WGM's & WGP's Appointed Grand Offices

1898

Capitola Wunderlich

2

Grand Electa

1902-1903

 

1933-1934

Daisy Anderson

18

Grand Chaplain

1937-1938

 

1953-1954

Joan Lamet

51

Grand Adah

1969-1970

1898-1899

Capitola Wunderlich

2

Grand Electa

1902-1903

1927-1928

Alice Cook

4

Grand Organist

1938-1939

1966-1967

Marie O'Neal

37

Grand Electa

1970-1971 

1898

Julia E Snyder

8

Grand Adah

1903-1904

1928-1929

Alice Cook

4

Grand Organist

1938-1939

1967-1968

Viola Weber

47

Grand Ruth

1971-1972

1898-1899

Julia E Snyder

8

Grand Adah

1903-1904

1930-1931

Alice Cook

4

Grand Organist

1938-1939

1963-1964

Viola Weber

47

Grand Esther

1971-1972

1899-1900

Julia E Snyder

8

Grand Chaplain

1903-1904

1931-1932

Alice Cook

4

Grand Organist

1938-1939

1954-1955

Viola Weber

45

Grand Martha

1971-1972

1900-1901

Julia E Snyder

8

Grand Chaplain

1903-1904

1933-1934

Alice Cook

4

Grand Organist

1938-1939

1961-1962

Viola Weber

47

Grand Warder

1971-1972

1902-1903

Ellen J Tilton

12

Grand Ruth

1905-1906

1933-1934

Mollie M Ellis

13

Grand Esther

1939-1940

1965-1966

Romaine Harding

29

Grand Marshal

1972-1973

1899-1900

Lillie E Townsend

4

Grand Esther

1907-1908

1935-1936

Mollie M Ellis

13

Grand Martha

1939-1940

1962-1963

Romaine Harding

29

Grand Martha

1972-1973

1905-1906

Grace Godwin

2

Grand Organist

1908-1909

1936-1937

Hattie Hanna

40

Grand Marshal

1940-1941

1967-1968

Alice Elaine Blatt

4

Grand Chaplain

1973-1974

1903-1904

Grace Godwin

2

Grand Martha

1908-1909

1935-1936

Lillian Templin

25

Grand Esther

1940-1941

1968-1969

Georgia Barclay

36

Grand Electa

1974-1975

1906-1907

Estella R Barnett

14

Grand Esther

1909-1910

1936-1937

Izelle Sterling

32

Grand Martha

1942-1943

1967-1968

Louise Soward

12

Grand Martha

1975-1976

1907-1908

Mary E Hynds

1

Grand Chaplain

1911-1912

1938-1939

Izelle Stirling

32

Grand Chaplain

1942-1943

1971-1972

Daryl Dutcher

6

Grand Chaplain

1976-1977

1906-1907

Mary E Hynds

1

Grand Martha

1911-1912

1936-1937

Monte Fesenbeck

27

Grand Esther

1943-1944

1969-1970

Daryl Dutcher

6

Grand Marshal

1976-1977

1908-1909

Mary E Hynds

1

Grand Martha

1911-1912

1939-1940

Monte Fesenbeck

27

Grand Esther

1943-1944

1972-1973

Kathyrn Gay

21

Grand Electa

1977-1978

1909-1910

Gertrude L Dickinson

3

Grand Ruth

1912-1913

1937-1938

Grace H Emerson

6

Grand Chaplain

1944-1945

1972-1973

Russell Sandercock

24

Grand Organist

1977-1978

1901-1902

Ruth Taylor

2

Grand Chaplain

1913-1914

1939-1940

Grace H Emerson

6

Grand Marshal

1944-1945

1965-1966

Marian Geddes

7

Grand Organist

1978-1979

1912-1913

Carrie R Fisher

3

Grand Adah

1916-1917

1939-1940

Bess Benson

3

Grand Organist

1945-1946

1971-1972

Marian Geddes

7

Grand Organist

1978-1979

1913-1914

Carrie R Fisher

3

Grand Adah

1916-1917

1941-1942

Bess Benson

3

Grand Organist

1945-1946

1973-1974

Jean Blacker

10

Grand Adah

1979-1980

1913-1914

Mary P Knittle

18

Grand Ruth

1916-1917

1937-1938

Bess Benson

3

Grand Warder

1945-1946

1970-1971

Harriet Platt

17

Grand Warder

1980-1981

1912-1913

Mary P Knittle

18

Grand Esther

1916-1917

1938-1939

Francine Huntington

34

Grand Ruth

1946-1947

1977-1980

Virginia Porter

30

Grand Adah

1981-1982

1912-1913

Cora S Adams

2

Grand Marshal

1918-1919

1942-1943

Francine Huntington

34

Grand Martha

1946-1947

1978-1979

Beverley Williams

50

Grand Marshal

1982-1983

1913-1914

Cora S Adams

2

Grand Marshal

1918-1919

1933-1934

Lillian Templin

25

Grand Adah

1946-1947

1979-1980

Shirley Rannells

49

Grand Chaplain

1983-1984

1914-1915

Cora S Adams

2

Grand Marshal

1918-1919

1933-1934

Lillian Templin

25

Grand Adah

1946-1947

1978-1979

Paula Merryman

3

Grand Chaplain

1984-1985

1903-1904

Sarah Haskins

1

Grand Chaplain

1919-1920

1944-1945

Florence Godfrey

26

Grand Chaplain

1947-1948

1979-1980

Dorothy Dietz

1

Grand Adah

1985-1986

1905-1906

Sarah Haskins

1

Grand Esther

1919-1920

1936-1937

Florence Godfrey

26

Grand Electa

1947-1948

1959-1960

Ada Mary Melonuk

40/43

Grand Martha

1986-1987

1916-1917

Sarah Haskins

1

Grand Martha

1919-1920

1941-1942

Florence Godfrey

26

Grand Electa

1947-1948

1982-1983

Margaret Mecca

19

Grand Electa

1987-1988

1916-1917

Bertha VanDevender

16

Grand Adah

1920-1921

1934-1935

Florence Godfrey

26

Grand Warder

1947-1948

1981-1982

Dorothy McIntosh

4

Grand Chaplain

1989-1990

1913-1914

Bertha VanDevender

16

Grand Electa

1920-1921

1940-1941

Ruth E Gowdy

36

Grand Chaplain

1948-1949

1985-1986

Betty Duncan

23

Grand Marshal

1990-1991

1914-1915

Bertha VanDevender

16

Grand Electa

1920-1921

1943-1944

Ruth E Gowdy

36

Grand Marshal

1948-1949

1987-1988

Earl Jones

27

Grand Organist

1990-1991

1915-1916

Bertha VanDevender

16

Grand Electa

1920-1921

1948-1949

Pearl Alcott

24

Grand Chaplain

1949-1950

1985-1986

Marilyn Mulikin

50

Grand Adah

1991-1992

1917-1918

Bertha VanDevender

16

Grand Warder

1920-1921

1940-1941

Pearl Alcott

24

Grand Esther

1949-1950

1987-1988

Marceline Cliver

5

Grand Martha

1992-1993

1916-1917

Viola Mechling

4

Grand Esther

1921-1922

1944-1945

Mae E Mickelson

42

Grand Esther

1950-1951

1986-1987

Leonard Clark

17

Grand Warder

1992-1993

1917-1918

Viola Mechling

4

Grand Martha

1921-1922

1946-1947

Mae E Mickelson

42

Grand Martha

1950-1951

1989-1990

Jo Myers

9

Grand Martha

1994-1995

1917-1918

Marie King

28

Grand Chaplain

1922-1923

1944-1945

Ruth Coyler

22

Grand Marshal

1951-1952

1991-1992

Nancy Rexroat

51

Grand Ruth

1995-1996

1918-1919

Marie King

28

Grand Marshal

1922-1923

1941-1942

Ruth Coyler

22

Grand Martha

1951-1952

1992-1993

Peggy Loveridge

6

Grand Chaplain

1996-1997

1918-1919

Bertha Rousseau

14

Grand Ruth

1923-1924

1949-1950

Lois Patterson

31

Grand Chaplain

1952-1953

1992-1993

Don Heiser

45

Grand Warder

1996-1997

1917-1918

Bertha Rousseau

14

Grand Esther

1923-1924

1946-1947

Lois Patterson

31

Grand Marshal

1952-1953

1993-1994

JoAnn Fuller

22

Grand Chaplain

1997-1998

1919-1920

Bertha Rousseau

14

Grand Martha

1923-1924

1950-1951

Irene Taliaferro

10

Grand Chaplain

1953-1954

1979-1980

Rebecca Dolling

46

Grand Warder

1998-1999

1920-1921

Anna P Davis

8

Grand Adah

1924-1925

1947-1948

Irene Taliaferro

10

Grand Esther

1953-1954

1995-1996

Gene Salzman

37

Grand Warder

1998-1999

1911-1912

Mary DeForest

1

Grand Organist

1926-1927

1945-1946

Irene Kerr

6

Grand Marshal

1954-1955

1995-1996

Betty Long

1

Grand Chaplain

1999-2000

1921-1922

Mary DeForest

1

Grand Organist

1926-1927

1949-1950

Irene Kerr

6

Grand Marshal

1954-1955

1997-1998

Luella Blackmon

42

Grand Martha

2001-2002

1922-1923

Mary DeForest

1

Grand Organist

1926-1927

1940-1941

Francine Huntington

34

Grand Adah

1956-1957

1998-1999

Sarah Norris

36

Grand Ruth

2002-2003

1923-1924

Mary DeForest

1

Grand Organist

1926-1927

1949-1950

Gladys Roberson

33

Grand Esther

1956-1957

1995-1996

John Dunbar

19

Grand Marshal

2002-2003

1923-1924

Estella M Kline

6

Grand Marshal

1927-1928

1954-1955

Agnes Evans

27

Grand Chaplain

1957-1958

1999-2000

Lois Purvis

44

Grand Ruth

2003-2004

1924-1925

Estella M Kline

6

Grand Marshal

1927-1928

1947-1948

Agnes Evans

27

Grand Marshal

1957-1958

2001-2002

Marianne Shenefelt

47

Grand Esther

2004-2005

1923-1924

Harriet J Eckerson

2

Grand Adah

1928-1929

1943-1944

Frances D Clark

39

Grand Chaplain

1958-1959

2001-2002

Billy Brogdin

4

Grand Marshal

2005-2006

1924-1925

Harriet J Eckerson

2

Grand Esther

1928-1929

1950-1951

Frances D Clark

39

Grand Marshal

1958-1959

1994-1995

Denise St John

37/44

Grand Marshal

2005-2006

1924-1925

Livia Jewel

20

Grand Adah

1929-1930

1942-1943

Frances D Clark

39

Grand Esther

1958-1959

2002-2003

Sandra Birtwistle

39

Grand Ruth

2006-2007

1925-1926

Livia Jewel

20

Grand Ruth

1929-1930

1937-1938

Frances D Clark

39

Grand Martha

1958-1959

2004-2005

Charles Realing

8

Grand Warder

2007-2008

1925-1926

Mary F Elliott

11

Grand Marshal

1929-1930

1956-1957

Mamie Brown

38

Grand Chaplain

1959-1960

2003-2004

Julie Birrer

51

Grand Martha

2007-2008

1926-1927

Mary F Elliott

11

Grand Ruth

1929-1930

1952-1953

Mamie Brown

38

Grand Ruth

1959-1960

2004-2005

Jana Krmopotich

10

Grand Esther

2008-2009

1923-1924

Mary F Elliott

11

Grand Martha

1929-1930

1948-1949

Lorena Condit

1

Grand Marshal

1960-1961

2004-2005

Jon "JR" Horton

3

Grand Marshal

2008-2009

1927-1928

Blanche L Innes

7

Grand Ruth

1931-1932

1956-1957

Lorena Condit

1

Grand Martha

1960-1961

2004-2005

Andrea Stamp

23

Grand Organist

2009-2010

1926-1927

Blanche L Innes

7

Grand Esther

1931-1932

1954-1955

Beth Corson

9

Grand Marshal

1961-1962

2006-2007

Chris Briggs

32/51

Grand Chaplain

2009-2010

1907-1908

Irene Daley

7

Grand Adah

1931-1932

1956-1957

Beth Corson

9

Grand Esther

1961-1962

2006-2007

Vicki Wood

23

Grand Adah

2010-2011

1928-1929

Effie D Lowndes

4

Grand Esther

1932-1933

1946-1947

Gladys Roberson

33

Grand Adah

1962-1963

2005-2006

Gary Keil

7

Grand Marshal

2010-2011

1926-1927

Effie D Lowndes

4

Grand Electa

1932-1933

1956-1957

Joan Lamet

51

Grand Marshal

1962-1963

2007-2008

Julie Houchin

45

Grand Esther

2011-2012

1927-1928

Effie D Lowndes

4

Grand Electa

1932-1933

1957-1958

Hester Peverley

7

Grand Chaplain

1963-1964

2008-2009

Valerie Williams

42

Grand Electa

2012-2013

1927-1928

Hulda V Gyling

6

Grand Marshal

1933-1934

1958-1959

Hester Peverley

7

Grand Esther

1963-1964

2009-2010

Michael Trimmer

4

Grand Marshal

2012-2013

1928-1929

Hulda V Gyling

6

Grand Marshal

1933-1934

1959-1960

Virginia Brewer

44

Grand Marshal

1964-1965

2009-2010

Karlene Sjoden

12

Grand Chaplain

2013-2014

1929-1930

Hulda V Gyling

6

Grand Esther

1933-1934

1957-1958

Virginia Brewer

44

Grand Electa

1964-1965

2010-2011

Keith Eden

27

Grand Chaplain

2012-2014

1928-1929

Ellen L Horton

30

Grand Chaplain

1934-1935

1948-1949

Margaret Lee

35

Grand Chaplain

1965-1966

2010-2011

Cindy Sheaffer 

4

Grand Adah

2012-2014

1929-1930

Ellen L Horton

30

Grand Chaplain

1934-1935

1956-1957

Margaret Lee

45

Grand Ruth

1965-1966

2008-2009

Janel Couture

5

Grand Adah

2015-2016

1930-1931

Ellen L Horton

30

Grand Esther

1934-1935

1958-1959

Margaret Lee

35

Grand Martha

1965-1966

2009-2010

Alice Willey

41

Grand Adah

2016-2017

1928-1929

Helen Lenhart

8

Grand Adah

1935-1936

1962-1963

Betty Patterson

19

Grand Chaplain

1966-1967

2012-2013

Stephanie Cox

16

Grand Esther

2017-2018

1929-1930

Helen Lenhart

8

Grand Ruth

1935-1936

1961-1962

Theresa Duncan

3

Grand Chaplain

1967-1968

2002-2003

Howard Bond

4

Grand Marshal

2017-2018

1930-1931

Helen Lenhart

8

Grand Ruth

1935-1936

1961-1962

Theresa Duncan

3

Grand Marshal

1967-1968

2013-2014

Barbara Boster

4

Grand Martha

2018-2019

1931-1932

Helen Lenhart

8

Grand Esther

1935-1936

1964-1965

Monica Kruger

14

Grand Marshal

1968-1969

2015-2016

John Krmopotich

10

Grand Marshal

2018-2019

1926-1927

Helen Lenhart

8

Grand Martha

1935-1936

1962-1962

Monica Kruger

14

Grand Esther

1968-1969

2014-2015

Amber Mathisen

6

Grand Adah

2019-2020

1930-1931

Lora McCarthy

23

Grand Adah

1936-1937

1964-1965

Elsie Henn

45

Grand Adah

1969-1970

2014-2015

John Kenfield, Jr

37

Grand Marshal

2019-2020

1931-1932

Lora McCarthy

23

Grand Adah

1936-1937

1962-1963

Elsie Henn

45

Grand Ruth

1969-1970

2012-2013

Diane Mickelson

50

Grand Adah

2020-2021

1929-1930

Lora McCarthy

23

Grand Warder

1936-1937

1960-1961

Elsie Henn

45

Grand Martha

1969-1970

20201

Grand Chaplain

1899-1900

Julia E Snyder

8

1903-1904

 

1937-1938

Grace H Emerson

6

1944-1945

 

1956-1957

Mamie Brown

38

1959-1960

 

1981-1982

Dorothy McIntosh

4

1989-1990

1900-1901

Julia E Snyder

8

1903-1904

 

1938-1939

Izelle Stirling

32

1942-1943

 

1957-1958

Hester Peverley

7

1963-1964

 

1992-1993

Peggy Loveridge

6

1996-1997

1901-1902

Ruth Taylor

2

1913-1914

 

1940-1941

Ruth E Gowdy

36

1948-1949

 

1961-1962

Theresa Duncan

3

1967-1968

 

1993-1994

JoAnn Fuller

22

1997-1998

1903-1904

Sarah Haskins

1

1919-1920

 

1943-1944

Frances D Clark

39

1958-1959

 

1948-1949

Margaret Lee

35

1965-1966

 

1995-1996

Betty Long

1

1999-2000

1907-1908

Mary E Hynds

1

1911-1912

 

1944-1945

Florence Godfrey

26

1947-1948

 

1962-1963

Betty Paterson

19

1966-1967

 

2006-2007

Chris Briggs

32/51

2009-2010

1917-1918

Marie King

28

1922-1923

 

1948-1949

Pearl Alcott

24

1949-1950

 

1967-1968

Alice Elaine Blatt

4

1973-1974

 

2009-2010

Karlene Sjoden

12

2013-2014

1928-1929

Ellen L Horton

30

1934-1935

 

1949-1950

Lois Patterson

31

1952-1953

 

1971-1972

Daryl Dutcher

6

1976-1977

 

2010-2011

Keith Eden

27

2012-2014

1929-1930

Ellen L Horton

30

1934-1935

 

1950-1951

Irene Taliaferro

10

1953-1954

 

1978-1979

Paula Merryman

3

1984-1985

 

 

 

 

 

1933-1934

Daisy Anderson

18

1937-1938

 

1954-1955

Agnes Evans

27

1957-1958

 

1979-1980

Shirley Rannells

49

1983-1984

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Marshal

1912-1913

Cora S Adams

2

1918-1919

 

1936-1937

Hattie Hanna

40

1940-1941

 

1948-1949

Lorena Condit

1

1960-1961

 

1985-1986

Betty Duncan

23

1990-1991

1913-1914

Cora S Adams

2

1918-1919

 

1939-1940

Grace H Emerson

6

1944-1945

 

1954-1955

Beth Corson

9

1961-1962

 

1994-1995

Denise St John

37/44

2005-2006

1914-1915

Cora S Adams

2

1918-1919

 

1943-1944

Ruth E Gowdy

36

1948-1949

 

1956-1957

Joan Lamet

51

1962-1963

 

1995-1996

John Dunbar

19

2002-2003

1918-1919

Marie King

28

1922-1923

 

1944-1945

Ruth Coyler

22

1951-1952

 

1959-1960

Virginia Brewer

44

1964-1965

 

2001-2002

Billy Brogdin

4

2005-2006

1923-1924

Estella M Kline

6

1927-1928

 

1946-1947

Lois Patterson

31

1952-1953

 

1961-1962

Theresa Duncan

3

1967-1968

 

2004-2005

Jon "JR" Horton

3

2008-2009

1924-1925

Estella M Kline

6

1927-1928

 

1945-1946

Irene Kerr

6

1954-1955

 

1964-1965

Monica Kruger

14

1968-1969

 

2005-2006

Gary Keil

7

2010-2011

1925-1926

Mary F Elliott

11

1929-1930

 

1949-1950

Irene Kerr

6

1954-1955

 

1965-1966

Romaine Harding

29

1972-1973

 

2009-2010

Michael Trimmer

4

2012-2013

1927-1928

Hulda V Gyling

6

1933-1934

 

1947-1948

Agnes Evans

27

1957-1958

 

1969-1970

Daryl Dutcher

6

1976-1977

 

2015-2016

John Krmopotich

10

2018-2019

1928-1929

Hulda V Gyling

6

1933-1934

 

1950-1951

Frances D Clark

39

1958-1959

 

1978-1979

Beverley Williams

50

1982-1983

 

2014-2015

John Kenfild, Jr

37

2019-2020

Grand Organist

1905-1906

Grace Godwin

2

1908-1909

 

1927-1928

Alice Cook

4

1938-1939

 

1939-1940

Bess Benson

3

1945-1946

 

1990-1991

Earl Jones

27

1987-1988

1911-1912

Mary DeForest

1

1926-1927

 

1928-1929

Alice Cook

4

1938-1939

 

1941-1942

Bess Benson

3

1945-1946

 

2009-2010

Andrea Stamp

23

2004-2005

1921-1922

Mary DeForest

1

1926-1927

 

1930-1931

Alice Cook

4

1938-1939

 

1965-1966

Marian Geddes

7

1978-1979

 

 

 

 

 

1922-1923

Mary DeForest

1

1926-1927

 

1931-1932

Alice Cook

4

1938-1939

 

1971-1972

Marian Geddes

7

1978-1979

 

 

 

 

 

1923-1924

Mary DeForest

1

1926-1927

 

1933-1934

Alice Cook

4

1938-1939

 

1972-1973

Russell Sandercock

24

1977-1978

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Adah

1898

Julia E Snyder

8

1903-1904

 

1924-1925

Livia Jewel

20

1929-1930

 

1933-1934

Lillian Templin

25

1946-1947

 

1985-1986

Marilyn Mulikin

50

1991-1992

1898-1899

Julia E Snyder

8

1903-1904

 

1928-1929

Helen Lenhart

8

1935-1936

 

1940-1941

Francine Huntington

34

1956-1957

 

2006-2007

Vicki Wood

23

2010-2011

1907-1908

Irene Daley

7

1910-1911

 

1930-1931

Lora McCarthy

23

1936-1937

 

1946-1947

Gladys Roberson

33

1962-1963

 

2010-2011

Cindy Sheaffer 

4

2012-2014

1912-1913

Carrie R Fisher

3

1916-1917

 

1931-1932

Lora McCarthy

23

1936-1937

 

1953-1954

Joan Lamet

51

1969-1970

 

2015-2016

Janel Couture

5

2008-2009

1913-1914

Carrie R Fisher

3

1916-1917

 

1933-1934

Lillian Templin

25

1946-1947

 

1964-1965

Elsie Henn

45

1969-1970

 

2016-2017

Alice Willey

41

2009-2010

1916-1917

Bertha VanDevender

16

1920-1921

 

1928-1929

Helen Lenhart

8

1935-1936

 

1973-1974

Jean Blacker

10

1979-1980

 

2019-2020

Amber Mathisen

6

2014-2015

1920-1921

Anna P Davis

8

1924-1925

 

1930-1931

Lora McCarthy

23

1936-1937

 

1977-1980

Virginia Porter

30

1981-1982

 

2020-2021

Diane Mickelson

50

2012-2013

1923-1924

Harriet J Eckerson

2

1928-1929

 

1931-1932

Lora McCarthy

23

1936-1937

 

1979-1980

Dorothy Dietz

1

1985-1986

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Ruth

1902-1903

Ellen J Tilton

12

1905-1906

 

1926-1927

Mary F Elliott

11

1929-1930

 

1952-1953

Mamie Brown

38

1959-1960

 

1998-1999

Sarah Norris

36

2002-2003

1909-1910

Gertrude L Dickinson

3

1912-1913

 

1927-1928

Blanche L Innes

7

1931-1932

 

1956-1957

Margaret Lee

45

1965-1966

 

1999-2000

Lois Purvis

44

2003-2004

1913-1914

Mary P Knittle

18

1916-1917

 

1929-1930

Helen Lenhart

08

1935-1936

 

1962-1963

Elsie Henn

45

1969-1970

 

2002-2003

Sandra Birtwistle

39

2006-2007

1918-1919

Bertha Rousseau

14

1923-1924

 

1930-1931

Helen Lenhart

08

1935-1936

 

1967-1968

Viola Weber

47

1971-1972

 

 

 

 

 

1925-1926

Livia Jewel

20

1929-1930

 

1938-1939

Francine Huntington

34

1946-1947

 

1991-1992

Nancy Rexroat

51

1995-1996

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Esther

1899-1900

Lillie E Townsend

4

1907-1908

 

1928-1929

Effie D Lowndes

4

1932-1933

 

1940-1941

Pearl Alcott

24

1949-1950

 

1963-1964

Viola Weber

47

1971-1972

1905-1906

Sarah Haskins

1

1919-1920

 

1929-1930

Hulda V Gyling

6

1933-1934

 

1942-1943

Frances D Clark

39

1958-1959

 

2001-2002

Marianne Shenefelt

47

2004-2005

1906-1907

Estella R Barnett

14

1909-1910

 

1930-1931

Ellen L Horton

30

1934-1935

 

1944-1945

Mae E Mickelson

42

1950-1951

 

2004-2005

Jana Krmopotich

10

2008-2009

1912-1913

Mary P Knittle

18

1916-1917

 

1931-1932

Helen Lenhart

8

1935-1936

 

1947-1948

Irene Taliaferro

10

1953-1954

 

2007-2008

Julie Houchin

45

2011-2012

1916-1917

Viola Mechling

4

1921-1922

 

1933-1934

Mollie M Ellis

13

1939-1940

 

1949-1950

Gladys Roberson

33

1956-1957

 

2012-2013

Stephanie Cox

16

2017-2018

1917-1918

Bertha Rousseau

14

1923-1924

 

1935-1936

Lillian Templin

25

1940-1941

 

1956-1957

Beth Corson

9

1961-1962

 

 

 

 

 

1924-1925

Harriet J Eckerson

2

1928-1929

 

1936-1937

Monte Fesebeck

27

1943-1944

 

1958-1959

Hester Peverley

7

1963-1964

 

 

 

 

 

1926-1927

Blanche L Innes

7

1931-1932

 

1939-1940

Monte Fesebeck

27

1943-1944

 

1962-1962

Monica Kruger

14

1968-1969

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Martha

1903-1904

Grace Godwin

2

1908-1909

 

1926-1927

Helen Lenhart

8

1935-1936

 

1954-1955

Viola Weber

45

1971-1972

 

1987-1988

Marceline Cliver

5

1992-1993

1906-1907

Mary E Hynds

1

1911-1912

 

1935-1936

Mollie M Ellis

13

1939-1940

 

1956-1957

Lorena Condit

1

1960-1961

 

1989-1990

Jo Myers

9

1994-1995

1908-1909

Mary E Hynds

1

1911-1912

 

1936-1937

Izelle Sterling

32

1942-1943

 

1958-1959

Margaret Lee

35

1965-1966

 

1997-1998

Luella Blackmon

42

2001-2002

1916-1917

Sarah Haskins

1

1919-1920

 

1937-1938

Frances D Clark

39

1958-1959

 

1959-1960

Ada Mary Melonuk

40/43

1986-1987

 

2003-2004

Julie Birrer

51

2007-2008

1917-1918

Viola Mechling

4

1921-1922

 

1941-1942

Ruth Coyler

22

1951-1952

 

1960-1961

Elsie Henn

45

1969-1970

 

2013-2014

Barbara Boster

4

2018-2019

1919-1920

Bertha Rousseau

14

1923-1924

 

1942-1943

Francine Huntington

34

1946-1947

 

1962-1963

Romaine Harding

29

1972-1973

 

 

 

 

 

1923-1924

Mary F Elliott

11

1929-1930

 

1946-1947

Mae E Mickelson

42

1950-1951

 

1967-1968

Louise Soward

12

1975-1976

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Electa

1898

Capitola Wunderlich

2

1902-1903

 

1915-1916

Bertha VanDevender

16

1920-1921

 

1941-1942

Florence Godfrey

26

1947-1948

 

1972-1973

Kathyrn Gay

21

1977-1978

1898-1899

Capitola Wunderlich

2

1902-1903

 

1926-1927

Effie D Lowndes

4

1932-1933

 

1957-1958

Virginia Brewer

44

1964-1965

 

1982-1983

Margaret Mecca

19

1987-1988

1913-1914

Bertha VanDevender

16

1920-1921

 

1927-1928

Effie D Lowndes

4

1932-1933

 

1966-1967

Marie O'Neal

37

1970-1971 

 

2008-2009

Valerie Williams

42

2012-2013

1914-1915

Bertha VanDevender

16

1920-1921

 

1936-1937

Florence Godfrey

26

1947-1948

 

1968-1969

Georgia Barclay

36

1974-1975

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Warder

1917-1918

Bertha VanDevender

16

1920-1921

 

1937-1938

Bess Benson

3

1945-1946

 

1979-1980

Rebecca Dolling

46

1998-1999

 

1995-1996

Gene Salzman

37

1998-1999

1929-1930

Lora McCarthy

23

1936-1937

 

1961-1962

Viola Weber

47

1971-1972

 

1986-1987

Leonard Clark

17

1992-1993

 

2004-2005

Charles Realing

8

2007-2008

1934-1935

Florence Godfrey

26

1947-1948

 

1970-1971

Harriet Platt

17

1980-1981

 

1992-1993

Don Heiser

45

1996-1997

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Sentinel

1901-1902

John H Lott

13

1904-1905

 

1910-1911

Fred Wyckoff

19

1915-1916

 

1918-1919

William H Dickinson

3

1921-1922

 

1925-1926

William J Hagans

3

1927-1928

1902-1903

John H Lott

13

1904-1905

 

1912-1913

William E Sloan

11

1913-1914

 

1919-1920

William H Dickinson

3

1921-1922

 

1926-1927

Charles VanDeVender

16

1928-1929

1903-1904

George E Bristol

9

1906-1907

 

1914-1915

Harry J Shad

20

1916-1917

 

1920-1921

William H Pugh

9

1922-1923

 

1928-1929

David A Muir

13

1930-1931

1904-1905

Joel C Smiley

5

1907-1908

 

1915-1916

Arthur A Underwood

6

1919-1920

 

1921-1922

John Stansbury

18

1923-1924

 

1929-1930

Otis B Barber

37

1931-1932

1907-1908

J M Lowndes

18

1909-1910

 

1916-1917

Sumner Miller

29

1918-1919

 

1923-1924

William Englehart

17

1924-1925

 

 

 

 

 

1908-1909

Fred C Barnett

14

1912-1913

 

1917-1918

Arthur A Underwood

6

1919-1920

 

1924-1925

John Zolnoski

4

1926-1927

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos

WGM
WGP
AGM
AGP
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer
Grand Conductress
AGC
Grand Chaplain
Grand Marshal
Grand Organist
Grand Adah
Grand Ruth
Grand Esther
Grand Martha
Grand Electa
Grand Warder
Grand Sentinel
PAGO>WGM/P
All WGM WGP
PGM/P Photos
  
Grand Officers Photos
Deceased PGM/P
Living PGM/P
Related PGM/P
Married PGM/P