Deceased Past Grand Matrons & Past Grand Patrons

1898

Sarah A. Bristol

Ft Casper #4

February 4, 1928

 

Dietrich C Abrams

Alpha #1

September 13, 1945

1898-1899

Sarah A. Bristol

Ft Casper #4

February 4, 1928

Dietrich C Abrams

Alpha #1

September 13, 1945

1899-1900

Ella J. Rohrbaugh

Oak Leaf #6

October 24, 1937

Jacob Franklin Hoop

Naomi #2

November 10, 1929

1900-1901

Ada Miller

Wyoming #7

May 5, 1909

Henry Bunger

Oak Leaf #6

April 10, 1931

1901-1902

Anna Bristol

Esther #9

September 5, 1931

Marion P. Wheeler

Ft Casper #4

May 3, 1925

1902-1903

Capitola Wunderlich

Naomi #2

November 14, 1940

Frank A. Luckfield

Wyoming #7

March 1, 1955

1903-1904

Julia E. Snyder

Mystic #8

September 2, 1927

Charles H. Townsend

Ft Casper #4

March 3, 1959

1904-1905

Martha Stickney

Alpha #1

February 6, 1932

John H. Lott

Golden Rod #13

March 27, 1905

1905-1906

Ellen J. Tilton

Saratoga #12

August 18, 1950

F.E. Wunderlich

Naomi #2

January 22, 1922

1906-1907

Ellen J. Schilling

Oak Leaf #6

February 6, 1920

George E. Bristol

Esther #9

December 4, 1924

1907-1908

Lillie E. Townsend

Ft Casper #4

February 12, 1943

Joel C. Smiley

Electa #5

August 30, 1933

1908-1909

Grace W. Godwin

Naomi #2

October 22, 1962

Carl Jackson

Alpha #1

May 7, 1934

1909-1910

Estella R. Barnett

Cedar #14

May 20, S1964

Joseph M. Lowndes

Woodbine #18

February 6, 1943

1910-1911

Irene Daley

Wyoming #7

April 24, 1959

Harold Banner

Ft Casper #4

April 16, 1905

1911-1912

Mary E. Hynds

Alpha #1

March 13, 1924

Clement E. Jensen

Saratoga #12

March 20, 1923

1912-1913

Gertrude L. Dickinson

Olivet #3

July 11, 1937

Fred C. Barnett

Cedar #14

December 5, 1921

1913-1914

Ruth Taylor

Naomi #2

February 2, 1959

William E. Sloan

Wheatland #11

October 26, 1956

1914-1915

Mary V. Snyder

Niobrara #26

February 14, 1925

Hugh Hynds

Alpha #1

February 13, 1936

1915-1916

Clara D. Dickey

Esther #9

May 9, 1952

Fred Wyckoff

Vesper #11

February 27, 1938

1916-1917

Carrie R. Fisher

Olivet #3

May 26, 1951

Harry J. Shad

Shoshoni #20

December 20, 1961

1917-1918

Mary P. Knittle

Woodbine #18

December 6, 1948

Richard J. Daley

Wyoming #7

February 14, 1921

1918-1919

Cora S. Adams

Naomi #2

October 8, 1921

Sumner Miller

Pine Bluffs #29

January 8, 1928

1919-1920

Sarah Haskins

Alpha #1

February 20, 1947 

Arthur A. Underwood

Oak Leaf #6

July 14, 1938

1920-1921

Bertha Van Devender

Lewisia #16

March 31, 1974

John H. Hartzell

Fern #31

January 11, 1972

1921-1922

Viola Mechling

Ft Casper #4

January 6, 1970

William H. Dickinson

Olivet #3

September 30, 1932

1922-1923

Marie King

Lincoln #28

August 15, 1948

William Pugh

Esther #9

February 26, 1954

1923-1924

Bertha Rousseau

Cedar #14

October 9, 1928

John Stansbury

Woodbine #18

November 28, 1949

1924-1925

Anna P. Davis

Mystic #8

October 19, 1959

William Englehart

Encampment #17

June 1943

1925-1926

Myrtle M. Sawyer

Torrington #22

October 21, 1936

John A. Green

Radiant #34

June 26, 1968

1926-1927

Mary DeForest

Alpha #1

June 19, 1932

John C. Zolnoski

Ft Casper #4

May 11, 1905

1927-1928

Estella M. Kline

Oak Leaf #6

June 23, 1951

William J. Hagans

Olivet #3

June 22, 1950

1928-1929

Harriet J. Eckerson 

Naomi #2

October 31, 1958

Charles VanDeVender

Lewisia #16

October 23, 1936

1929-1930

Livia A. Jewell

Shoshoni #20

August 8, 1971 

Charles N. Bell

Mt Lily #10

April 27, 1973

1930-1931

Mary F. Elliott

Wheatland #11

August 25, 1937

David A. Muir

Golden Rod #13

October 13, 1971

1931-1932

Blanche L. Innes

Wyoming #7

July 1, 1992

Otis B. Barber 

Golden West #37

March 4, 1977

1932-1933

Effie D. Lowndes

Ft Casper #4

December 9, 1977

Herbert J. King

Alpha #1

March 20, 1960

1933-1934

Hulda V. Gylling

Oak Leaf #6

June 16, 1967

Conrad Johnson

Pine Bluffs #29

October 2, 1955

1934-1935

Ellen L. Horton

Newcastle #30

February 17, 1960

G.O. Hanna

Lingle #40

May 15, 1953

1935-1936

Helen Lenhart

Mystic #8

July 12, 1966

Marion A. Kline

Oak Leaf #6

February 8, 1956

1936-1937

Lora McCarthy

Gentian #23

January 18, 1967

Ralph S. Linn

Shoshoni #20

December 1, 1967

1937-1938

Daisy Anderson

Woodbine #18

December 17, 1942

William V. Dolezal

Lewisia #16

September 25, 1970

1938-1939

Alice J. Cook

Ft Casper #4

August 1, 1972

Bert E. Crist

Mizpah #36

December 1, 1967

1939-1940

Mollie M. Ellis

Golden Rod #13

February 1, 1985

Oliver J. Coyler

Torrington #22

February 11, 1972

1940-1941

Lillian Templin

Laurel Leaf #25

February 22, 1982

Howard G. Grunden

Alpha #1

June 8, 1957

1941-1942

Hattie Mills Hanna

Lingle #40

March 1, 1957

Alonzo H. Moeller

Wheatland #11

July 31, 1988

1942-1943

Izelle Stirling

Upton #32

October 25, 1988

Dudley K. Bowen

Mt Lily #10

June 4, 1957

1943-1944

Monte Fesenbeck

Alcyone #27

November 19, 1953

Chris H. Hoffman

Woodbine #18

November 30, 1947

1944-1945

Grace H. Emerson

Oak Leaf #6

March 2, 1947

Forest G. Wheeler

Ft Casper #4

July 10, 1964

1945-1946

Bess Benson

Olivet #3

April 14, 1955

Howard Hart

Naomi #2

November 30, 1985

1946-1947

Francine Huntington

Radiant #34

March 17, 1977

William O Edmondson

Alpha #1

May 15, 1961

1947-1948

Florence Godfrey

Niobrara #26

June 25, 1981

James Brooke Milstead

Laurel Leaf #25

May 16, 1969

1948-1949

Ruth E. Gowdy

Mizpah #36

July 26, 1994

A.H. MacDougall

Wyoming #7

June 23, 1963

1949-1950

Pearl Alcott

Cloud Peak #24

Mary 13, 1985

Harry Hawkins

Esther #9

September 1, 1963

1950-1951

Mae E. Mickelson

Big Piney #42

April 28, 1992

Nolan Henry. Wellman

Alvada #43

July 11, 1994

1951-1952

Ruth E. Coyler

Torrington #22

January 17, 1986

Ralph Platt

Encampment #17

April 28, 1971

1952-1953

Lois Patterson

Fern #31

February 3, 1994

William "Scotty" Jack

Niobrara #36

April 13, 1970

1953-1954

Irene Taliaferro

Mt Lily #10

November 28, 1968

Earl Hall

Mystic #8

March 1, 1988

1954-1955

Irene Kerr

Oak Leaf #6

September 19, 1989

Albert C. Harding

Upton #32

June 1, 1987

1955-1956

Elsie Kelly

Riverton #21

September 23, 1983

Norman Markuson

Cloud Peak #24

April 1, 1986

1956-1957

Gladys Roberson

Bethany #33

September 22, 1992

Harvey Johnston

Naomi #2

April 11, 1977

1957-1958

Agnes Evans

Alcyone #27

April 15, 1997

Irving Clark

Ft Casper #4

June 28, 1978

1958-1959

Frances Clark

Pinedale #39

June 4, 1988

Kenneth Johnson

Golden Rod #13

June 11, 1992

1959-1960

Mamie Brown

Lakota #38

1971

Newton White

Cloud Peak #24

April 1, 2008

1960-1961

Lorena Condit

Alpha #1

July 20, 1993

Bruce Hopkins

Mizpah #36

May 10, 1973

1961-1962

Beth Corson

Esther #9

November 2, 1987

Jack Nixson

Wheatland #11

October 12, 2012

1962-1963

Joan Lamet

Friendship #51

August 17, 1999

Earl Christensen

Newcastle #30

January 31, 2015

1963-1964

Hester Peverley

Wyoming #7

October 10, 1991

Paul Woodward

Riverton #21

February 1, 1996

1964-1965

Virginia Brewer

Rainbow #44

February 24, 2005

Raymond Morgan

Alpha #1

November 30, 1989

1965-1966

Margaret Lee

Mariposa #35 (22)

June 10, 2013

Donald Northrup

Alcyone #27

July 16, 1997

1966-1967

Betty Patterson

Vesper #19

August 4, 2009

Gene Bass

Alvada #43

September 24, 1994

1967-1968

Theresa Duncan

Olivet #3

May 27, 2014

John R. Boucher

Mizpah #36

December 9, 1993

1968-1969

Monica Krueger

Cedar #14

September 10, 1992

Jackson R. Forbes

Mt Lily #10

August 2, 1980

1969-1970

Elsie Henn, GTE

Snowy Range #45

March 5, 1998

Don R. Johnson

Friendship #51

June 18, 1993

1970-1971

Marie O'Neal

Golden West #37

February 24, 1994

Frank R. Shultz

Vesper #19

November 18, 1986

1971-1972

Viola Weber

Burns #47

March 10, 1992

 

 

 

1972-1973

Romaine Harding

Pine Bluffs #29 (47)

September 13, 2004

John Seyfang

Signal Cliff #49

August 29, 1993

1973-1974

 

 

 

 

 

 

1974-1975

Georgia Barclay

Mizpah #36

August 28, 2010

Louis Prante

Cedar #14

May 31, 1994

1975-1976

Louise Soward

Wheatland #11

July 13, 1997

Web Robinson

Snowy Range #45

October 11, 1996

1976-1977

Daryl Dutcher

Oak Leaf #6

July 30, 1998

Samuel Peterson

Olivet #3

July 13, 1997

1977-1978

Kathyrn Gay

Riverton #21

January 6, 2013

Russell Sandercock

Cloud Peak #24

February 1, 1986

1978-1979

Marian Geddes

Wyoming #7

October 1, 2009

 

 

 

1979-1980

Jean Blacker

Mt Lily #10

May 6, 1998

William Ragsdale

Mystic #8

March 26, 1998

1980-1981

Harriet Platt

Encampment #17 (12)

March 31, 2006

Travis Poteet

Burns #47

December 18, 2004

1981-1982

 

 

 

 

 

 

1982-1983

Beverley Williams

Jackson Hole #50

July 22, 2010

 

 

 

1983-1984

Shirley Rannells

Signal Cliff #40

May 22, 2012

Warren Smith

Alcyone #27

June 3, 2006

1984-1985

 

 

 

Gorman Findlay

Big Piney #42

December 28, 2014

1985-1986

 

 

 

George Worman

Hanna #46

February 19, 2003

1986-1987

Ada Mary Melonuk

Lingle #40

March 29, 2009

Stanley Meeker

Laurel Leaf #25

May 16, 1989

1987-1988

 

 

 

Vern Gersmehl, Jr.

Mizpah #36

January 24, 2004

1988-1989

Dorothy McIntosh

Ft Casper #4

March 2, 2005

Harry Bowers

Torrington #22

August 7, 2003

1989-1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990-1991

 

 

 

Earl Jones

Alcyone #27

December 15, 2015

1991-1992

 

 

 

Les Fluckiger

Pinedale #39

July 11, 2013

1992-1993

Marceline Cliver

Electa #5

October 11, 2016

Leonard Clark

Encampment #17 (12)

June 29, 2011

1993-1994

 

 

 

 

 

 

1994-1995

Jo Myers

Esther #9

March 19, 2017

Norris Odde

Vesper #19

October 22, 2015

1995-1996

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996-1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

1997-1998

 

 

 

Jack Carr

Mt Lily #10

August 29, 2013

1998-1999

Rebecca Dolling GTE

Hanna #46

May 19, 2009

Gene Salzman

Golden West #37

August 16, 2016

1999-2000

Betty Long

Alpha #1

August 9, 2014

 

 

 

2000-2001

 

 

 

Chuck Gragg

Mizpah #36

March 8, 2007

2001-2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002-2003

 

 

 

John Dunbar

Vesper #19

July 27, 2004

2003-2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004-2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005-2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007-2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008-2009

 

 

 

John "JR" Horton

Olivet #3

July 18, 2010

 

WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P