A     B     C

A

Abbott, Winnie 

Mystic #8, Green River

1899-1900

Grand Warder

1900-1901

Grand Warder

Abrams, DC 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1898

Worthy Grand Patron

1898-1899

Worthy Grand Patron

Adams, Alzada 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1911-1912

Grand Esther

Adams, Cora S 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1916-1917

Grand Conductress

1917-1918

Associate Grand Matron

1918-1919

Worthy Grand Matron

Adams, Martha Ann

Torrington #22, Torrington

1972-1973

Grand Marshal

Aikens, Shirley

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2014-2015

Grand Electa

Alcott, Pearl 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1940-1941

Grand Esther

1944-1945

Grand Chaplain

1946-1947

Associate Grand Conductress

1947-1948

Grand Conductress

1948-1949

Associate Grand Matron

1949-1950

Worthy Grand Matron

Allen, Carole

Cedar #14, Cody

2004-2005

Grand Ruth

Anderson, Butch

Mountain Lily #10, Rock Spings

2013-2014

Grand Marshal

Anderson, Daisy 

Woodbine #18, Douglas

1933-1934

Grand Chaplain

1934-1935

Associate Grand Conductress

1935-1936

Grand Conductress

1936-1937

Associate Grand Matron

1937-1938

Worthy Grand Matron

Anderson, Diane 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1987-1988

Grand Chaplain

Anderson Sue

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2015-2016

Grand Ruth

Anderson, Susann 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2009-2010

Grand Esther

Anderson, Flora 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1975-1976

Grand Electa

Anderson, Mary 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1968-1969

Grand Chaplain

Anderson, Terry

Alycone #27, Powell

2016-2017

Grand Esther

Angeli, Frank 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1998-1999

Grand Marshal

Angeli, Juanita 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1975-1976

Grand Esther

Arnott, Maggie J 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1905-1906

Grand Electa

Ash, WL 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1898

Grand Sentinel

1898-1899

Grand Sentinel

Ashley, AA 

Encampment #17, Encampment

1909-1910

Grand Marshal

1910-1911

Grand Marshal

1911-1912

Grand Martha

Atherly, Elsie

Lewisia #16, Basin

1925-1926

Grand Esther

Atwood, Osie 

Lewisia #16, Basin

1959-1960

Grand Esther

Austin, Bertha 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1916-1917

Grand Chaplain

Autio, Virginia

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

2015-2016

Grand Electa

Top of Page

B

Bafford, Coreen 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1959-1960

Grand Warder

Baker, Alice 

Electa #5, Sundance

1900-1901

Grand Electa

Ballinger, Jennet 

Lupine #52, Dubois

1987-1988

Grand Esther

Banks, Thelma 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1959-1960

Grand Esther

Banner, Harold 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1909-1910

Associate Grand Patron

1910-1911

Worthy Grand Patron

Barber, Lila 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1934-1935

Grand Esther

1949-1950

Grand Martha

Barber, Otis B 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1929-1930

Grand Sentinel

1930-1931

Associate Grand Patron

1931-1932

Worthy Grand Patron

Barclay, Georgia 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1968-1969

Grand Electa

1971-1972

Associate Grand Conductress

1972-1973

Grand Conductress

1973-1974

Associate Grand Matron

1974-1975

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1988-1991

GGCCM

Barkell, Maxine 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1985-1986

Grand Warder

Barnett, Estella R 

Cedar #14, Cody

1906-1907

Grand Esther

1907-1908

Associate Grand Conductress

1908-1909

Associate Grand Matron

1909-1910

Worthy Grand Matron

Barnett, Fred C 

Cedar #14, Cody

1908-1909

Grand Sentinel

1911-1912

Associate Grand Patron

1912-1913

Worthy Grand Patron

Barton, Nelda 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1946-1947

Grand Ruth

1948-1949

Grand Martha

Bass, Gene 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1964-1965

Grand Sentinel

1965-1966

Associate Grand Patron

1966-1967

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Bassett, Bernice 

Adah #48, Meeteetse

1960-1961

Grand Warder

Bates, Anne 

Olivet #3, Lander

1973-1974

Grand Ruth

Bates, Donna 

Olivet #3, Lander

1987-1988

Grand Adah

Beadles, Joan 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1984-1985

Grand Esther

Beaver, Juliette E 

Bethany #33, Frannie

1926-1927

Grand Warder

1927-1928

Grand Warder

1928-1929

Grand Martha

1929-1930

Grand Electa

1930-1931

Grand Chaplain

1931-1932

Grand Warder

Beavers, Russell

Burns #47, Burns

2017-2018

Grand Marshal

Beavers, Sheila

Burns #47, Burns

2013-2014

Grand Ruth

Bell, Charles N 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1928-1929

Associate Grand Patron

1929-1930

Worthy Grand Patron

Bell, Hazel 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1951-1952

Grand Electa

1953-1954

Grand Warder

Bellis, Maurine 

Lingle #40, Lingle

1963-1964

Grand Martha

1966-1967

Grand Chaplain

Benedict, Beulah 

Esther #9, Evanston

1974-1975

Grand Chaplain

Bennet, Mabel 

Naomi #2, Sheridan

1934-1935

Grand Chaplain

Benson, Bess 

Olivet #3, Lander

1937-1938

Grand Warder

1939-1940

Grand Organist

1941-1942

Grand Organist

1942-1943

Associate Grand Conductress

1943-1944

Grand Conductress

1944-1945

Associate Grand Matron

1945-1946

Worthy Grand Matron

Bentley, Stella 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1939-1940

Grand Chaplain

Bergstrom, Bertha 

Esther #9, Evanston

1902-1903

Grand Electa

Betty, Karen 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1981-1982

Grand Esther

Betty, Stinson

Alpha #1, Laramie

1988-1989

Grand Martha

Bigelow, Cristy 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

2005-2006

Grand Esther

Birrer, Julie 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

2003-2004

Grand Martha

2004-2005

Associate Grand Conductress

2005-2006

Grand Conductress

2006-2007

Associate Grand Matron

2007-2008

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

2009-2012

GGCCM

Birtwistle, Glenn 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

2008-2009

Grand Chaplain

Birtwistle, Sandra 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

2002-2003

Grand Ruth

2003-2004

Associate Grand Conductress

2004-2005

Grand Conductress

2005-2006

Associate Grand Matron

2006-2007

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

2009-2012

GGCCM

Bishop, Willa May 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1942-1943

Grand Chaplain

Blacker, Jean 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1973-1974

Grand Adah

1976-1977

Associate Grand Conductress

1977-1978

Grand Conductress

1978-1979

Associate Grand Matron

1979-1980

Worthy Grand Matron

Blackmon, Luella 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1997-1998

Grand Martha

1998-1999

Associate Grand Conductress

1999-2000

Grand Conductress

2000-2001

Associate Grand Matron

2001-2002

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

2006-2009

GGCCM

Blackwell, Lillian 

Shoshoni #20, Shoshoni

1912-1913

Grand Warder

Blatt, Alice Elaine 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1967-1968

Grand Chaplain

1970-1971

Associate Grand Conductress

1971-1972

Grand Conductress

1972-1973

Associate Grand Matron

1973-1974

Worthy Grand Matron

1975-1985

Grand Secretary

Wyoming

1979-1982

Worthy Grand Esther

Blight, Charlene 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1982-1983

Grand Organist

Blume, Michele 

Mystic #8, Green River

2010-2011

Grand Marshal

Boice, Marguerite M 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1942-1943

Grand Marshal

Boles,Lila 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1986-1987

Grand Ruth

Bolich, Lois 

Alvada #43, Guernsey

1989-1990

Grand Esther

Bond, Carlah 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

2005-2006

Grand Ruth

Bond, Howard 

Rainbow #44, Casper

2002-2003

Grand Marshal

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2015-2016

Grand Sentinel

2016-2017

Associate Grand Patron

2017-2018

Worthy Grand Patron

Bond, Nancy

Rainbow #44, Casper

2005-2006

Grand Electa

Bond, Nancy II

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2015-2016

Grand Chaplain

Bond, Walt 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1991-1992

Grand Sentinel

1992-1993

Associate Grand Patron

1993-1994

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2009-2012

GGCCM

Boster, Barbara

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2013-2014

Grand Martha

2015-2016

Associate Grand Conductress

2016-2017

Grand Conductress

2017-2018

Associate Grand Matron

2018-2019

Worthy Grand Matron

Boster, Joe

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2012-2013

Grand Marshal

Boucher, John 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1965-1966

Grand Sentinel

1966-1967

Associate Grand Patron

1967-1968

Worthy Grand Patron

Boucher, Loretta

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1970-1971

Grand Martha

Bowen, Dudley K 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1940-1941

Grand Sentinel

1941-1942

Associate Grand Patron

1942-1943

Worthy Grand Patron

Bowers, Ann 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1984-1985

Grand Electa

Bowers, Harry 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1986-1987

Grand Sentinel

1987-1988

Associate Grand Patron

1988-1989

Worthy Grand Patron

Bowman, Emma P

Ruth #15, Meeteeste

1908-1909

Grand Ruth

1909-1910

Grand Warder

Bradbury Aletha K 

Cedar #14, Cody

1909-1910

Grand Esther

Braithwaite, Debbie

Mystic #8, Green River

2012-2013

Grand Martha

Branscom, George 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1987-1988

Grand Sentinel

1988-1989

Associate Grand Patron

1989-1990

Worthy Grand Patron

Branscom, Joan 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1986-1987

Grand Organist

Branson, K Gertrude 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1953-1954

Grand Esther

Branson, Monty 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2003-2004

Grand Marshal

Bray, Beth 

Big Piney #42, Big Piney

1987-1988

Grand Electa

Brewer, Rosemarie 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1992-1993

Grand Esther

Brewer, Virginia 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1957-1958

Grand Electa

1959-1960

Grand Marshal

1961-1962

Associate Grand Conductress

1962-1963

Grand Conductress

1963-1964

Associate Grand Matron

1964-1965

Worthy Grand Matron

Briggs, William "Chris" 

Upton #32, Upton/ (51)

2006-2007

Grand Chaplain

2007-2008

Grand Sentinel

2008-2009

Associate Grand Patron

2009-2010

Worthy Grand Patron

Bristol, Anna 

Esther #9, Evanston

1900-1901

Associate Grand Matron

1901-1902

Worthy Grand Matron

Bristol, George E 

Esther #9, Evanston

1905-1906

Associate Grand Patron

1906-1907

Worthy Grand Patron

Bristol, Sarah A 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1898

Worthy Grand Matron

1898-1899

Worthy Grand Matron

Brodt, Carrie 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1899-1900

Grand Organist

1903-1904

Grand Organist

Brogdin, Billy 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2001-2002

Grand Marshal

2003-2004

Grand Sentinel

2004-2005

Associate Grand Patron

2005-2006

Worthy Grand Patron

Brogdin, Mable 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

2007-2008

Grand Electa

Brown, Lee 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1997-1998

Grand Electa

2012-   

Grand Treasurer

Brown, Lloyd 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1999-2000

Grand Sentinel

2000-2001

Associate Grand Patron

2001-2002

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2006-2009

GGCCM

Brown, Mamie 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1952-1953

Grand Ruth

1954-1955

Grand Chaplain

1956-1957

Associate Grand Conductress

1957-1958

Grand Conductress

1958-1959

Associate Grand Matron

1959-1960

Worthy Grand Matron

Brown, Margaret 

Esther #9, Evanston

1916-1917

Grand Marshal

Brown, Bertha 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1945-1946

Grand Chaplain

1959-1960

Grand Organist

Brown, Dorothy Jean 

Torrington #22, Torrington

2001-2002

Grand Esther

Brown, Gerri 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1986-1987

Grand Electa

Brown, Grace 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

2000-2001

Grand Chaplain

Brown, Norris 

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

2002-2003

Grand Warder

Browne, Wilma 

Friendship #51, Sheridan

1994-1995

Grand Adah

Browning, Gail 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1932-1933

Grand Electa

Bryan, Adah 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1909-1910

Grand Adah

Bryngelson, Shirley

Olivet #3, Lander/ (50)

2007-2008

Grand Martha

Bump, Frances 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1933-1934

Grand Martha

1935-1936

Grand Adah

Bunger, Henry 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1900-1901

Worthy Grand Patron

Bunny, Florence 

Pine Cone #41, Hulett

1962-1963

Grand Organist

1964-1965

Grand Organist

1967-1968

Grand Organist

Byrne, Louise

Jackson Hole #50, Jackson

1972-1973

Grand Esther

Top of Page

C

Call, Mildred 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1930-1931

Grand Warder

Campbell, Nellie 

Lakota #38, Midwest

1938-1939

Grand Esther

Carr, Danella 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1994-1995

Grand Electa

Carr, Jack 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1995-1996

Grand Sentinel

1996-1997

Associate Grand Patron

1997-1998

Worthy Grand Patron

Carrington, Myrtle 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1952-1953

Grand Warder

Carson, Rosella 

Pine Bluffs #29, Pine Bluffs

1927-1928

Grand Esther

Cassell, Mabel 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1911-1912

Grand Adah

Cates, Lola 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1976-1977

Grand Esther

Chambers, Minetta 

Olivet #3, Lander

1900-1901

Grand Martha

Chapin, Donna I 

Riverton #21, Riverton

1938-1939

Grand Organist

Chastian, Margaret 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1964-1965

Grand Electa

Cheesbrough, Elizabeth 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1975-1976

Grand Chaplain

Chenoweth, Jennie 

Golden Rod #13, Buffalo

1991-1992

Grand Electa

Christensen, Earl 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1960-1961

Grand Sentinel

1961-1962 

Associate Grand Patron

1962-1963

Worthy Grand Patron

Christensen, Judith 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

2006-2007

Grand Ruth

Christensen, Mae 

Newcastle #30, Newcastle

1972-1973

Grand Martha

Christianson, Cheryll 

Niobara #26, Lusk

1976-1977

Grand Electa

Christie, Anna D 

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

1939-1940

Grand Ruth

Chroniger, Beulah 

Fern #31, Greybull

1990-1991

Grand Ruth

Clark, Delma

Fern #31, Greybull

1976-1977

Grand Marshal

Clark, Elaine 

Electa #5, Sundance

1969-1970

Grand Warder

Clark, Frances D 

Pinedale #39, Pinedale

1937-1938

Grand Martha

1940-1941

Grand Chaplain

1942-1943

Grand Esther

1950-1951

Grand Marshal

1955-1956

Associate Grand Conductress

1956-1957

Grand Conductress

1957-1958

Associate Grand Matron

1958-1959

Worthy Grand Matron

Clark, Irving E 

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1955-1956

Grand Sentinel

1956-1957

Associate Grand Patron

1957-1958

Worthy Grand Patron

Clark, Jane D 

Radiant #34, Lovell

1965-1966

Grand Chaplain

Clark, Juanita 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1941-1942

Grand Adah

1943-1944

Grand Martha

1960-1961

Grand Adah

1962-1963

Grand Warder

Clark, Leonard 

Encampment #17, Encampment

1986-1987

Grand Warder

1990-1991

Grand Sentinel

1991-1992

Associate Grand Patron

1992-1993

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Cliver, Marceline 

Electa #5, Sundance

1987-1988

Grand Martha

1989-1990

Associate Grand Conductress

1990-1991

Grand Conductress

1991-1992

Associate Grand Matron

1992-1993

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Coffey, Joyce 

Alcyone #27, Powell

1998-1999

Grand Esther

Cole, Delpha L 

Wheatland #11, Wheatland

1935-1936

Grand Electa

Coles, Bettie 

Esther #9, Evanston

2002-2003

Grand Organist

Collamore, Don 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1993-1994

Grand Sentinel

1994-1995

Associate Grand Patron

1995-1996

Worthy Grand Patron

Wyoming

2000-2003

GGCCM

Collamore, Shirley 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

2000-2001

Grand Chaplain

Colyer, Oliver J 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1937-1938

Grand Sentinel

1938-1939

Associate Grand Patron

1939-1940

Worthy Grand Patron

Colyer, Oliver J PGP

Wyoming

1946-1949

GGCCM

Colyer, Ruth 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1941-1942

Grand Martha

1944-1945

Grand Marshal

1948-1949

Associate Grand Conductress

1949-1950

Grand Conductress

1950-1951

Associate Grand Matron

1951-1952

Worthy Grand Matron

Conant, Katherine 

Cloud Peak #24, Worland

1918-1919

Grand Organist

1919-1920

Grand Marshal

Conaway, Julia A 

Torrington #22, Torrington

1913-1914

Grand Warder

Condit, Lorena 

Alpha #1, Laramie

1948-1949

Grand Marshal

1956-1957

Grand Martha

1957-1958

Associate Grand Conductress

1958-1959

Grand Conductress

1959-1960

Associate Grand Matron

1960-1961

Worthy Grand Matron

Wyoming

1970-1973

GGCCM

Confer, Cheryl

Mt Lily #10, Mystic #8

2007-2008

Grand Ruth

Confer, Christine

Mt Lily #10, Rock Springs

2011-2012

Grand Martha

Conroy, Joanne

Mystic #8, Esther #9

2016-2017

Grand Martha

Conroy, Myrtle 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

2001-2002

Grand Chaplain

Cook, Alice 

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1911-1912

Grand Conductress

Ft Casper #4, Casper

1927-1928

Grand Organist

1928-1929

Grand Organist

1930-1931

Grand Organist

1931-1932

Grand Organist

1933-1934

Grand Organist

1935-1936

Associate Grand Conductress

1936-1937

Grand Conductress

1937-1938

Associate Grand Matron

1938-1939

Worthy Grand Matron

Cook, Gerald 

Vesper #19, Thermopolis

1969-1970

Grand Sentinel

1970-1971

Associate Grand Patron

1971-1972

Worthy Grand Patron

Cook, LaVerne 

Gentian #23, Gillette

1968-1969

Grand Esther

Cooper, Sheila 

Rainbow #44, Casper

1979-1980

Grand Marshal

Copeland, Grace D

Oak Leaf #6, Cheyenne

1910-1911

Grand Electa

1916-1917

Associate Grand Conductress

1917-1918

Grand Conductress

Cronett, Margo

Alcyone #27, Powell

2013-2014

Grand Electa

Cornia, Colleen 

Esther #9, Evanston

1999-2000

Grand Adah

Corson, Beth 

Esther #9, Evanston

1954-1955

Grand Marshal

1956-1957

Grand Esther

1958-1959

Associate Grand Conductress

1959-1960

Grand Conductress

1960-1961

Associate Grand Matron

1961-1962

Worthy Grand Matron

Coulson, Rebecca 

Wyoming #7, Rawlins

1923-1924

Grand Electa

1924-1925

Grand Warder

1925-1926

Grand Martha

Cousins, Hazel 

Lincoln #28, Kemmerer

1931-1932

Grand Ruth

1933-1934

Grand Warder

Couture, Janel

Electa #5, Sundance

2008-2009

Grand Adah

2012-2013

Associate Grand Conductress

2013-2014

Grand Conductress

2014-2015

Associate Grand Matron

2015-2016

Worthy Grand Matron

Couture, Shannon 

Electa #5, Sundance

2003-2004

Grand Ruth

Cowan, Joanne

Lewisia #16, Basin

1978-1979

Grand Esther

Cox, Jack

Lewisia #16, Basin

2013-2014

Grand Warder

Cox, Stephanie

Lewisia #16, Basin

2012-2013

Grand Esther

2014-2015

Associate Grand Conductress

2015-2016

Grand Conductress

2016-2017

Associate Grand Matron

2017-2018

Worthy Grand Matron

Crago, Kyra 

Electa #5, Sundance

1973-1974

Grand Esther

Crist, Bert 

Mizpah #36, Cheyenne

1936-1937

Grand Sentinel

1937-1938

Associate Grand Patron

1938-1939

Worthy Grand Patron

Criswell, Maria

Olivet #3, Lander

2015-2016

Grand Martha

Criswell-Dike, Sarah 

Snowy Range #45, Laramie

2005-2006

Grand Organist

 

Olivet #3, Lander

2017-2018

Grand Organist

Cronister, Lois

Esther #9, Evanston

1985-1986

Grand Ruth

Cunningham, Jan 

Golden West #37, Glenrock

1989-1990

Grand Marshal

Currier, Ellen

Mountain Lily #10, Rock Springs

2014-2015

Grand Martha

Curry, Patti 

Hanna #46, Medicine Bow

1990-1991

Grand Esther

Top of Page


Marianne Shenefelt
Home
Itinerary
Past Grand Officers
Grand Representatives
Grand Chapter Sessions
GC Committees
PGM's & PGP's
Subordinate Chapters
In Memoriam
Our General Grands
Links
Grand Chapter Forms
Photos


ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ