ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

J     K     L

J

Jack, Wm. "Scotty" 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1950-1951

Grand Sentinel

1951-1952

Associate Grand Patron

1952-1953

Worthy Grand Patron

Jackson, Carl 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1905-1906

Grand Marshal

1907-1908

Associate Grand Patron

1908-1909

Worthy Grand Patron

Jackson, Florence 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1902-1903

Grand Warder

1918-1919

Grand Warder

Jackson, Mary D. 

Olivet #3, Lander

1904-1905

Grand Ruth 

Jacoby, Marguerite 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1936-1937

Grand Organist

1943-1944

Grand Organist

James, Nan

Woodbine #18, Douglas

2003-2004

Grand Organist

2013-2014

Grand Organist

Jenkins Olga 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1908-1909

Grand Electa

Jennings, Sharon 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1999-2000

Grand Marshal

Jensen, Clement E. 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1906-1907

Grand Organist

1910-1911

Associate Grand Patron

1911-1912

Worthy Grand Patron

Jensen, Mary P. Stoy

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1912-1913

Grand Ruth 

1908-1909

Grand Organist

1909-1910

Grand Organist

1910-1911

Grand Organist

Jewell, Livia A. 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1924-1925

Grand Adah

1925-1926

Grand Ruth 

1926-1927

Associate Grand Conductress

1927-1928

Grand Conductress

1928-1929

Associate Grand Matron

1929-1930

Worthy Grand Matron

Jewell, Pearl 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1980-1981

Grand Ruth 

Jewett, Bertha J. 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1920-1921

Grand Warder

Jewett, J.J. 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1909-1910

Grand Sentinel

Jobe, Irene 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1999-2000

Grand Chaplain

Joelner, Crystal 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1959-1960

Grand Chaplain

1966-1975

Grand Secretary

Johnson, Anna 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1901-1902

Grand Ruth 

1902-1903

Grand Martha

1903-1904

Grand Adah

1904-1905

Grand Electa

Johnson, Conrad 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1931-1932

Grand Sentinel

1932-1933

Associate Grand Patron

1933-1934

Worthy Grand Patron

Johnson, Don R. 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1967-1968

Grand Sentinel

1968-1969

Associate Grand Patron

1969-1970

Worthy Grand Patron

Johnson, Esther 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1940-1941

Grand Electa

Johnson, Francis

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1967-1968

Grand Adah

Johnson, June 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1975-1976

Grand Ruth 

Johnson, Kenneth 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1956-1957

Grand Sentinel

1957-1958

Associate Grand Patron

1958-1959

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Johnson, Mabel 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1938-1939

Grand Marshal

Johnston, Martin J. 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1908-1909

Grand Marshal

Johnston, Harvey 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1954-1955

Grand Sentinel

1955-1956

Associate Grand Patron

1956-1957

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1967-1970

GGCCM

1970-1973

GGCCM

Johnston, Letha 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1960-1961

Grand Chaplain

Jones, Mabel S. 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1937-1938

Grand Marshal

Jones, Earl 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1987-1988

Grand Organist

1988-1989

Grand Sentinel

1989-1990

Associate Grand Patron

1990-1991

Worthy Grand Patron

Jones, Mildred 

Mystic #8, Green River

1963-1964

Grand Chaplain

1967-1968

Grand Electa

Jones, Vera G. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1898

Grand Esther

1898-1899

Grand Esther

1923-1930

Grand Secretary

Jorgensen, Rachael 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1968-1969

Grand Warder

Joss, Frieda 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1983-1984

Grand Warder

​Top of Page

K

Kase, Belle L. 

Mystic #8, Green River

1910-1911

Grand Ruth

Keays, Estelle F. 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1908-1909

Grand Conductress

Keil, Gary

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2005-2006

Grand Marshal

2008-2009

Grand Sentinel

2009-2010

Associate Grand Patron

2010-2011

Worthy Grand Patron

Keil, Mary Anne 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2000-2001

Grand Martha

Keller, Ella 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1978-1979

Grand Organist

Kelly, Elsie 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1944-1945

Grand Adah

1949-1950

Grand Electa

1952-1953

Associate Grand Conductress

1953-1954

Grand Conductress

1954-1955

Associate Grand Matron

1955-1956

Worthy Grand Matron

Kelso, Virginia 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2006-2007

Grand Organist

Kenfield, John Jr

Golden West #37, Glenrock

2014-2015

Grand Marshal

Kennedy, Flora 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1978-1979

Grand Warder

Kepler, Marguerite B. 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1943-1944

Grand Electa

1951-1952

Grand Ruth 

Kerr, Irene 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1945-1946

Grand Marshal

1949-1950

Grand Marshal

1951-1952

Associate Grand Conductress

1952-1953

Grand Conductress

1953-1954

Associate Grand Matron

1954-1955

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1976-1979

GGCCM

Kimball, Edness 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1898

Grand Conductress

1898-1899

Grand Conductress

Kimball, Mary 

Olivet #3, Lander

1914-1915

Grand Organist

Kimbro, Dorothy 

Fern #31, Greybull

1992-1993

Grand Organist

Kimport,, Ruth 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1954-1955

Grand Warder

King, Frank S 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1904-1905

Grand Marshal

1906-1907

Grand Sentinel

1911-1912

Grand Sentinel

King, Herbert J. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1930-1931

Grand Sentinel

1931-1932

Associate Grand Patron

1932-1933

Worthy Grand Patron

King, Katie 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1976-1977

Grand Ruth 

King, Marie 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1914-1915

Grand Adah

1915-1916

Grand Warder

1917-1918

Grand Chaplain

1918-1919

Grand Marshal

1919-1920

Associate Grand Conductress

1920-1921

Grand Conductress

1921-1922

Associate Grand Matron

1922-1923

Worthy Grand Matron

Kirk, H.A. 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1898-1899

Grand Marshal

Kirkbride, Peggy 

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

1958-1959

Grand Electa

Kline, Estella M. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1923-1924

Grand Marshal

1924-1925

Grand Marshal

1925-1926

Grand Conductress

1926-1927

Associate Grand Matron

1927-1928

Worthy Grand Matron

Kline, Marion A. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1933-1934

Grand Sentinel

1934-1935

Associate Grand Patron

1935-1936

Worthy Grand Patron

Knittle, Mary P. 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1912-1913

Grand Esther

1913-1914

Grand Ruth

1914-1915

Associate Grand Conductress

1915-1916

Associate Grand Matron

1916-1917

Worthy Grand Matron

Kongable, Eldora 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1983-1984

Grand Chaplain

Koompin, Marilyn 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1982-1983

Grand Warder

Kramp, Loraine 

Cedar #14, Cody

1990-1991

Grand Organist

1997-1998

Grand Organist, ProTem

Kramp, William 

Cedar #14, Cody

1999-2000

Grand Warder

Krmpotich, Jana 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

2004-2005

Grand Esther

2005-2006

Associate Grand Conductress

2006-2007

Grand Conductress

2007-2008

Associate Grand Matron

2008-2009

Worthy Grand Matron

Kruger, Monica 

Cedar #14, Cody

1962-1963

Grand Esther

1964-1965

Grand Marshal

1965-1966

Associate Grand Conductress

1966-1967

Grand Conductress

1967-1968

Associate Grand Matron

1968-1969

Worthy Grand Matron

Kugland, Cora 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1966-1967

Grand Marshal

​Top of Page

L

Lahr, Barbara

Gentian #23, Gillette

2010-2011

Grand Organist

Lamet, Joan 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1953-1954

Grand Adah

1956-1957

Grand Marshal

1959-1960

Associate Grand Conductress

1960-1961

Grand Conductress

1961-1962

Associate Grand Matron

1962-1963

Worthy Grand Matron

Larson, Eva 

Cedar #14, Cody

1936-1937

Grand Ruth

1943-1944

Grand Esther

Latimer, Hattie 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1901-1902

Grand Warder

Lawes, Patricia 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1990-1991

Grand Marshal

LeBar, Artie 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1940-1941

Grand Warder

1943-1944

Grand Ruth

Lee, Margaret 

Mariposa #35, Manville

1956-1957

Grand Ruth

1958-1959

Grand Martha

1961-1962

Grand Chaplain

1962-1963

Associate Grand Conductress

1963-1964

Grand Conductress

1964-1965

Associate Grand Matron

1965-1966

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1973-1976

GGCCM

Torrington #22, Torrington

1990-1993

Grand Secretary

Lee, Sylvia 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1917-1918

Grand Organist

Legler, Maxine

Cedar #14, Cody

1988-1989

Grand Chaplain

Lenhart, Carrie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1945-1946

Grand Warder

Lenhart, Helen 

Mystic #8, Green River

1926-1927

Grand Martha

1928-1929

Grand Adah

1929-1930

Grand Ruth

1930-1931

Grand Ruth

1931-1932

Grand Esther

1932-1933

Associate Grand Conductress

1933-1934

Grand Conductress

1934-1935

Associate Grand Matron

1935-1936

Worthy Grand Matron

Lenihan, Maria 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1934-1935

Grand Electa

Leonard, Linda 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

2006-2007

Grand Electa

Lewis, Charlyn 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

2004-2005

Grand Adah

Lewis, Joann 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1992-1993

Grand Marshal

Likens, Oletha 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1965-1966

Grand Esther

Linn, Ralph S. 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1934-1935

Grand Sentinel

1935-1936

Associate Grand Patron

1936-1937

Worthy Grand Patron

Lloyd, Eldon  

Esther #9, Evanston

1997-1998

Grand Sentinel

1998-1999

Associate Grand Patron

1999-2000

Worthy Grand Patron

Lloyd Lorraine 

Esther #9, Evanston

1996-1997

Grand Electa

Long, Betty 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1995-1996

Grand Chaplain

1996-1997

Associate Grand Conductress

1997-1998

Grand Conductress

1998-1999

Associate Grand Matron

1999-2000

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Long, Donna

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

2005-2006

Grand Adah

Long, Wayne 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1996-1997

Grand Marshal

Lott, Ella 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1903-1904

Grand Esther

Lott, John H. 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1901-1902

Grand Sentinel

1902-1903

Grand Sentinel

1904-1905

Worthy Grand Patron

Lotz, Donna 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1976-1977

Grand Adah

Loveridge, Peggy

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1992-1993

Grand Chaplain

1993-1994

Associate Grand Conductress

1994-1995

Grand Conductress

1995-1996

Associate Grand Matron

1996-1997

Worthy Grand Matron

2007-2008

Grand Chaplain, Pro-Tem

Lowndes, Effie D.

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1926-1927

Grand Electa

1927-1928

Grand Electa

1928-1929

Grand Esther

1929-1930

Associate Grand Conductress

1930-1931

Grand Conductress

1931-1932

Associate Grand Matron

1932-1933

Worthy Grand Matron

1949-1956

Grand Treasurer

Lowndes, J.M. 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1907-1908

Grand Sentinel

1909-1910

Worthy Grand Patron

Lucas, Margaret 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1995-1996

Grand Electa

Luckfield, Frank A. 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1901-1902

Associate Grand Patron

1902-1903

Worthy Grand Patron

Lundberg , Billie Jean

Lupine #52, Dubois

2010-2011

Grand Warder

Luedtke, Ann 

Burns #47, Burns

1964-1965

Grand Warder

Lynn, Nina 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1973-1974

Grand Chaplain

Lynn, Rachel 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1927-1928

Grand Adah

1928-1929

Grand Electa

1930-1931

Grand Electa

1931-1932

Grand Chaplain

Lytle Bertha 

Electa #5, Sundance

1907-1908

Grand Electa

1908-1909

Grand Warder

1910-1911

Grand Chaplain

Lytle, Joseph 

Electa #5, Sundance

1905-1906

Grand Sentinel

​Top of Page