G     H     I

G

Gale, Ruth 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1947-1948

Grand Martha

Garbutt, Mary 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1974-1975

Grand Organist

Gardiner, Beatrice 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1938-1939

Grand Adah

Gardner, Sarah 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1899-1900

Associate Grand Matron

Garrett Violet 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1986-1987

Grand Martha

Gavett, Nancy M. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1898

Grand Chaplain

1898-1899

Grand Chaplain

Gay, Kathyrn 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1972-1973

Grand Electa

1974-1975

Associate Grand Conductress

1975-1976

Grand Conductress

1976-1977

Associate Grand Matron

1977-1978

Worthy Grand Matron

Geddes, Marian 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1965-1966

Grand Organist

1971-1972

Grand Organist

1975-1976

Associate Grand Conductress

1976-1977

Grand Conductress

1977-1978

Associate Grand Matron

1978-1979

Worthy Grand Matron

George, Marjorie 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1990-1991

Grand Adah

 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2016-

Grand Secretary

George, Walt

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2011-2012

Grand Chaplain

Gersmehl, Vern Jr

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1985-1986

Grand Sentinel

1986-1987

Associate Grand Patron

1987-1988

Worthy Grand Patron

Ghikas, Venus 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1999-2000

Grand Electa

Gies, Leona 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1974-1975

Grand Esther

Giffin, Jim 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2000-2001

Grand Warder

Giffin, Marilyn 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1995-1996

Grand Adah

Gilman, Vine 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1919-1920

Grand Adah

1920-1921

Grand Marshal

Gilmore, Marian 

Upton #32, Upton

1962-1963

Grand Adah

Gist, Richard "Dick" 

Olivet #3, Lander

2006-2007

Grand Marshal

Gist, Sharon 

Olivet #3, Lander

1990-1991

Grand Electa

1995-2003

Grand Treasurer

Glover, Maryellen 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1996-1997

Grand Chaplain

Godfrey, Florence 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1934-1935

Grand Warder

1936-1937

Grand Electa

1941-1942

Grand Esther

1943-1944

Grand Chaplain

1944-1945

Associate Grand Conductress

1945-1946

Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Associate Grand Matron

1947-1948

Worthy Grand Matron

Godwin, Grace 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1903-1904

Grand Martha

1905-1906

Grand Organist

1906-1907

Associate Grand Conductress

1907-1908

Grand Conductress

1908-1909

Worthy Grand Matron

Golden, Climena 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1912-1913

Grand Treasurer

Good, Edna 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1951-1952

Grand Esther

1953-1954

Grand Chaplain

Good, Rena 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1947-1948

Grand Warder

Goodchild, Arlene 

Alcyone #27, Powell

2002-2003

Grand Martha

Goodchild, Harland

Alcyone #27, Powell

2014-2015

Grand Chaplain

Goodrich, Ruth 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1919-1920

Grand Esther

1920-1921

Grand Ruth

1921-1922

Grand Electa

1922-1923

Grand Electa

Gose, Donald 

Upton #32, Upton

1979-1980

Grand Sentinel

1980-1981

Associate Grand Patron

1981-1982

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1985-1988

GGCCM

Gose, Eda 

Upton #32, Upton

1996-1997

Grand Organist

Goulette, Janet 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

2010-2011

Grand Ruth

Gowdy, Ruh E.

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1940-1941

Grand Chaplain

1943-1944

Grand Marshal

1945-1946

Associate Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Grand Conductress

1947-1948

Associate Grand Matron

1948-1949

Worthy Grand Matron

1956-1966

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

1949-1952

GGCCM

1955-1958

GGCCM

Graf, Cheryl 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1993-1994

Grand Ruth

Gragg, Chuck 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1998-1999

Grand Sentinel

1999-2000

Associate Grand Patron

2000-2001

Worthy Grand Patron

Graham, Elizabeth 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1904-1905

Grand Chaplain

Gray, Dale 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1925-1926

Grand Adah

Greary, Isabel 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1931-1932

Grand Martha

1933-1934

Grand Ruth

Green, John A. 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1924-1925

Associate Grand Patron

1925-1926

Worthy Grand Patron

Gregory, Millie 

Cedar #14, Cody

1905-1906

Grand Chaplain

Griffin, Lulu 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1900-1901

Grand Esther

Grunden, Howard E. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1938-1939

Grand Sentinel

1939-1940

Associate Grand Patron

1940-1941

Worthy Grand Patron

Grunden, Mary Ann 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1995-1996

Grand Esther

Gunter, Ellen 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1981-1982

Grand Warder

Gustafson, B. 

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

1970-1971

Grand Esther

Gyling, Hulda V. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1927-1928

Grand Marshal

1928-1929

Grand Marshal

1929-1930

Grand Esther

1930-1931

Associate Grand Conductress

1931-1932

Grand Conductress

1932-1933

Associate Grand Matron

1933-1934

Worthy Grand Matron

1937-1949

Grand Treasurer

Top of Page

H

Hagans, William J 

Olivet #3, Lander

1925-1926

Grand Sentinel

1926-1927

Associate Grand Patron

1927-1928

Worthy Grand Patron

Hall, Bernetta 

Mystic #8, Green River

1959-1960

Grand  Ruth

Hall, Malinda 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1918-1919

Grand Electa

Hall, Earl 

Mystic #8, Green River

1951-1952

Grand Sentinel

1952-1953

Associate Grand Patron

1953-1954

Worthy Grand Patron

Hamilton, Annabellle 

Upton #32, Upton

1991-1992

Grand Esther

Hammond, Minnie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1911-1912

Grand Marshal

Hanna, G.O.

Lingle #40, Lingle

1932-1933

Grand Sentinel

1933-1934

Associate Grand Patron

1934-1935

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1940-1943

GGCCM

Hanna, Hattie 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1936-1937

Grand Marshal

1938-1939

Associate Grand Conductress

1939-1940

Grand Conductress

1940-1941

Associate Grand Matron

1941-1942

Worthy Grand Matron

Hanna, Myra 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1983-1984

Grand Esther

Haptonstall, Hazella 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1968-1969

Grand Ruth

Harbour, Marti 

Olivet #3, Lander

1993-1994

Grand Electa

Harding, Albert C. 

Upton #32, Upton

1952-1953

Grand Sentinel

1953-1954

Associate Grand Patron

1954-1955

Worthy Grand Patron

Harding, George 

Burns #47, Burns

2001-2002

Grand Warder

Harding, Romaine 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1962-1963

Grand Martha

1965-1966

Grand Marshal

1969-1970

Associate Grand Conductress

1970-1971

Grand Conductress

1971-1972

Associate Grand Matron

1972-1973

Worthy Grand Matron

Harmon, Rose 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1899-1900

Grand Conductress

Harned, Imo

Woodbine #18, Douglas

2011-2012

Grand Adah

Hart, Howard H

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1943-1944

Grand Sentinel

1944-1945

Associate Grand Patron

1945-1946

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Hartman June

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

2014-2015

Grand Esther

Hartzell, Elizabeth 

Fern #31, Greybull

1924-1925

Grand Organist

1925-1926

Grand Organist

1926-1927

Grand Organist

Hartzell, John H. 

Fern #31, Greybull

1919-1920

Associate Grand Patron

1920-1921

Worthy Grand Patron

Harwood Patricia 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1997-1998

Associate Grand Conductress

1998-1999

Grand Conductress

1999-2000

Associate Grand Matron

2000-2001

Worthy Grand Matron

2001-2008

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

2003-2006

GGCCM

2012-2015

2VP IGRA

Haskins, Sarah 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1903-1904

Grand Chaplain

1905-1906

Grand Esther

1916-1917

Grand Martha

1917-1918

Grand Conductress

1918-1919

Associate Grand Matron

1919-1920

Worthy Grand Matron

Hausen, Evelyn 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1961-1962

Grand Electa

Hawkins, Harry 

Esther #9, Evanston

1947-1948

Grand Sentinel

1948-1949

Associate Grand Patron

1949-1950

Worthy Grand Patron

Hawley, Alice 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1998-1999

Grand Organist

Hays, Bessie E. 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1932-1933

Grand Marshal

Heather, Alma 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1903-1904

Grand Warder

1905-1906

Associate Grand Conductress

1906-1907

Grand Conductress

1907-1908

Associate Grand Matron

Heiser, Don 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1992-1993

Grand Warder

1994-1995

Grand Sentinel

1995-1996

Associate Grand Patron

1996-1997

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Heiser, Eunice 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1989-1990

Grand Ruth

Wyoming

2006-2009

GGCCM

Heiser, Lisa 

Electa #5, Sundance

1996-1997

Grand Adah

Hejde, Evelyn 

Electa #5, Sundance

1994-1995

Grand Esther

Heller, Dorothy 

Cedar #14, Cody

1983-1984

Grand Organist

Henn, Elsie 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1960-1961

Grand Martha

1962-1963

Grand Ruth

1964-1965

Grand Adah

1966-1967

Associate Grand Conductress

1967-1968

Grand Conductress

1968-1969

Associate Grand Matron

1969-1970

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1976-1986

Grand Treasurer

Wyoming

1985-1988

Worthy Grand Warder

Henry, Shelda 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1999-2000

Grand Martha

Herbst, Fernando PP

Wyoming

1913-1916

GGCCM

Hess, Ina 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1961-1962

Grand Ruth

1963-1964

Grand Warder

Heward, Sharon

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

2016-2017

Grand Adah

Hicks, Marie

Esther #9, Evanston

1967-1968

Grand Warder

Hilpert, Uarda

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1958-1959

Grand Ruth

Hinze, Eva 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1947-1948

Grand Electa

1951-1952

Grand Adah

1955-1956

Grand Esther

1957-1958

Grand Warder

Hinzman, Annetta 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1968-1969

Grand Martha

Hobbs, Clara 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1906-1907

Grand Adah

Hodgin, Harriet L. 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1908-1909

Grand Esther

Hodgson, Mary I. 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1936-1937

Grand Warder

Hoff, Arlene 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1997-1998

Grand Esther

Hofmann, Chirs H. 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1941-1942

Grand Sentinel

1942-1943

Associate Grand Patron

1943-1944

Worthy Grand Patron

Holmes Edith 

Cedar #14, Cody

1914-1915

Grand Martha

Hood, Ruth 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2003-2004

Grand Electa

Hoop, J.F. 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1898

Associate Grand Patron

1898-1899

Associate Grand Patron

1899-1900

Worthy Grand Patron

Hooper, Redell 

Electa #5, Sundance

1976-1977

Grand Organist

Hopkins, Bruce 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1958-1959

Grand Sentinel

1959-1960

Associate Grand Patron

1960-1961

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1964-1967

GGCCM

Hopkins, Pam 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2007-2008

Grand Chaplain

Horton, Ellen L.

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1928-1929

Grand Chaplain

1929-1930

Grand Chaplain

1930-1931

Grand Esther

1931-1932

Associate Grand Conductress

1932-1933

Grand Conductress

1933-1934

Associate Grand Matron

1934-1935

Worthy Grand Matron

Horton, John "JR" 

Olivet #3, Lander

2004-2005

Grand Marshal

2006-2007

Grand Sentinel

2007-2008

Associate Grand Patron

2008-2009

Worthy Grand Patron

Horton, Shannon 

Olivet #3, Lander

1996-1997

Grand Esther

Houchin, Julie 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2007-2008

Grand Esther

2008-2009

Associate Grand Conductress

2009-2010

Grand Conductress

2010-2011

Associate Grand Matron

2011-2012

Worthy Grand Matron

Howe, Kathleen

Lewisia #16, Basin

2002-2003

Grand Electa

Howe, Walt

Lewisia #16, Basin

2006-2007

Grand Warder

Hoyt, Florence E. 

Electa #5, Sundance

1898

Grand Ruth

1898-1899

Grand Ruth

1899-1900

Grand Marshal

Hughes, Iris 

Upton #32, Upton

1975-1976

Grand Organist

Hulme, Linda 

Olivet #3, Lander

2000-2001

Grand Ruth

Hunley, Gretchen

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1935-1936

Grand Marshal

Hunter, Kathleen 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1972-1973

Grand Warder

Hunter, Mary F. 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1925-1926

Grand Esther

1928-1929

Grand Ruth

Huntington, Francine 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1938-1939

Grand Ruth

1940-1941

Grand Adah

1942-1943

Grand Martha

1943-1944

Associate Grand Conductress

1944-1945

Grand Conductress

1945-1946

Associate Grand Matron

1946-1947

Worthy Grand Matron

Hutchinson, Janet 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2004-2005

Grand Electa 

Hutchinson, Mike 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2008-2009

Grand Marshal

Hynds, Hugh 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1913-1914

Associate Grand Patron

1914-1915

Worthy Grand Patron

Hynds, Mary E. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1906-1907

Grand Martha

1907-1908

Grand Chaplain

1908-1909

Grand Martha

1909-1910

Grand Conductress

1910-1911

Associate Grand Matron

1911-1912

Worthy Grand Matron

Hysong, Nancy 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

2003-2004

Grand Chaplain

Ilsley, Evelyn 

Electa #5, Sundance

1937-1938

Grand Esther

Ingham, Maude 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1900-1901

Grand Adah

1901-1902

Grand Conductress

Innes, Blanche L.

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1926-1927

Grand Esther

1927-1928

Grand Ruth

1928-1929

Associate Grand Conductress

1929-1930

Grand Conductress

1930-1931

Associate Grand Matron

1931-1932

Worthy Grand Matron

Gale, Ruth 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1947-1948

Grand Martha

Garbutt, Mary 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1974-1975

Grand Organist

Gardiner, Beatrice 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1938-1939

Grand Adah

Gardner, Sarah 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1899-1900

Associate Grand Matron

Garrett Violet 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1986-1987

Grand Martha

Gavett, Nancy M. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1898

Grand Chaplain

1898-1899

Grand Chaplain

Gay, Kathyrn 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1972-1973

Grand Electa

1974-1975

Associate Grand Conductress

1975-1976

Grand Conductress

1976-1977

Associate Grand Matron

1977-1978

Worthy Grand Matron

Geddes, Marian 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1965-1966

Grand Organist

1971-1972

Grand Organist

1975-1976

Associate Grand Conductress

1976-1977

Grand Conductress

1977-1978

Associate Grand Matron

1978-1979

Worthy Grand Matron

George, Marjorie 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1990-1991

Grand Adah

George, Walt

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2011-2012

Grand Chaplain

Gersmehl, Vern Jr

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1985-1986

Grand Sentinel

1986-1987

Associate Grand Patron

1987-1988

Worthy Grand Patron

Ghikas, Venus 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1999-2000

Grand Electa

Gies, Leona 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1974-1975

Grand Esther

Giffin, Jim 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2000-2001

Grand Warder

Giffin, Marilyn 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1995-1996

Grand Adah

Gilman, Vine 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1919-1920

Grand Adah

1920-1921

Grand Marshal

Gilmore, Marian 

Upton #32, Upton

1962-1963

Grand Adah

Gist, Richard "Dick" 

Olivet #3, Lander

2006-2007

Grand Marshal

Gist, Sharon 

Olivet #3, Lander

1990-1991

Grand Electa

1995-2003

Grand Treasurer

Glover, Maryellen 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1996-1997

Grand Chaplain

Godfrey, Florence 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1934-1935

Grand Warder

1936-1937

Grand Electa

1941-1942

Grand Esther

1943-1944

Grand Chaplain

1944-1945

Associate Grand Conductress

1945-1946

Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Associate Grand Matron

1947-1948

Worthy Grand Matron

Godwin, Grace 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1903-1904

Grand Martha

1905-1906

Grand Organist

1906-1907

Associate Grand Conductress

1907-1908

Grand Conductress

1908-1909

Worthy Grand Matron

Golden, Climena 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1912-1913

Grand Treasurer

Good, Edna 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1951-1952

Grand Esther

1953-1954

Grand Chaplain

Good, Rena 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1947-1948

Grand Warder

Goodchild, Arlene 

Alcyone #27, Powell

2002-2003

Grand Martha

Goodchild, Harland

Alcyone #27, Powell

2014-2015

Grand Chaplain

Goodrich, Ruth 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1919-1920

Grand Esther

1920-1921

Grand Ruth

1921-1922

Grand Electa

1922-1923

Grand Electa

Gose, Donald 

Upton #32, Upton

1979-1980

Grand Sentinel

1980-1981

Associate Grand Patron

1981-1982

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1985-1988

GGCCM

Gose, Eda 

Upton #32, Upton

1996-1997

Grand Organist

Goulette, Janet 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

2010-2011

Grand Ruth

Goulette, Preston

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

2016-2017

Grand Marshal

Gowdy, Ruh E.

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1940-1941

Grand Chaplain

1943-1944

Grand Marshal

1945-1946

Associate Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Grand Conductress

1947-1948

Associate Grand Matron

1948-1949

Worthy Grand Matron

1956-1966

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

1949-1952

GGCCM

1955-1958

GGCCM

Graf, Cheryl 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1993-1994

Grand Ruth

Gragg, Chuck 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1998-1999

Grand Sentinel

1999-2000

Associate Grand Patron

2000-2001

Worthy Grand Patron

Graham, Elizabeth 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1904-1905

Grand Chaplain

Gray, Dale 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1925-1926

Grand Adah

Greary, Isabel 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1931-1932

Grand Martha

1933-1934

Grand Ruth

Green, John A. 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1924-1925

Associate Grand Patron

1925-1926

Worthy Grand Patron

Gregory, Millie 

Cedar #14, Cody

1905-1906

Grand Chaplain

Griffin, Lulu 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1900-1901

Grand Esther

Grunden, Howard E. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1938-1939

Grand Sentinel

1939-1940

Associate Grand Patron

1940-1941

Worthy Grand Patron

Grunden, Mary Ann 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1995-1996

Grand Esther

Gunter, Ellen 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1981-1982

Grand Warder

Gustafson, B. 

Laurel Leaf #25, Chugwater

1970-1971

Grand Esther

Gyling, Hulda V. 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1927-1928

Grand Marshal

1928-1929

Grand Marshal

1929-1930

Grand Esther

1930-1931

Associate Grand Conductress

1931-1932

Grand Conductress

1932-1933

Associate Grand Matron

1933-1934

Worthy Grand Matron

1937-1949

Grand Treasurer

Top of Page

H

Hagans, William J 

Olivet #3, Lander

1925-1926

Grand Sentinel

1926-1927

Associate Grand Patron

1927-1928

Worthy Grand Patron

Hall, Bernetta 

Mystic #8, Green River

1959-1960

Grand  Ruth

Hall, Malinda 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1918-1919

Grand Electa

Hall, Earl 

Mystic #8, Green River

1951-1952

Grand Sentinel

1952-1953

Associate Grand Patron

1953-1954

Worthy Grand Patron

Hamilton, Annabellle 

Upton #32, Upton

1991-1992

Grand Esther

Hammond, Minnie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1911-1912

Grand Marshal

Hanna, G.O.

Lingle #40, Lingle

1932-1933

Grand Sentinel

1933-1934

Associate Grand Patron

1934-1935

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1940-1943

GGCCM

Hanna, Hattie 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1936-1937

Grand Marshal

1938-1939

Associate Grand Conductress

1939-1940

Grand Conductress

1940-1941

Associate Grand Matron

1941-1942

Worthy Grand Matron

Hanna, Myra 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1983-1984

Grand Esther

Haptonstall, Hazella 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1968-1969

Grand Ruth

Harbour, Marti 

Olivet #3, Lander

1993-1994

Grand Electa

Harding, Albert C. 

Upton #32, Upton

1952-1953

Grand Sentinel

1953-1954

Associate Grand Patron

1954-1955

Worthy Grand Patron

Harding, George 

Burns #47, Burns

2001-2002

Grand Warder

Harding, Romaine 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1962-1963

Grand Martha

1965-1966

Grand Marshal

1969-1970

Associate Grand Conductress

1970-1971

Grand Conductress

1971-1972

Associate Grand Matron

1972-1973

Worthy Grand Matron

Harmon, Rose 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1899-1900

Grand Conductress

Harned, Imo

Woodbine #18, Douglas

2011-2012

Grand Adah

Harshberger, Mary

Lingle #40, Lingle

1989-1990

Grand Marshal

 

Torrington #22, Torrington

2016-2017

Grand Organist

Hart, Howard H

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1943-1944

Grand Sentinel

1944-1945

Associate Grand Patron

1945-1946

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Hartman June

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

2014-2015

Grand Esther

Hartzell, Elizabeth 

Fern #31, Greybull

1924-1925

Grand Organist

1925-1926

Grand Organist

1926-1927

Grand Organist

Hartzell, John H. 

Fern #31, Greybull

1919-1920

Associate Grand Patron

1920-1921

Worthy Grand Patron

Harwood Patricia 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1997-1998

Associate Grand Conductress

1998-1999

Grand Conductress

1999-2000

Associate Grand Matron

2000-2001

Worthy Grand Matron

2001-2008

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

2003-2006

GGCCM

2012-2015

2VP IGRA

 

 

2015-2018

1VP IGRA

Haskins, Sarah 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1903-1904

Grand Chaplain

1905-1906

Grand Esther

1916-1917

Grand Martha

1917-1918

Grand Conductress

1918-1919

Associate Grand Matron

1919-1920

Worthy Grand Matron

Hausen, Evelyn 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1961-1962

Grand Electa

Hawkins, Harry 

Esther #9, Evanston

1947-1948

Grand Sentinel

1948-1949

Associate Grand Patron

1949-1950

Worthy Grand Patron

Hawley, Alice 

Ft. Casper #4, Casper

1998-1999

Grand Organist

Hays, Bessie E. 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1932-1933

Grand Marshal

Heather, Alma 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1903-1904

Grand Warder

1905-1906

Associate Grand Conductress

1906-1907

Grand Conductress

1907-1908

Associate Grand Matron

Heiser, Don 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1992-1993

Grand Warder

1994-1995

Grand Sentinel

1995-1996

Associate Grand Patron

1996-1997

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Heiser, Eunice 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1989-1990

Grand Ruth

Wyoming

2006-2009

GGCCM

Heiser, Lisa 

Electa #5, Sundance

1996-1997

Grand Adah

Hejde, Evelyn 

Electa #5, Sundance

1994-1995

Grand Esther

Heller, Dorothy 

Cedar #14, Cody

1983-1984

Grand Organist

Henn, Elsie 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1960-1961

Grand Martha

1962-1963

Grand Ruth

1964-1965

Grand Adah

1966-1967

Associate Grand Conductress

1967-1968

Grand Conductress

1968-1969

Associate Grand Matron

1969-1970

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1976-1986

Grand Treasurer

Wyoming

1985-1988

Worthy Grand Warder

Henry, Shelda 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1999-2000

Grand Martha

Herbst, Fernando PP

Wyoming

1913-1916

GGCCM

Hess, Ina 

Mt. Lily #10, Rock Springs

1961-1962

Grand Ruth

1963-1964

Grand Warder

Hicks, Marie

Esther #9, Evanston

1967-1968

Grand Warder

Hilpert, Uarda

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1958-1959

Grand Ruth

Hinze, Eva 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1947-1948

Grand Electa

1951-1952

Grand Adah

1955-1956

Grand Esther

1957-1958

Grand Warder

Hinzman, Annetta 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1968-1969

Grand Martha

Hobbs, Clara 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1906-1907

Grand Adah

Hodgin, Harriet L. 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1908-1909

Grand Esther

Hodgson, Mary I. 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1936-1937

Grand Warder

Hoff, Arlene 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1997-1998

Grand Esther

Hofmann, Chirs H. 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1941-1942

Grand Sentinel

1942-1943

Associate Grand Patron

1943-1944

Worthy Grand Patron

Holmes Edith 

Cedar #14, Cody

1914-1915

Grand Martha

Hood, Ruth 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2003-2004

Grand Electa

Hoop, J.F. 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1898

Associate Grand Patron

1898-1899

Associate Grand Patron

1899-1900

Worthy Grand Patron

Hooper, Redell 

Electa #5, Sundance

1976-1977

Grand Organist

Hopkins, Bruce 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1958-1959

Grand Sentinel

1959-1960

Associate Grand Patron

1960-1961

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1964-1967

GGCCM

Hopkins, Pam 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2007-2008

Grand Chaplain

Horton, Ellen L.

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1928-1929

Grand Chaplain

1929-1930

Grand Chaplain

1930-1931

Grand Esther

1931-1932

Associate Grand Conductress

1932-1933

Grand Conductress

1933-1934

Associate Grand Matron

1934-1935

Worthy Grand Matron

Horton, John "JR" 

Olivet #3, Lander

2004-2005

Grand Marshal

2006-2007

Grand Sentinel

2007-2008

Associate Grand Patron

2008-2009

Worthy Grand Patron

Horton, Shannon 

Olivet #3, Lander

1996-1997

Grand Esther

Houchin, Julie 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2007-2008

Grand Esther

2008-2009

Associate Grand Conductress

2009-2010

Grand Conductress

2010-2011

Associate Grand Matron

2011-2012

Worthy Grand Matron

Howe, Kathleen

Lewisia #16, Basin

2002-2003

Grand Electa

Howe, Walt

Lewisia #16, Basin

2006-2007

Grand Warder

Hoyt, Florence E. 

Electa #5, Sundance

1898

Grand Ruth

1898-1899

Grand Ruth

1899-1900

Grand Marshal

Hughes, Iris 

Upton #32, Upton

1975-1976

Grand Organist

Hulme, Linda 

Olivet #3, Lander

2000-2001

Grand Ruth

Hunley, Gretchen

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1935-1936

Grand Marshal

Hunter, Kathleen 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1972-1973

Grand Warder

Hunter, Mary F. 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1925-1926

Grand Esther

1928-1929

Grand Ruth

Huntington, Francine 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1938-1939

Grand Ruth

 

1940-1941

Grand Adah

1942-1943

Grand Martha

1943-1944

Associate Grand Conductress

1944-1945

Grand Conductress

1945-1946

Associate Grand Matron

1946-1947

Worthy Grand Matron

Hutchinson, Janet 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2004-2005

Grand Electa 

Hutchinson, Mike 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2008-2009

Grand Marshal

Hynds, Hugh 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1913-1914

Associate Grand Patron

1914-1915

Worthy Grand Patron

Hynds, Mary E. 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1906-1907

Grand Martha

 

 

1907-1908

Grand Chaplain

 

 

1908-1909

Grand Martha

 

 

1909-1910

Grand Conductress

 

 

1910-1911

Associate Grand Matron

 

 

1911-1912

Worthy Grand Matron

Hysong, Nancy 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

2003-2004

Grand Chaplain

Top of Page

I

Ilsley, Evelyn 

Electa #5, Sundance

1937-1938

Grand Esther

Ingham, Maude 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1900-1901

Grand Adah

1901-1902

Grand Conductress

Innes, Blanche L.

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1926-1927

Grand Esther

1927-1928

Grand Ruth

1928-1929

Associate Grand Conductress

1929-1930

Grand Conductress

1930-1931

Associate Grand Matron

1931-1932

Worthy Grand Matron

Top of Page

 


 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ