D     E     F

D

Daley, Clara 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1899-1900

Grand Ruth

1900-1901

Grand Ruth

Daley, Irene 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1907-1908

Grand Adah

1908-1909

Associate Grand Conductress

1909-1910

Associate Grand Matron

1910-1911

Worthy Grand Matron

Daley, Loretta 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1905-1906

Grand Adah

Daley, Richard J 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1916-1917

Associate Grand Patron

1917-1918

Worthy Grand Patron

Damori, Barbara 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1984-1985

Grand Warder

Daniels, Patsy 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1982-1983

Grand Adah

Davenport, Claire 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1973-1974

Grand Marshal

Davis, Anna P 

Mystic #8, Green River

1920-1921

Grand Adah

1921-1922

Associate Grand Conductress

1922-1923

Grand Conductress

1923-1924

Associate Grand Matron

1924-1925

Worthy Grand Matron

Davis, Betty 

Fern #31, Greybull

1970-1971

Grand Ruth

Davis, Lowell 

Fern #31, Greybull

1971-1972

Grand Sentinel

1972-1973

Associate Grand Patron

1973-1974

Worthy Grand Patron

Davis, Peggy 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1990-1991

Grand Warder

Dayton, Fred A 

Cedar #14, Cody

1913-1914

Grand Sentinel

Dean, Ruth 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1912-1913

Grand Martha

1913-1914

Grand Esther

Deems, Madge 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1984-1985

Grand Chaplain

DeForest, Mary 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1911-1912

Grand Organist

1921-1922

Grand Organist

1922-1923

Grand Organist

1923-1924

Grand Organist

1924-1925

Associate Grand Conductress

1925-1926

Associate Grand Matron

1926-1927

Worthy Grand Matron

DeLario, Anna B

Alpha #1, Laramie

1901-1902

Grand Adah

Demson, Elizabeth

Esther #9, Evanston

1904-1905

Associate Grand Conductress

1905-1906

Grand Martha

Denison, Myrtle 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1906-1907

Grand Adah

Dennis, Daisy 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1971-1972

Grand Martha

Dennis, Earl 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1999-2000

Grand Warder

Denny, Arlene 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1984-1985

Grand Organist

Dickey, Clara 

Esther #9, Evanston

1913-1914

Associate Grand Conductress

1914-1915

Associate Grand Matron

1915-1916

Worthy Grand Matron

Dickey, Louise 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1997-1998

Grand Organist

Dickinson, Gertrude L 

Olivet #3, Lander

1909-1910

Grand Ruth

1910-1911

Associate Grand Conductress

1911-1912

Associate Grand Matron

1912-1913

Worthy Grand Matron

Dickinson, Mary 

Olivet #3, Lander

1898

Associate Grand Conductress

1898-1899

Associate Grand Conductress

1899-1900

Grand Martha

Dickinson, William H 

Olivet #3, Lander

1918-1919

Grand Sentinel

1919-1920

Grand Sentinel

1920-1921

Associate Grand Patron

1921-1922

Worthy Grand Patron

Diehl, Marjorie 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1981-1982

Grand Ruth

Diers, Mazo 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1932-1933

Grand Ruth

Dietz, Dorothy 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1979-1980

Grand Adah

1982-1983

Associate Grand Conductress

1983-1984

Grand Conductress

1984-1985

Associate Grand Matron

1985-1986

Worthy Grand Matron

1986-1988

Grand Treasurer

DiJohn, Ginger 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

2008-2009

Grand Organist

Dobler, Grace S 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1917-1918

Grand Adah

Dodge, Larry 

Torrington #22, Torrington

2008-2009

Grand Warder

Doggett Frieda 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1904-1905

Grand Warder

Dohse, Ruth 

Cedar #14, Cody

1980-1981

Grand Chaplain

Dolling John 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1994-1995

Grand Warder

Dolling, Rebecca 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1979-1980

Grand Warder

1988-1995

Grand Treasurer

1995-1996

Associate Grand Conductress

1996-1997

Grand Conductress

1997-1998

Associate Grand Matron

1998-1999

Worthy Grand Matron

Dolzeal, William V 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1935-1936

Grand Sentinel

1936-1937

Associate Grand Patron

1937-1938

Worthy Grand Patron

Donnell Louise O 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1904-1905

Grand Esther

Dover, Rubie 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1951-1952

Grand Marshal

1955-1956

Grand Martha

Drury, Rebecca 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1970-1971

Grand Adah

Dudley, Marie 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1965-1966

Grand Warder

Alpha #1, Laramie

1937-1938

Grand Organist

1940-1941

Grand Organist

1942-1943

Grand Organist

Dunbar, Betty Jane 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1990-1991

Grand Chaplain

Dunbar, John 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1995-1996

Grand Marshal

2000-2001

Grand Sentinel

2001-2002

Associate Grand Patron

2002-2003

Worthy Grand Patron

Duncan, Betty 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1985-1986

Grand Marshal

1987-1988

Associate Grand Conductress

1988-1989

Grand Conductress

1989-1990

Associate Grand Matron

1990-1991

Worthy Grand Matron

1993-2001

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Duncan, Christine

Lupine #52, Dubois

1991-1992

Grand Adah

Duncan, Norm 

Lupine #52, Dubois

2007-2008

Grand Marshal

Duncan, Theresa 

Olivet #3, Lander

1957-1958

Grand Chaplain

1961-1962

Grand Marshal

1964-1965

Associate Grand Conductress

1965-1966

Grand Conductress

1966-1967

Associate Grand Matron

1967-1968

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Duncan, Ella N 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1941-1942

Grand Ruth

Duncan, Reo

Gentian #23, Gillette

2002-2003

Grand Chaplain

DuSault, Annie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1904-1905

Grand Martha

DuSault, Philip E 

Mystic #8, Green River

1900-1901

Grand Marshal

Dutcher, Daryl 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1969-1970

Grand Marshal

1971-1972

Grand Chaplain

1973-1974

Associate Grand Conductress

1974-1975

Grand Conductress

1975-1976

Associate Grand Matron

1976-1977

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1982-1985

GGCCM

Top of Page

E

Eckerson, Harriet J 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1923-1924

Grand Adah

1924-1925

Grand Esther

1925-1926

Associate Grand Conductress

1926-1927

Grand Conductress

1927-1928

Associate Grand Matron

1928-1929

Worthy Grand Matron

1930-1932

Grand Secretary

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1932-1946

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

1940-1943

Worthy Grand Chaplain

Eden, Brenda 

Alcyone #27, Powell

2009-2010

Grand Electa

Eden, Keith

Alcyone #27, Powell

2010-2011

Grand Chaplain

2011-2012

Grand Sentinel

2012-2013

Associate Grand Patron

2013-2014

Worthy Grand Patron

Edmondson, Gladys 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1955-1956

Grand Marshal

Edmunson, WO 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1944-1945

Grand Sentinel

1945-1946

Associate Grand Patron

1946-1947

Worthy Grand Patron

Edwards, Mamie 

Olivet #3, Lander

1932-1933

Grand Esther

1938-1939

Grand Electa

Edwards, Shirley 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1967-1968

Grand Marshal

Edwards, Vicky

Alcyone #27, Powell

2013-2014

Grand Adah

Ellenberger, Nadyne 

Alpha #1, Laramie

2002-2003

Grand Esther

Elliott, Mary F 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1923-1924

Grand Martha

1925-1926

Grand Marshal

1926-1927

Grand Ruth

1927-1928

Associate Grand Conductress

1928-1929

Grand Conductress

1929-1930

Associate Grand Matron

1930-1931

Worthy Grand Matron

1936-1937

Acting Grand Treasurer

Elliott, Leona 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

2009-2010

Grand Martha

Ellis, Mollie M 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1933-1934

Grand Esther

1935-1936

Grand Martha

1936-1937

Associate Grand Conductress

1937-1938

Grand Conductress

1938-1939

Associate Grand Matron

1939-1940

Worthy Grand Matron

1947-1956

Grand Secretary

Emden, Carol

Mystic #8, Green River

1993-1994

Grand Esther

Emerson, Grace H 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1937-1938

Grand Chaplain

1939-1940

Grand Marshal

1941-1942

Associate Grand Conductress

1942-1943

Grand Conductress

1943-1944

Associate Grand Matron

1944-1945

Worthy Grand Matron

Emmett, Carl 

Fern #31, Greybull

1997-1998

Grand Warder

Engen, Ialene 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1999-2000

Grand Esther

Englehart, William 

Encampment #17, Encampment

1924-1925

Grand Sentinel

1925-1926

Worthy Grand Patron

Engurg, Olga 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1939-1940

Grand Electa

Enzi, Dorothy 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1965-1966

Grand Adah

Erkdahl, Roberta 

Saratoga #12, Saratoga

1913-1914

Grand Martha

Ervin, Willa A 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1932-1933

Grand Adah

Evans, Agnes 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1947-1948

Grand Marshal

1950-1951

Grand Chaplain

1954-1955

Associate Grand Conductress

1955-1956

Grand Conductress

1956-1957

Associate Grand Matron

1957-1958

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Evenson, Betty 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1942-1943

Grand Adah

1946-1947

Grand Chaplain

1971-1972

Grand Warder

Top of Page

F

Fanning, Dorothy 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1945-1946

Grand Adah

1949-1950

Grand Adah

Farlow, Mattie 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1919-1920

Grand Warder

1920-1921

Grand Electa

Farnham, Larry 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2002-2003

Grand Sentinel

2003-2004

Associate Grand Patron

2004-2005

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2009-2012

GGCCM

Farnham, Sheralyn

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2003-2004

Grand Esther

2008-2016

Grand Secretary

Farnham, Shiral 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

1998-1999

Grand Chaplain

Farver, Linda 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2011-2012

Grand Ruth

Feltner, Virginia 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1977-1978

Grand Esther

Ferry, Florence M 

Encampment #17, Encampment

1915-1916

Grand Adah

Fesebeck, Monte 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1936-1937

Grand Esther

1939-1940

Grand Esther

1940-1941

Associate Grand Conductress

1941-1942

Grand Conductress

1942-1943

Associate Grand Matron

1943-1944

Worthy Grand Matron

Findlay, Betty 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1982-1983

Grand Martha

Findlay, Dee 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1990-1991

Associate Grand Conductress

1991-1992

Grand Conductress

1992-1993

Associate Grand Matron

1993-1994

Worthy Grand Matron

Findlay, Gorman 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1982-1983

Grand Sentinel

1983-1984

Associate Grand Patron

1984-1985

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1997-2000

GGCCM

Finley, Marian 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1974-1975

Grand Warder

Finley, Mary Lou

Lupine #52, Dubois

1978-1979

Grand Adah

Finley, Orion W "Bucky" 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1980-1981

Grand Sentinel

1981-1982

Associate Grand Patron

1982-1983

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1988-1991

GGCCM

Finley, Ramona

Lupine #52, Dubois

2003-2004

Grand Ruth

Finley, Robert 

Lupine #52, Dubois

2014-2015

Grand Warder

Finn, Heidi

Mystic #8, Green River

2015-2016

Grand Organist

Fisher, Carrie R 

Olivet #3, Lander

1912-1913

Grand Adah

1913-1914

Grand Adah

1914-1915

Grand Conductress

1915-1916

Associate Grand Matron

1916-1917

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1928-1931

Worthy Grand Martha

Fisher, Maude 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1898

Grand Martha

1898-1899

Grand Martha

Fleshner, Clinton G 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1927-1928

Grand Sentinel

Fluckiger, Donna 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1986-1987

Grand Electa

Fluckiger, Les 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1989-1990

Grand Sentinel

1990-1991

Associate Grand Patron

1991-1992

Worthy Grand Patron

Forbes, Jackson 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1966-1967

Grand Sentinel

1967-1968

Associate Grand Patron

1968-1969

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1973-1976

GGCCM

Ford, Blanche 

Signal Cliff #49, Ten Sleep

1955-1956

Grand Ruth

Fornstrom, Olive 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1981-1982

Grand Martha

Forster, Edna 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1977-1978

Grand Ruth

Foster, Anne W 

Upton #32, Upton

1921-1922

Grand Chaplain

1922-1923

Grand Chaplain

1923-1924

Grand Chaplain

1924-1925

Grand Chaplain

1925-1926

Grand Chaplain

Frederick, Janet 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1971-1972

Grand Marshal

Free, Linda 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

2003-2004

Grand Adah

Freeman, LuAnne 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1997-1998

Grand Chaplain

French, Dorothy 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1945-1946

Grand Esther

Frizzell, Minnie 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1960-1961

Grand Ruth

1958-1959

Grand Marshal

1962-1963

Grand Electa

1969-1970

Grand Martha

Fuicks, Ethel 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1910-1911

Grand Esther

1922-1923

Grand Martha

Fuller, JoAnn 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1993-1994

Grand Chaplain

1994-1995

Associate Grand Conductress

1995-1996

Grand Conductress

1996-1997

Associate Grand Matron

1997-1998

Worthy Grand Matron

Fuller, Opal 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1953-1954

Grand Electa

1956-1957

Grand Electa

1963-1964

Grand Adah

Top of Page


Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ