate Grand Matron

1940-1941

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1943-1946

GGCCM

 

1961-1964

GGCCM

Thomas, Imogene C.

 Electa #5, Sundance

1970-1973

Worthy Grand Electa

1928-1929

Grand Warder

Thomas, Lizzie

Florence #10, Rock Springs

1929-1930

Grand Martha

Thompson, Debbie

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1900-1901

Grand Conductress

Tilton, Ellen J.

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1992-1993

Grand Adah

1902-1903

Grand Ruth

1903-1904

Associate Grand Conductress

1904-1905

Associate Grand Matron

Wyoming

1905-1906

Worthy Grand Matron

Tilton, Hattie A.

Encampment #17, Encampment

1907-1910

Worthy Grand Electa

Tippets, Violet

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1918-1919

Grand Esther

Todd, Naomi

Upton #32, Upton

1953-1954

Grand Ruth

Townsend, Charles H.

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1985-1986

Grand Organist

1902-1903

Associate Grand Patron

Wyoming

1903-1904

Worthy Grand Patron

1922-1925

GGCCM

1928-1931

GGCCM

1931-1934

GGCCM

1937-1940

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

Townsend, Lillie

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1940-1943

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1899-1900

Grand Esther

1900-1901

Grand Treasurer

1905-1906

Grand Conductress

 ​​

1906-1907

Associate Grand Matron

1907-1908

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1913-1929

Grand Treasurer

Treasure, Lillie E.

Florence #10, Rock Springs

1925-1928

GGCCM

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1900-1901

Grand Organist

Trimmer, Michael

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1902-1903

Grand Organist

2009-2010

Grand Marshal

 ​​

2010-2011

Grand Sentinel

2011-2012

Associate Grand Patron

 

 

2012-2013

Worthy Grand Patron

 

Wyoming

2015-2018

GGCCM

Truax, Doris

Lingle #40, Lingle

1977-1978

Grand Warder

Trumbull, Claudia

Lewisia #16, Basin

1983-1984

Grand Electa

Trump, Margaret

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1907-1908

Grand Esther

Turner, Mary

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1911-1912

Grand Chaplain

1912-1913

Grand Chaplain

1913-1914

Grand Chaplain

1914-1915

Grand Chaplain

1915-1916

Grand Chaplain

1920-1921

Grand Martha

​​Top of Page

U

Underwood, Arthur A. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1915-1916

Grand Sentinel

1917-1918

Grand Sentinel

1918-1919

Associate Grand Patron

1919-1920

Worthy Grand Patron

Unangst, Bob

Ft Casper #4

2012-2013

Grand Warder

Updike, Dorothy 

Upton #32, Upton

1972-1973

Grand Adah

Top of Page

V

Van Deusen, Rachel 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1919-1920

Grand Adah

VanDeBurg, Ardath 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

1958-1959

Grand Chaplain

1969-1970

Grand Ruth

Vanderpool, Virginia 

Mystic #8, Green River

1986-1987

Grand Esther

VanDevender, Bertha 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1913-1914

Grand Electa

1914-1915

Grand Electa

1915-1916

Grand Electa

1916-1917

Grand Adah

1917-1918

Grand Warder

1918-1919

Grand Conductress

1919-1920

Associate Grand Matron

1920-1921

Worthy Grand Matron

VanDevender, Charles 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1926-1927

Grand Sentinel

1927-1928

Associate Grand Patron

1928-1929

Worthy Grand Patron

VanLuvan, Kari

Electa #5, Sundance

2016-2017

Grand Electa

Vickrey , Rita

Mystic #8, Green River

2010-2011

Grand Martha

Von Krosigk, Dulcie 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1985-1986

Grand Electa

Vyvey, Betty 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1988-1989

Grand Warder

Top of Page

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ